Adobe 9A0-090 Answers, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-090 Real Exam Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-090 exam sample questions offered complete in all respects and contains only Adobe 9A0-090 test with clear and easy to remember answers. Adobe 9A0-090 exam is a challenging CompTIA certification. Thus it is advisable for you to master all Adobe 9A0-090 practice questions before Appearing in the actual exam and make your targeted score. Adobe 9A0-090 exam sample questions provide you with the experience of taking the best materials. Flydumps provides the most comprehensive Adobe 9A0-090 test for our customers; we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 61
You have created a page from a template. The template contains an Editable Optional Region. You want to toggle the display of the region.Which command should you choose?
A. Modify > Page Properties
B. Modify > Selection Properties
C. Modify > Template Properties
D. Modify > Templates > Update Current Page

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You have created a Dreamweaver template for your 30 page Web site. You want to move pagecontent from a page you have open onto a page created from your Dreamweaver template page.Which command should you choose?
A. Modify > Templates > Update Current Page
B. Insert > Template Objects > Make Template
C. Insert > Template Objects > Optional Region
D. Modify > Templates > Apply Template to Page

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You have page content you want to move from an existing HTML page onto a Dreamweaver template-based page. You have dragged the template from the Assets panel ontoyour Web page, and an Inconsistent Region Names dialog box is now open. What must you do within this dialog box so that the template applies correctly to the existing page?
A. You must rename the new web page.
B. You must rename the editable regions on your template.
C. You must create new regions on the template for your page content.
D. You must define where to place page content within the template page.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
You have a Web page open that is not currently associated with any template. You wish to attach an existing template to the page. How can you accomplish this using the Template category in the Assets panel?
A. right-click on the template, select Apply from the Context menu
B. right-click on the template, select New Template from the Context menu
C. right-click on the template, select NewFrom Template from the Context menu
D. right-click on the template, select Update Current Page from the Context menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You want to add text and images to a page based on a template. Which item must the template contain?
A. editable region
B. optional region
C. an HTML form
D. repeating region

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
You are creating a template for a Web-based store. Customers must log in before they canmake a purchase. In the template, you insert a hidden field to track them as they use thestore and wish to create a variable to bind to it that will access and store the customers’ login information. In the Bindings drop-down menu, you select Session Variable.Which session variable is set by Dreamweaver to store login information?
A. MM_Username
B. MM_ColParam
C. URL.Username
D. QueryString.Username

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
Which template parameter type is NOT supported?
A. text
B. date
C. URL
D. color

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 68
You are a Web designer for a company that has different departments, each with its own Web site. You are trying to create a company-wide template that all departments can use, but you want each department to be able to add their own background image, CSS file, andimages throughout the Web pages. How can you create one template to accomplish thistask?
A. add repeat regions for each department
B. add optional regions for each department
C. assign editable attributes to this template
D. use a nested template for each image area

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Which is NOT a valid template parameter?
A. URL
B. color
C. width
D. Boolean (true/false)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You want a change to a template to be immediately propagated to all dependent pages. Which two statements must be true? (Choose two.)
A. Your page must be uploaded to the remote site.
B. You must have a remote server defined for your site.
C. You must have at least one editable region defined on the page.
D. You must have a copy of each dependent page in your local site.
E. You must save any dependent pages that were open in Dreamweaver when you saved the modified template.

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 71
You have made a change to a template, but instead of propagating those changes to dependentpages immediately, you have decided to defer the update until later. How can you propagate those changes at a later time?
A. choose Edit > Find and Replace
B. choose Modify > Templates > Update Pages
C. click the Synchronize button in the Files panel
D. Dreamweaver does NOT support this functionality.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
A Library item has been accidentally deleted from the Assets panel, but still exists on several pages within the site. You open one of these pages and select the Library item. Which method would restore the Library item properly to the Assets panel?
A. select Recreate from the Properties panel
B. select Locate in Site from the Assets panel menu
C. select Recreate Site List from the Assets panel menu
D. select Open from the Properties panel and then save the item to the Library folder of thewebsite

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
Which two statements about Library items are true? (Choose two.)
A. By default, Library items are editable on a page.
B. Library items allow you to include one file into another.
C. Library items cannot include JavaScript, Flash, or CSS.
D. Library items can update multiple pages simultaneously.
E. Library items cannot contain server-side code (CF/ASP/JSP).

