Adobe 9A0-092 Cert Exam, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-092 PDF Download Will Be More Popular

Good News!who Want to get Adobe 9A0-092 Certified? We know that the Adobe 9A0-092 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Adobe 9A0-092 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 27
Which anti-alias option should you use to remove anti-aliasing from a TextField?
A. Anti-alias for readability
B. Bitmap text
C. Use Device Fonts
D. Anti-alias none

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28
You want to display more than one line of text with word wrap in a dynamic TextField. Which TextField option should you use?
A. Multirow
B. Continuous
C. Multiline
D. Scrolling

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29
Which two file formats can be imported into an SWF file at runtime? (Choose Two)
A. JPG
B. PNG
C. PSD
D. AI
E. EPS
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 30
Which file format supports vector based art that can be brought into Flash?
A. .GIF
B. .EPS
C. .JPG
D. .BMP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
Which TextField type automatically embeds font outlines?
A. Input
B. Dynamic
C. Static
D. Editable

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which two are types of text fields in Flash? (Choose two)
A. Static Text
B. Embedded Text
C. Aliased Text
D. Input Text
E. Anti-aliased Text

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 33
Which statement about converting a shape to a symbol is true?
A. The new symbol is automatically added to the Library.
B. Only a single shape can be converted to a symbol at one time.
C. The registration point of the new symbol is non-editable.
D. The new symbol is added to the Stage by dragging it from the Library.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which is a benefit of duplicating symbols?
A. It guarantees that the new symbol will have the exact same name as the previous symbol.
B. It guarantees that the new symbol will be in the exact same place as the previous symbol.
C. It allows you to add multiple instances of a particular symbol.
D. It allows you to create a new symbol with similar attributes.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
A dynamically loaded image is larger than your stage.
Which component should you use to accommodate this image?
A. TextArea
B. Window
C. ScrollPane
D. DataGrid
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which component can be attached to a TextField object to create scrollable text?
A. ScrollPane
B. ProgressBar
C. Slider
D. UIScrollBar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Which editable component is contained in a ComboBox?
A. Label component
B. List component
C. TileList component
D. Button component

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
You want to edit the skin of an FLV Playback component. What should you do?
A. Use the Skin panel
B. Use CSS
C. Edit the skin property in the Component Inspector
D. The FLV Playback component does not have any skins

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button.

Which frame type is the indicated frame?
A. normal frame
B. keyframe
C. blank keyframe
D. tween frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40
Which statement about creating animations using the timeline is true?
A. 3D X, Y, and Z rotation is tweenable in a graphic symbol.
B. Color properties can be tweened on text that has NOT been converted to a symbol.
C. Filter properties applied to a graphic symbol are tenable. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. 3D motion requires ActionScript 3.0 and Flash Player 10.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You have a rectangle on the Stage and would like to animate a rectangle changing into a circle. Which type of Tween should be used?
A. Motion
B. Effect
C. Shape
D. Morph

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which statement about animation in Flash CS4 is true?
A. A layer with a Motion Tween can contain multiple objects
B. Shape Tweens are no longer supported in Flash CS4
C. Objects can animate on x, y, and z axis
D. Runtime armatures can be animated in the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
Which two color effects can be used to change transparency? (Choose two)
A. None
B. Brightness
C. Tint
D. Alpha
E. Advanced

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 44
Which statement about shape tweens is true?
A. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Each keyframe must contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Which button state should you use to create an invisible button?
A. Up
B. Over
C. Down
D. Hit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which statement about motion tweens is true?
A. A light green arrow in the timeline denotes a motion tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a motion tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
D. Each keyframe cannot contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
You are able to set a property in the Motion Editor, but you are NOT able to adjust the same property
using a graph in the Motion Editor.
Why does this happen?

A. The property cannot be tweened because it can have only one value for the life of the object in the Timeline.
B. The property has not been tweened properly and needs to be edited on the Stage.
C. The property has a custom ease curve applied to it.
D. You are attempting to exceed a minimum or maximum allowable value for the property.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which property can be edited by adjusting a Bezier curve in the Motion Editor?
A. the Quality property of the Gradient Bevel filter
B. the X-position property of a graphic symbol TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. the Z-position property of a movie clip symbol
D. the Scale X property of a button symbol.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
When should you use the Motion Editor?
A. When you want to edit a single Motion Tween
B. When you want to view multiple Motion Tweens
C. When you want to edit both Motion and Shape Tween
D. When you want to replace an object in the animation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
What does the Motion Editor allow you to do?
A. Finely control animations of movie clips.
B. Finely control keyframes on a timeline.
C. Finely control the tweening of individual properties.
D. Finely control skins and styles of components.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which two tasks can you complete by using the Motion Editor panel? (Choose two.)
A. Add motion tweens.
B. Add shape tweens.
C. Set the value of individual property keyframes.
D. Create custom ease curves.
E. Add or remove frames.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 52
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. You can apply more than one Motion Preset to a symbol.
B. Classic tweens can be saved as Motion Presets.
C. You can create your own custom Motion Presets. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Motion Presets can contain any type of tween.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. Motion Presets are pre-configured motion tweens.
B. Motion Presets are pre-configured shape tweens.
C. Motion Presets can be both pre-configured motion tweens and shape tweens.
D. Motion Presets are a new type of tween.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
How do you export a Motion Preset?
A. Select the preset on the Timeline and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
B. Select the preset on the Stage and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
C. Select the preset in the Properties panel and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
D. Select the preset in the Motions Preset panel and choose Export from the panel menu.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
In which file format can Motion Presets can be exported?
A. SWC
B. SWF
C. FLV
D. XML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which two sound file formats can be imported into Adobe Flash CS4? (Choose two.)
A. MP3
B. OGG
C. ASND D. GSM
E. RA TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 57
You want to synchronize sound to the occurrence of an event; however, if the sound is already playing
you do NOT want a new instance of the sound to play.
Which sound synchronization option should you choose?

