Apple 9L0-614 Exam Sample, Helpful Apple 9L0-614 Exam Download With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure MB2-703 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-703.html

The Newest Apple 9L0-614 VCE and PDF! As we know,only valid and newest Apple 9L0-614 Flydumps vce can help you a lot in passing the exam. Just try Flydumps Apple 9L0-614 latest vce and pdf, which are authenticated by expert and covering every aspect of Apple 9L0-614 exam.100% money back guarantee!

QUESTION 41
Which option can you set in Workgroup Manager for an SMB share point?
A. Mount path
B. Network mounting
C. Access Control Lists
D. Default file permissions

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
The managed Dock Display preference for Mary’s user account is set to Never. This means that no managed Dock Display preference
A. will apply at Mary’s next login
B. will ever apply when Mary logs in
C. that depends upon precedence will apply when Mary logs in
D. that is managed at the user account level will apply at Mary’s next login

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
Which of these is a feature of an Apple Remote Desktop Task Server?
A. Reviewing reports about a client.
B. Scanning the local network for ARD computers.
C. Scheduling tasks for clients that are currently offline.
D. Turning on powered-down clients using the Lights Out Management protocol.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
You would like to give instructors the ability to perform the Apple Remote Desktop functions of locking and unlocking the screens on computers in a classroom, but you do not want to have the instructors learn to use the Remote Desktop utility. Which of these steps could help you accomplish this goal?
A. Distribute an ARD installation package that includes the tasks and is configured with “sudo” as the default user.
B. Create a Computer List in Remote Desktop and provide an Automator application that contains an ARD workflow to perform the tasks.
C. Use Workgroup Manager to manage the preferences of Remote Desktop for the instructor’s user account, so that only Lock and Unlock are available.
D. Use the Create Admin Installer function in Remote Desktop to create a package that installs on the instructor’s computer a simplified version of Remote Desktop that only performs the Lock and Unlock functions.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
You are configuring security policies in Mac OS X Server for your Windows user accounts. What password type must you set in Workgroup Manager for these accounts?
A. SASL
B. Crypt
C. clear text
D. Open Directory
E. Active Directory

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 46
In Workgroup Manager, views in the Views pane of managed Finder preferences are organized under what three headings?
A. Disk View, File View, Folder View
B. User View, Group View, Computer View
C. Finder View, Window View, Network View
D. Desktop View, Default View, Computer View

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
For which account type(s) can you manage the Login Window behavior and message using Workgroup Manager?
A. for user accounts only
B. for group accounts only
C. for computer list accounts only
D. for user and group accounts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which statement describes a difference between parental controls and preference manifests?
A. Preference manifests can be applied by any user, but parental controls can be assigned only by an administrative user.
B. Preference manifests can be applied to any file on the computer, but parental controls cannot be assigned to all applications.
C. Preference manifests can be applied to any managed account, but parental controls are assigned only to local accounts.
D. Preference manifests can be applied to any group1 but parental controls can be assigned only to the user’s group and the “Everyone” group on your server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
You want a further measure of control over when user management settings apply. Which setting is available only from the Details pane of Preferences in Workgroup Manager?
A. Once
B. Often
C. Always
D. Never

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
In Workgroup Manager, which pane of the Login preferences has settings that can be managed for users, groups, and computer lists?
A. Scripts
B. Options
C. Login Items
D. Login Window

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
You want to manage users’ access to the Restart and Shut Down commands in the Apple menu. Which preferences pane in Workgroup Manager lets you control this feature?
A. Dock
B. Login
C. Finder
D. Media Access
E. System Preferences

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 52
You have automated the creation of an “Assignments” folder in each of your students home folders. Before you can manage your students’ Docks so they include this Assignments folder, you must _________
A. use hdiutil to bless the folders
B. enable synchronization for ~/Assignments
C. create an “Assignments” folder in your own home folder
D. configure the Mobility preference to Always apply for each of the students

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
What statement is true of the Default network view?
A. The Default network view allows administrators to add FTP servers to users’ /Network.
B. The Default network view is seen by all computers that are not bound to a directory server.
C. If you install Mac OS X in the directory where the Default network view resides, client computers can NetBoot from E
D. You can use the Default network view to assign managed preferences to computers on your network that have no managed preferences, such as guest computers.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
In Workgroup Manager, which managed preference pane includes a setting that allows UNIX tools to run?
A. Login
B. Mobility
C. Applications
D. System Preferences

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Which THREE items can you add to a managed network view?
A. printers
B. websites
C. computers
D. DNS servers
E. dynamic lists
F. neighborhoods

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 56
Which scenario is most likely to result in out-of-sync issues for users with mobile accounts?
A. The user has both local and mobile accounts on the same computer.
B. The user attempts to synchronize different folders on different computers.
C. The same user account is accessed from multiple computers simultaneously.
D. The synchronization preference settings for the workgroup and user accounts do not match.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
In Workgroup Manager you have left a preference set to its default management frequency of Never for a user account. Which statement describes the preference’s status?
A. The preference is not currently managed for the user, but may be managed at the computer or workgroup level.
B. The preference will never be managed for the user, regardless of its setting at the computer or workgroup level.
C. The preference is not currently managed for the user, and due to precedence, it cannot be managed at the computer or workgroup level.
D. Due to precedence, the user-level preference setting will only be applied if there is no setting for this preference at the computer or workgroup level.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
You are setting up a training classroom and have created 20 generic user accounts. You have configured the Dock to be displayed on the left side of the screen for each user account, and have managed this preference to apply Always. Which statement describes your students’ experience with the Dock?
A. Users will see the Dock on the left, and they cannot change its location.
B. Users will see the Dock on the left, but they can change its location at any time.
C. Users will see the Dock on the left unless the user-level Dock location preference is overridden by a conflicting setting for their computer.
D. Users will see the Dock on the left unless the user-level Dock location preference is overridden by a conflicting setting for the workgroup they choose at login.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59
On your directory server, you have created a network view named Science that is assigned to the
Science Lab computer list. You have also created a Default and a Public view. Mary is using a computer that is bound to the directory server, but her computer’s search path does not include the directory server. Which network view will Mary see?
A. Default
B. Public
C. Science
D. none of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
Which option can you set in Workgroup Manager for an SMB share point?
A. Mount path
B. Network mounting
C. Access Control Lists
D. Default file permissions Correct Answer: D
Worried about Apple 9L0-614 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Apple 9L0-614 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Apple 9L0-614 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Pass4itsure MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB2-703.html