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 74
You use an image throughout your Web site. You want to be able to add this image to various Web pages
without having to scroll through all the images within your website.
Which panel and feature allows you to reorganize your images without moving them withinyour root folder?

A. the View command within the Files panel
B. the New Snippets command within the Snippets panel
C. the Favorites feature for Scripts within the Assets panel
D. the Favorites feature for Images within the Assets panel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
You have added an FLV file to the root folder of your Web site. Which category icon within the Assets panel allows you to add this file to your website?
A. SWF
B. Movies
C. Scripts
D. Images

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
You want to add multiple SWF files to your Web pages. What should you do?
A. choose Insert > Media > Flash Paper
B. drag the SWF file from the Files panel
C. drag the SWF file from the Images category within the Assets panel
D. select the Plugin icon from the Media area within the Common tab on the Insert bar

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
You have created a new color for your site by using the Assets panel.What happens when you try to apply this new color to a block of text by using the Assets panel?
A. wraps the selected text with a <SPAN> tag containing the applicable color in the STYLE attribute
B. wraps the selected text with a <FONT> tag containing the applicable color in the STYLE attribute
C. wraps the selected text with a <FONT> tag containing the applicable color in the COLOR attribute
D. pops up the New CSS Rule interface and requires that you create a CSS Rule for the new color before applying it to the selected text

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
You are building a Web page using absolute positioning. You have created an AP Element to hold your header images and text. Which panel controls the positioning of this AP Element?
A. Files
B. Assets
C. CSS Styles
D. AP Elements

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which property of an AP Div controls its stacking order on a page?
A. Z-index
B. Visibility
C. Position
D. Overflow

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You are working with a page designed by using the CSS Box Model. What is the space between the box border and the box content called?
A. margin
B. padding
C. spacing
D. alignment

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
You want to attach multiple style sheets to your web page that will control how your web pagelooks visually when printed or viewed using a mobile device or monitor. Which attribute of the <link> tag controls which CSS style sheet rules will apply for each device?
A. Rel
B. Type
C. Target
D. Media

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
You have created a page in Dreamweaver that has its CSS styles located within a <STYLE> tag in the page header.Which two steps should you take to move the styles to an external style sheet and link that sheet to your page? (Choose two.)
A. select the individual styles in the CSS Styles panel, right-click, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
B. right-click on the <STYLE> tag on the page, choose the CSS Styles menu from the pop-up, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
C. right-click on the <STYLE> tag on the page, choose the CSS Styles menu from the Format Menu, and choose the Move CSS Rules command
D. select the individual styles from within the <STYLE> tag on the page, right-click, choose the CSS Styles menu from the pop-up, and choose the Move CSS Rules command

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 83
One of your Web pages has a set of inline style rules in its <head> section. You select all the inline style rules. You select Move CSS Rules from the CSS Styles panel menu and save the styles to a new CSS file. What is the result?
A. The style rules are copied to the new CSS file, but remain in the <head> section of the page. No link is created to the new CSS file
B. The style rules are moved to the new CSS file and deleted from the <head> section of thepage. No link is created to the new CSS file.
C. The style rules are copied to the new CSS file, but remain in the <head> section of the page. A link to the new CSS file is automatically added to the <head>.
D. The style rules are moved to the new CSS file and deleted from the <head> section of thepage. A link to the new CSS file is automatically added to the <head>.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which is the proper order of precedence for Cascading Styles?
A. Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet, External Style Sheet, Browser default
B. Browser default, Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet, External Style Sheet
C. Browser default, External Style Sheet, Inline Style, Embedded Style Sheet
D. Inline Style, External Style Sheet, Embedded Style Sheet, Browser default

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
Which CSS properties are used to specify the horizontal and vertical position of an element in relation to its parent element?
A. Top, Left
B. Top, Right
C. Top, Width
D. Height, Width
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Microsoft exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-090 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html