Apple 9L0-613 Exam Guide, Buy Latest Apple 9L0-613 Exam Dumps On Store

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

Why not try Flydumps Apple 9L0-613 vce or pdf exam dumps? All the new questions and answers were timely added to the Apple 9L0-613 study guide.Visit Flydumps.com to get free Apple 9L0-613 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 37
On a clean installation of Mac OS X Server you have enabled weblog service and created a weblog entry for user jsmith. Who can VIEW this jsmith weblog entry?
A. Anyone
B. Any user who has authenticated via qtuser files
C. Any user who has authenticated via Open Directory
D. Any user who has authenticated as jsmith via qtuser files
E. Any user who has authenticated as jsmith via Open Directory

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You should create regular audio podcasts rather than enhanced audio podcasts if you want to maintain compatibility with _________.
A. .Mac
B. any MP3 player
C. iPods that support video
D. the Web service in Mac OS X Server
E. the Weblog service in Mac OS X Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
You have enabled streaming on port 80 of your streaming server. Which strategy will preserve access to, and prevent conflicts with, the web service running on the same server?
A. Configure the Firewall service to permit RTP and RTSP throughput.
B. Enable NAT on the streaming server, and enter your client computers’ IP addresses.
C. Multihome the server and bind the streaming service to a different IP address than the one used for web services.
D. Create an SDP file that has an alternate port number for the streaming server, and copy the SDP file to the client computers.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which XML tag identifies each podcast episode within an rss.xml file?
A. <link>
B. <item>
C. <channel>
D. <description>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
On Mac OS X Server, you can set up one Weblog Server per _________.
A. server computer
B. server IP address
C. server sharepoint
D. server network interface

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
A Mac OS X Server computer at PretendCo is hosting jsmith’s weblog podcast. What URL should you distribute to allow direct access to the weblog?
A. http://www.pretendco.com/jsmith
B. http://www.pretendco.com/~jsmith
C. http://www.pretendco.com/weblog/jsmith
D. http://www.pretendco.com/weblog/~jsmith
E. http://www.pretendco.com/webdav/jsmith
F. http://ww.pretendco.com/webdav/~jsmith

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
When you create RTSP streams, for optimum performance your streams should not exceed what percentage of anticipated client bandwidth?
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
E. 125%

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
What purpose does the calendar on a Mac OS X Server weblog page serve?
A. It lets you click on a date to see weblog entries for that day.
B. It lets you click on a week to see weblog entries for that week.
C. It lets you Command-click on multiple weeks to see weblog entries for those weeks.
D. It functions only as a visual aid, so you can quickly identify the day a weblog post was made.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
Which tool lets you deliver video on demand?
A. QuickTime Pro
B. QTSS Publisher
C. QuickTime Broadcaster
D. QuickTime Streaming Server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
Which real-time network transport method is most reliably supported over the Internet, but may congest the network?
A. unicast
B. podcast
C. multicast
D. simulcast

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
You have turned on weblog service in Mac OS X Server. By default, which users can create weblogs?
A. Only administrative users
B. Only members defined in the group weblog
C. Only individual users in the local NetInfo domain
D. Only individual users defined in directories in the server’s Open Directory search path

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
Which statement is true of on-demand streaming with QuickTime Streaming Server?
A. Each client initiates the stream using an SDP file.
B. QuickTime Broadcaster is required for on-demand delivery.
C. Each client initiates the stream from the beginning of the streamed file.
D. Fast Start enables the stream to start playing before it is fully downloaded.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which mechanism lets the client start playing a movie from a web server before the movie has completely downloaded to the user’s hard disk?
A. hinting
B. Autoplay
C. Fast Start
D. Instant-On

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which real-time network transport method will use the least network bandwidth, but may not be broadly supported over the Internet?
A. unicast
B. podcast
C. multicast
D. simulcast
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
Where is the media for QuickTime Streaming Server on-demand streaming stored by default?
A. /Library/QuickTime/Media
B. /Library/QuickTimeStreaming/Movies
C. /Library/Webserver/Documents/qtmedia
D. /Library/QuickTimeStreaming/Movies/qtmedia
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
Which software package lets you edit media that you intend to stream?
A. QuickTime Pro
B. QTSS Publisher
C. QuickTime Broadcaster
D. QuickTime Streaming Server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Which statement about live events delivered using QuickTime Streaming Server (QTSS) is FALSE?
A. Events are streamed over the Internet in real-time.
B. Broadcasting software is required to generate the live stream.
C. Each connected client sees the same point in the stream at the same time.
D. The QTSS server encodes the live source and delivers the streams to the clients.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
When QuickTime media is published by QTSS Publisher via Instant-On, where is the media stored by default?
A. /Library/Webserver/Documents/qtmedia
B. /Library/QuickTime/StreamingServer/Movies
C. /Library/QuickTimeStreaming/Movies/qtmedia
D. /Library/Application Support/Apple/QTSS Publisher

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Which is a characteristic of real-time streaming?
A. The media plays in real-time over the network.
B. The media is delivered using the HTTP protocol.
C. The media is downloaded to the viewer’s hard disk.
D. The request for the stream is handled using the UDP protocol.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
You want to distribute a video podcast using Mac OS X Server’s Web server. In addition to the video file, which item(s) must you create to enable users to subscribe to your podcast?
A. Just an html file
B. An html file and an rss file
C. An rss file and a java script file
D. An html file and a Java script file
E. An rss file and a css style sheet
F. An html file, an rss file, and a css style sheet

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
You are configuring weblogs on your Mac OS X Server, using Server Admin. Which service listed under Computers and Services lets you enable weblogs?
A. Web
B. Weblog
C. Podcast
D. QuickTime Streaming

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
On Mac OS X Server, you can set up one Weblog Server per _________.
A. server computer
B. server IP address
C. server sharepoint
D. server network interface

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Which tool lets you deliver video on demand?
A. QuickTime Pro
B. QTSS Publisher
C. QuickTime Broadcaster
D. QuickTime Streaming Server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which real-time network transport method will use the least network bandwidth, but may not be broadly supported over the Internet?
A. unicast
B. podcast
C. multicast
D. simulcast
Correct Answer: C

Apple 9L0-613 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Apple 9L0-613.Apple 9L0-613 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Apple 9L0-613 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Apple 9L0-613 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Apple 9L0-613 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 stydy.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html