A. Event
B. Start
C. Stop
D. Stream

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What happens when you import audio into a Flash movie?
A. It can be added to a movie clip, graphic or button symbol.
B. It is compressed as an MP3 by default when published.
C. It must be added to a frame in a timeline to be played.
D. It must be added to a symbol to be played.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
In which situation should you use ADPCM sound compression?
A. For short sounds.
B. For long playing sounds.
C. For extremely short playing sounds.
D. For voice-overs.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which two objects can have filters applied to them? (Choose two)
A. MovieClip
B. Vector Graphics
C. Graphic Symbol
D. TextField TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
E. Shape

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 61
You want to add a blur filter to a movie clip.
What should you do?
A. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
You want to apply a blur effect to your text. What should you do?
A. Convert the text to a symbol then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
B. Select the text then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
C. Convert the text to device fonts then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
D. Break apart the text, then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
You want to add a drop shadow filter to a movie clip. What should you do?
A. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which is a best practice when it comes to managing file size of external bitmap files?
A. Compress the bitmap file size and dimensions outside of Flash and then bring it onto Flash.
B. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the JPEG quality within the Publish Settings dialog box.
C. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the dimensions using the Free Transform tool.
D. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then select Modify > Bitmap > Trace Bitmap.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which two bitmap techniques are helpful when managing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Grouping bitmap layers together.
B. Minimizing the use of transparency in PNG files.
C. Using transparency as much as possible.
D. Minimizing the use of vector assets.
E. Utilizing curves rather than corners whenever possible.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 66
Click the Exhibit button.

Which layer is used to hold an inverse kinematics armature?
A. Layer1
B. Layer2
C. Layer3
D. Layer4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
You want to select all of the bones in an inverse kinematics armature.
What should you do?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. double-click a bone with the Selection tool
B. double-click a bone with the Bone tool
C. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Selection tool
D. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Bone tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
You have used the Bone tool to animate an arm moving.
Which tool can be used to limit the degree each joint of the arm can rotate?

A. Bind tool
B. Free Transform tool
C. Rotation tool
D. Selection tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which must be true before using the Bone tool and inverse kinematics?
A. ActionScript 1.0, ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
B. Only ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
C. ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
D. Only ActionScript 2.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
Which Date() constructor returns a Date object containing the current date and time, in local time based on your time zone?
A. var now:Date = new Date();
B. var now:Date = new Date(24);
C. var now:Date = new Date(2009, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0);
D. var now:Date = new Date(“C”urrent”);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
You create the following string in ActionScript 3: TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
var str:String = “Adobe”;
Which statement will output to the Output panel the number of characters in the string?

A. trace(str.chars)
B. trace(str.charNum)
C. trace(str.length)
D. trace(str.size)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which property of the MovieClip class is modified when an object is rotated with the Free Transform tool?
A. rotationX
B. rotationY
C. rotationZ
D. rotation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
You want to create and display an empty TextField in ActionScript 3.0. Which statement should you use?
A. addChild(new TextField());
B. createEmptyTextField();
C. createTextField();
D. addChild(TextField);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
A textfield has a string of characters within it. Which method or property will reformat the existing
contents using an instance of the TextFormat class?
A. setTextFormat() method.
B. defaultTextFormat property.
C. setNewTextFormat() method.
D. textFormat property. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement should you use to create an instance of the Date class?
A. var myDate:Date = new Date();
B. var myDate:Date = Date.Now;
C. var myDate:Date = Date();
D. var myDate:Date = getDate();

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps is ready to provide Adobe 9A0-092 candidates with Adobe 9A0-092 training materials which can be very much helpful for getting Adobe 9A0-092 certification, which means that candidates.Adobe 9A0-092 can easily get access to the services of Adobe 9A0-092 for practice exam, which will assure them 100% Adobe 9A0-092 success rate.Though Adobe 9A0-092 tests are not easy at all,but they do not make Adobe 9A0-092 things complicated.