CheckPoint 156-815 Demo Free Download, Helpful CheckPoint 156-815 Dump Test Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

FLYDUMPS CheckPoint 156-815 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive research and real-world experiences from our online trainers, with over 10 years of IT and certification experience. CheckPoint 156-815 exam sample questions, including CheckPoint 156-815 questions and answers feed into our customers. FLYDUMPS CheckPoint 156-815 exam sample questions covers all the practice test objectives to pass CheckPoint 156-815 exam. The CheckPoint 156-815 exam sample questions as well as our other CheckPoint 156-815 exam training tools are not only priced to be easy on your budget – but each one is also backed with our guarantee. FLYDUMPS guarantees that after using our Riverbed certification training tools, you will be prepared to take and pass your CheckPoint 156-815 exam.

QUESTION 66
How many CLMs can each MDs MLM hold?
A. 500
B. 50
C. 225
D. 250
E. unlimited

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
Can Multiple MDGs connect to a provider-1 system in Read/Write Mode?
A. Yes, only if Administrators connecting through the MDGs have different permission levels
B. Yes, if all connect through MDS Manager Machines
C. Yes, if one MDG is connected to the MDS Manager and the other MDG is connected to a MDG container
D. No, only one MDG at a time can have Read/Write Permissions in the Provider-1 system
E. No, Provider-1 can’t have more than one MDS Manager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
For which of the following components in a Provider-1 NGX deployment can a SmartCenter server be configured as a backup?
A. Primary MLM backed up by a Secondary CMA
B. CLM
C. Primary CMA backed up by a Secondary CMA
D. MDG
E. MLM
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
If services other than the predefined global services are needed:
A. No action can be taken. Administrators can’t create services not predefined in the Global SmartDashboard
B. They must be imported from a preconfigured Global Policy
C. They can be created by editing a default service already included in the Global Policy database and saved under a new name
D. They must be imported from a preconfigured CMA Security Policy
E. They can be specifically defined in the Global SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 70
Which of the following actions is possible from the High Availability view of the MDG?
A. Create new MDS machines from the MDS contents mode
B. View status of High Availability configuration
C. Create a new backup CMA for a customer with an existing CMA, from the customer contents mode
D. Change the Active/Standby status of CMAs from the customer contents mode

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 71
In Provider-1 NGX, which services are predefined as global services for use in the Global SmartDashboard?
A. None of the services are predefined
B. All Services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX
C. All Services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX, except the required user-defined CPMI services
D. All Services are predefined in VPN-1, except VOIP related services
E. Only Firewall-1 control connections are predefined

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
Evaluate the following statement: GUI clients and Administrators defined on the MDS are transferred to the SmartCenter Database during synchronization.
A. False, only Administrators defined on the MDS are transferred during database synchronization. GUI clients must be manually defined
B. True, all GUI clients and Administrators are applied to a backup SmartCenter Server automatically during database synchronization
C. False, a SmartCenter Server cannot be used to back up a CMA in a Provider-1 NGX configuration
D. False, GUI clients and Administrators must be manually defined on the SmartCenter Server. They are not transferred during database synchronization
E. False, only GUI clients defined on the MDS are transferred during database synchronization. Administrators must be manually defined
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
A. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager
B. CMA-level High Availability is configured
C. CMAs have established SIC with remote security Gateways
D. MDS-level High Availability is configured
E. Get Node data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
When configuring an MDS MLM from the MDG, which of the following are required?
A. MDS Name and CMA IP Address range
B. MDS Name and MDS IP Address
C. MDS IP address and MDS type
D. MDS IP Address and CMA IP Address range
E. MDS Name and MDS Type

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
The General View is the only view in which an administrator can:
A. Execute custom commands
B. Assign a Global Policy to a customer
C. Edit the CMA and MDS objects
D. Reboot a remote workstation
E. View statistics on a remote Security Gateway’s performance
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with CheckPoint 156-815 exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on CheckPoint 156-815 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Flydumps 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

CheckPoint 156-815 Demo Free Download, Helpful CheckPoint 156-815 Dump Test Guaranteed Success