Adobe 9A0-092 Exam, Latest Release Adobe 9A0-092 Dump Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest  Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

When deciding to choose Flydumps Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions, you will choose the success in Adobe 9A0-092 exam. You aren’t planning to purchase a non reusable solution. Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions changes are supplied no cost. It doesn’t matter how shortly you choose grab the specific 220-901 exam sample questions accreditation, take the real Adobe 9A0-092 questions qualification, it will be easy just to walk in the screening space as assured as the Certification Administrator. Several Adobe 9A0-092 study books contain questions at the end of each chapter. Candidates should be able to practice Adobe 9A0-0921 exam sample questions. If you plan for your free using your Flydumps assessment serps, most people ensure making money online within the initial endeavor.

QUESTION 76
Given the following ActionScript statement:
var now:Date = new Date();
Which is the datatype?

A. var
B. now
C. Date
D. new
E. Date()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
Which statement about an interface is true?
A. Use the extends keyword to apply an interface to a class
B. Getters and setters can be defined in an interface
C. Properties can be defined in an interface
D. ActionScript 3.0 does not support the use of interfaces

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
Which keyword applies an interface to a class?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. interfaces

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Which ActionScript keyword indicates that a class inherits from another class?
A. extends
B. new
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
Which ActionScript keyword prevents a class property from being inherited by ANY subclasses?
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. internal

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
Given the code below, which statement best describes the relationship between Class1 and Class2? package \{ public class Class1 extends Class2 \{ } }
A. Class2 extends Class1
B. Class1 is a super class of Class2
C. Class2 is a super class of Class1
D. Class2 inherits all properties and methods of Class1

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
Which keyword is associated with creating subclasses?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 83
Which is an advantage of using the Document class as implemented in ActionScript 3?
A. You no longer have to write any code in any frame on the main timeline.
B. The Document class is the final code executed in any SWF file.
C. Use of the Document class prevents the need for external ActionScript files.
D. The Document class cannot contain any functions, allowing for decentralized storage.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which class must a Document class extend in ActionScript 3.0?
A. EventDispatcher
B. Sprite
C. Document
D. A Document class is not required to extend any specific class.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Given the following statement:
var catalog:XML = <products>
<product id=”001″ name=”Widget” price=”19.95″ />
</products>;
Which is the correct way to access the name attribute?

A. products.product.attributes.name;
B. [email protected];
C. catalog.product.attributes.name;
D. [email protected]; TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
You want to load external text into a Flash movie. Which two steps should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Dynamic Text and assign it a variable name.
B. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Input Text and assign it a variable name.
C. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Static Text and assign it a variable name.
D. Use the loadVariables action.
E. Use the loadMovie action.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 87
Which image type will perform best in a Flash Movie?
A. JPG
B. Vector Graphics
C. Shape Primitive

D. Path Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
You need to test your application for dial-up, DSL, cable and LAN connections.
Which option when running a SWF through Flash allows you to test this performance?

A. Preview the SWF in a web browser.
B. While testing the SWF in Flash, select Simulate Download.
C. Run the Performance Analyzer.
D. Right-click on the SWF and select Performance Test.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which statement about the ActionScript 3 Debugger is true?
A. The ActionScript 3 Debugger is backwards compatible with ActionScript 2.
B. FLA files must have publish settings set to Flash Player 10 or higher.
C. Special information is added to the SWF file allowing the debugger to provide the specific line numbers in the code where errors are encountered. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. After the ActionScript execution is interrupted at a breakpoint or runtime error, you cannot choose to continue executing the code without stepping.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which should you use to halt the debugger at a specific line of ActionScript?
A. stoppoint
B. breakpoint
C. trace statement
D. break statement

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 91
What will be displayed in the output panel when the following code finishes executing?
//myClip is a MovieClip on the stage
myClip.addEventListener(MouseEvent.CLICK, clickHandler);
function clickHandler(evt:MouseEvent):void\{
trace(evt.target._name);
}

A. myClip
B. [object MovieClip]
C. undefined
D. The code will NOT compile because of an error

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 92
In which situation should you use ADPCM sound compression?
A. For short sounds.
B. For long playing sounds.
C. For extremely short playing sounds.
D. For voice-overs.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Which two bitmap techniques are helpful when managing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Grouping bitmap layers together.
B. Minimizing the use of transparency in PNG files.
C. Using transparency as much as possible.
D. Minimizing the use of vector assets.
E. Utilizing curves rather than corners whenever possible.
Correct Answer: AB

Each Answers in Adobe 9A0-092 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html