Apple 9L0-062 Answers, Pass the Apple 9L0-062 Practice Test With 100% Pass Rate

Do not worry about your Apple 9L0-062 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Apple 9L0-062 exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Apple 9L0-062 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 52
While troubleshooting a printing issue you notice that the print queues have jobs that are stuck and cannot be deleted. What built in feature would allow you to clear all print queues and start over?
A. Queue Utility
B. Options & Supplies
C. Reset Printing System
D. Print Sharing Preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
What built-in Mac OS X utility can be used to determine if a Mac’s wireless chipset supports Wake on Demand?
A. Network Utility
B. System Profiler
C. Airport Admin Utility
D. Network System Preferences

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Similar to the iPhone support for Exchange email, you can configure only one Exchange account in Snow Leopard Mail.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
Manually configuring Mail to use Exchange email is very similar to configuring a(n) ________ account.
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. NNPP
D. LDAP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
To configure iCal in Snow Leopard to connect to a Microsoft Exchange server with auto-discovery, the user needs a valid ________ and ________.
A. calendar url / password
B. server path / port setting
C. email address / password
D. admin username / password

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
If a user would like Address Book to sync with a valid Google or Yahoo account, what information will the user need? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. password
B. email address
C. server port settings
D. LDAP server address
E. CalDav server address

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 59
Which of the following is an available option in the Three Finger section of the Trackpad Preference pane in Snow Leopard?
A. Scroll
B. Dragging
C. Swipe to Navigate
D. Swipe Up/Down for Expos?

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
A customer notices that the battery menu bar icon on her MacBook (13-inch Early 2008) displays the alert “Service Battery.” What is the first step to troubleshoot this issue?
A. Reset the SMC .
B. Replace the battery.
C. Replace the power adapter.
D. Remove and reseat the battery.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
Your customer wants to quickly build a list of all applications and extensions installed on his Mac with Leopard before upgrading to Snow Leopard. Which of the following would be the best choice to do this?
A. Finder
B. Console
C. System Profiler
D. Directory Utility

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
You are troubleshooting an application which bounces in the dock for a few seconds, then stops without launching or displaying an error message. What built-in utility is best for displaying application and system messages that are not shown to a user?
A. Logger
B. Console
C. Terminal
D. System Profiler

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which built-in utility can display a hard drives capacity, connection and bus type, number of files and folders, and amount of free space?
A. Finder
B. Console
C. Disk Utility
D. System Profiler

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Joe’s iMac starts, but hangs before it reaches the login screen. Unfortunately, he does not have a recent backup of his data. You would like to help Joe verify the volume, and repair it only if necessary. What is the best way to accomplish this task?
A. Hold the shift key down to Safe Boot the iMac.
B. Start up in single-user mode and run the /sbin/fsck -fy command.
C. Start the iMac from the Snow Leopard install DVD and use the Terminal.
D. Start the iMac from the Snow Leopard install DVD and use the Disk Utility.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
You would like to copy a 4 GB file from your MacBook Pro to a co-worker’s Mac Pro. Which method requires the least configuration?
A. Use target disk mode.
B. Setup Bluetooth File Exchange.
C. Use an ethernet cable and enable file sharing.
D. Create a Computer-to-Computer wireless network.
Correct Answer: A

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Apple 9L0-062 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Apple 9L0-062 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Apple 9L0-062 exam.