Apple 9L0-061 Questions And Answers, The Most Effective Apple 9L0-061 Test Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps has timely updated the Apple 9L0-061 exam questions.With all the new questions and answers, you will pass the Apple 9L0-061 exam easily. If you want to get more Apple 9L0-061 exam dumps, you can free download the new version VCE test engine from Flydumps.All Apple 9L0-061 dumps are new updated and cover all aspect of the examination.

Question: 47
How can you check the battery level on an Apple Bluetooth Keyboard or Apple Bluetooth Mighty Mouse?
A. Wait until the device stops responding.
B. Observe LEDs on the devices themselves.
C. Open the Bluetooth tab in Energy Saver preferences.
D. Open the Bluetooth tab in Keyboard & Mouse preferences. Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48 Question: 48
Which THREE of the following are features of Leopard’s new Parental Controls Time Limits? SELECT THREE
A. Bedtime
B. Application time limit
C. Weekday time limit
D. Weekend time limit
E. Holiday limit exception Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 49 Question: 49
If you need to reinstall just a single bundled Leopard application such as Mail, you can do this by _____.
A. Performing an Archive and Install using the Leopard installation disc
B. Performing a custom Leopard installation selecting just that application
C. Running the Optional Installs package from the root level of the Leopard installation disc
D. Copying the application from the Leopard installation disc to the /Applications folder on the Mac Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50 Question: 50
You can only view Leopard’s installation log during installation. After installation completes, the log is deleted.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51 Question: 51
Before installing Leopard onto a Macintosh Computer you should ensure _____ and _____. SELECT TWO
A. The system has at least 1GB of RAM
B. The system has at least 512 MB of RAM
C. The graphics card has at least 32MB of RAM
D. The hard drive has at least 4GB of available space
E. The hard drive has at least 9GB of available space Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 52 Question: 52
A customer’s Mac with Leopard has lost wired Ethernet connectivity to her school’s DHCP network. Which of the following is the best first step to take to resolve her issue?
A. Replace the Mac’s logic board.
B. Reinstall Mac OS X Leopard and all updates.
C. Use Network Diagnostics to help isolate the failure.
D. Assign a similar manual address to regain connectivity. Correct Answer: C
Examine the exhibit.

Which stage in the startup process is this MacBook Pro with Leopard currently in?
A. BootX
B. boot.efi
C. launchd

D. EFI loading Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54 Question: 54
Which of the following is a good technique to use to verify if a Leopard software issue is specific to a single user?
A. Restart in Single User mode.
B. Delete and re-create all users.
C. Create and log in as a new user.
D. Allow the user to administer the computer. Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55 Question: 55
Which THREE security options can you configure in Leopard Security preferences? SELECT THREE
A. Limit Concurrent Logins
B. FileVault Master Password
C. Use Secure Virtual Memory
D. Allow Login for Admin Users Only
E. Firewall Connections and Services Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 56 Question: 56
After installing Leopard on her Mac and restarting for the first time, a customer is concerned about the length of time that her computer is spending on the spinning gear. What should you tell this customer?
A. The verification process can take a long time on large drives. Allow the machine to finish booting, and the issue should not reoccur.
B. The startup disk has irreparable directory damage. Inform the user to perform an erase and install.
C. The hard drive is failing. Inform the user to backup their data and have the drive replaced.
D. The user files are set as “Sharing Only” which prevents login from taking place. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57 Question: 57
Computers shared via “Back to My Mac” are NOT expected to appear for Parental Controls remote configuration.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58 Question: 58
A customer claims he successfully performed a .Mac sync with his Leopard computer. When he performs a .Mac sync with a Tiger computer running 10.4.6, the computer displays a .Mac sync error. Which of the following is the best suggestion to resolve this issue?
A. Upgrade the Tiger computer to Leopard.
B. Update the Tiger computer to the latest version of Tiger.
C. Perform a manual sync using iSync on the Tiger computer.
D. Manually copy the sync file from the Leopard computer to the Tiger computer.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59 Question: 59
What is different between a guest account and a standard user account in Leopard?
A. A guest can only use the computer for a limited amount of time.
B. A guest account’s home directory is deleted when the guest logs out.
C. A guest account’s home directory is available to any guest who logs in.
D. A guest is asked to supply a temporary password, a standard user is not.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60 Question: 51
Before installing Leopard onto a Macintosh Computer you should ensure _____ and _____. SELECT TWO
A. The system has at least 1GB of RAM
B. The system has at least 512 MB of RAM
C. The graphics card has at least 32MB of RAM
D. The hard drive has at least 4GB of available space
E. The hard drive has at least 9GB of available space
Correct Answer: BE

Flydumps.com never believes in second chances and hence bring you the best Apple 9L0-061 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. Flydumps.com experts have complied the fail Apple 9L0-061 exam content to help you pass your Apple 9L0-061 certification exam in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.