Apple 9L0-062 Question Description, Easily To Pass Apple 9L0-062 Exam Materials Material Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 300-207 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-062 exam sample questions has been updated. Candidates are required to provide conceptual answers to all the questions which will check their abilities related with problem solving. Those candidates who have obtained good grades in this exam could apply for managerial positions in top class companies. Managers are responsible for routine communications of businesses and handling of matters. FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-062 exam sample questions can check the ability of candidates for solving different types of problems which could occur inside businesses. Proper channels of communications must be maintained inside businesses for making sure that interactions are of a high level.

QUESTION 52
While troubleshooting a printing issue you notice that the print queues have jobs that are stuck and cannot be deleted. What built in feature would allow you to clear all print queues and start over?
A. Queue Utility
B. Options & Supplies
C. Reset Printing System
D. Print Sharing Preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
What built-in Mac OS X utility can be used to determine if a Mac’s wireless chipset supports Wake on Demand?
A. Network Utility
B. System Profiler
C. Airport Admin Utility
D. Network System Preferences

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
Which built-in application can be used for troubleshooting connectivity with a digital SLR camera?
A. iMovie
B. Console
C. Photo Booth
D. Image Capture

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
Similar to the iPhone support for Exchange email, you can configure only one Exchange account in Snow Leopard Mail.
A. True

B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 56
Manually configuring Mail to use Exchange email is very similar to configuring a(n) ________ account.
A. POP
B. IMAP
C. NNPP
D. LDAP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
To configure iCal in Snow Leopard to connect to a Microsoft Exchange server with auto-discovery, the user needs a valid ________ and ________.
A. calendar url / password
B. server path / port setting
C. email address / password
D. admin username / password

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
If a user would like Address Book to sync with a valid Google or Yahoo account, what information will the user need? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. password
B. email address
C. server port settings
D. LDAP server address
E. CalDav server address

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 59
Which of the following is an available option in the Three Finger section of the Trackpad Preference pane in Snow Leopard?
A. Scroll
B. Dragging
C. Swipe to Navigate
D. Swipe Up/Down for Expos?

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
A customer notices that the battery menu bar icon on her MacBook (13-inch Early 2008) displays the alert “Service Battery.” What is the first step to troubleshoot this issue?
A. Reset the SMC .
B. Replace the battery.
C. Replace the power adapter.
D. Remove and reseat the battery.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
Your customer wants to quickly build a list of all applications and extensions installed on his Mac with Leopard before upgrading to Snow Leopard. Which of the following would be the best choice to do this?
A. Finder
B. Console
C. System Profiler
D. Directory Utility

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
You are troubleshooting an application which bounces in the dock for a few seconds, then stops without launching or displaying an error message. What built-in utility is best for displaying application and system messages that are not shown to a user?
A. Logger
B. Console
C. Terminal
D. System Profiler

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which built-in utility can display a hard drives capacity, connection and bus type, number of files and folders, and amount of free space?
A. Finder
B. Console
C. Disk Utility
D. System Profiler

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
Joe’s iMac starts, but hangs before it reaches the login screen. Unfortunately, he does not have a recent backup of his data. You would like to help Joe verify the volume, and repair it only if necessary. What is the best way to accomplish this task?
A. Hold the shift key down to Safe Boot the iMac.
B. Start up in single-user mode and run the /sbin/fsck -fy command.
C. Start the iMac from the Snow Leopard install DVD and use the Terminal.
D. Start the iMac from the Snow Leopard install DVD and use the Disk Utility.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
You would like to copy a 4 GB file from your MacBook Pro to a co-worker’s Mac Pro. Which method requires the least configuration?
A. Use target disk mode.
B. Setup Bluetooth File Exchange.
C. Use an ethernet cable and enable file sharing.
D. Create a Computer-to-Computer wireless network.
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps Apple 9L0-062 Exam Materials including the real questions and the answers, is complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Certified Specialist product experts. Apple 9L0-062 dumps is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass your Apple 9L0-062 exam. Whether you decide to use our Apple 9L0-062 dumps you can rest assured that you will pass the exam and get the certification that you want.

Flydumps 300-207 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/300-207.html

Apple 9L0-062 Question Description, Easily To Pass Apple 9L0-062 Exam Materials Material Latest Version PDF&VCE