Checkpoint 156-815 Exam, Free Download Real Checkpoint 156-815 Certification Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

Don’t leave your fate to boring books, you should sooner trust FLYDUMPS H31-211-ENU exam sample questions. If you prefer the course on FLYDUMPS Checkpoint 156-815 exam sample questions, then you will need to attend their class and their classroom sessions are quite expensive. FLYDUMPS Checkpoint 156-815 pdf could be the passport for your career life since it covers everything needed to pass Checkpoint 156-815 exam. Checkpoint 156-815 Testing Engine are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future Checkpoint 156-815 exam sample questions available at FLYDUMPS will save you money, and get you started on the right road to making more with your new found skills.

QUESTION 108
If a NOC firewall separates the Provider-1 MDS machine and the MDG (as shown below), what would you need to do, to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?

A. Create a UDP service and rule on the NOC firewall for MDG traffic.
B. Create a specific RPC service and rule on the NOC firewall for MDG traffic.
C. Create a rule on the NOC firewall that allows CPMI traffic to pass from the MDG to the MDS object.
D. Create a rule on the NOC firewall that allows CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass from the MDG to the MDS object.
E. Select the Accept VPN-1/FireWall-1 control connections option in the Global Properties screen, to allow the MDG traffic to pass through the NOC firewall.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
A. Multiple MDS Container machines
B. The CMA High Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
C. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS
D. Multiple MDS Manager machines
E. The CMA High Availability option selected in the Customer properties window

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
You are attempting to mirror the full functionality of the Primary MDS to the Secondary MDS in your NOC configuration. The MDS mirror procedure will fail in which of the following scenarios?
A. When an MLM is configured on the Secondary MDS
B. When an MLM is configured on the Primary MDS
C. When NOC firewall control connections do not allow mds_stat and mds_push to pass from the Primary
MDS to the Secondary MDS
D. When a CMA on the Secondary MDS uses a virtual IP address included in the range defined on the Primary MDS
E. When a CMA on the Primary MDS uses a virtual IP address included in the range defined on the Secondary MDS

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 111
All modules of Provider-1 communicate using CPMI which allows the MDG to communicate with the MDS. CPMI is a generic open protocol that is incorporated into the OPSEC SDK. This allows third party vendors to develop applications that can be integrated into the Provider-1 configuration, and access and control the MDS. Identify a port used by CPMI use to communicate between Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 18186
C. TCP port 264
D. TCP port 18190
E. TCP port 981

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 112
How many Multi Domain GUIs (MDG) can connect a Multi Domain Server (MDS) at a time?
A. 250
B. 5
C. unlimited
D. 500
E. 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
Global SmartDefense settings may be modified within specific Customer Security Policies.
A. True, but only if the Global Policy is “merged” with the Customer’s existing Security Policy.
B. True, unlike globally defined rules, global SmartDefense settings are not read-only and may be modified.
C. True, but only if the Global Policy is applied to the Customer but not installed. Once installed, the policy cannot be modified.
D. False, all aspects of a Global Policy are read-only and cannot be modified within individual Customer Policies.
E. True, all aspects of a Global Policy may be modified within individual Customer Security Policies, if the Administrator has Superuser privileges.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
Which of the following directories are required to migrate an existing VPN-1 NG Management Server into Provider-1 NGX?
A. conf, state, and CPshared conf directories
B. conf and database directories
C. conf, CPshared conf, and CPshared database directories
D. conf, bin, and lib directories
E. conf, state, and database directories

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 115
What utility is a CPMI client that allows an administrator to add or remove a customer or to use the mirror option to back up MDS information?
A. fwmds
B. mdsenv
C. mdscmd
D. mdsstat
E. mdsconfig

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
If services other than the predefined global services are needed:
A. They must be imported from a preconfigured CMA Security Policy.
B. They must be imported from a preconfigured Global Policy.
C. They can be specifically defined in the Global SmartDashboard.
D. No action can be taken. Administrators cannot create services not predefined in the Global SmartDashboard.
E. They can be created by editing a default service already included in the Global Policy database and saved under a new name.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 117
Two CMAs can be created for a single Customer, for High Availability (HA). Which of these statements is NOT correct for this type of CMA configuration?
A. Should a CMA fail for any reason, the Standby CMA can continue operation without service interruption.
B. If the Active CMA’s data has not recently been synchronized with the Standby CMA, it can no longer be used to replace the Active CMA if fail over occurs.
C. Administrators make Security Policy changes through the Active CMA only.
D. The HA scheme requires one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMS, housed on different MDS computers.
E. The CMAs must be synchronized to maintain the same information.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
How many Customer Management Add-ons (CMA) can be stored on a Multi Domain Server (MDS) that serves as a MDS Container for an ISP?
A. 250
B. 300
C. 200
D. 350
E. 500
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 119
Evaluate the following statement: GUI clients and Administrators defined on the MDS are transferred to the SmartCenter Database during synchronization.
A. True, all GUI clients and Administrators are applied to a backup SmartCenter Server automatically during database synchronization.
B. False, only Administrators defined on the MDS are transferred during database synchronization. GUI clients must be manually defined.
C. False, only GUI clients defined on the MDS are transferred during database synchronization. Administrators must be manually defined.
D. False, GUI clients and Administrators must be manually defined on the SmartCenter Server. They are not transferred during database synchronization.
E. False, a SmartCenter Server cannot be used to back up a CMA in a Provider-1 NGX configuration.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
By NOT checking the Install Policy on assigned customers option at the bottom of the Assign/Install Global Policy screen, the Global Policy will:
A. Be installed either when installed from the MDS or from the CMA SmartDashboard.
B. Not be installed, but will require the Administrator to rename the Global Policy so that it will be available for future assignment.
C. Be installed on the remote Security Gateways, but not enforced.
D. Not be installed, but will require the Administrator to install policy from the SmartDashboard on the MDS.
E. Not be installed, but will require the Administrator to back up Global Policy information on a Secondary MDS, if one is configured.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 121
Which of the following Administrator types can migrate a SmartCenter Management Server into the Provider-1 system as a CMA?
A. Provider-1 Superuser
B. Provider-1 Manager
C. Customer Manager
D. Both the Provider-1 and Customer Managers
E. Both the Provider-1 and Customer Superusers

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 122
Which of the following Network Object status icons indicates that an application installed on a module is NOT running properly?

A. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 123
Is it possible to connect directly to the CMA with the SmartDashboard, without the MDG running?
A. Yes, only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDS is already connected to the CMA.
B. Yes, only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDG is unable to reach the CMA.
C. No, the SmartDashboard must be launched from the MDG connected to the Primary MDS.
D. Yes, the SmartDashoard can connect directly to the CMA without any involvement from the MDG.
E. Yes, only if the Provider-1 Administrator sets the GUI client properties to include NGX SmartConsole access.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 124
Which of the following statements is true about configuring Global VPNs?
A. For Gateways to be included in a Global VPN configuration, each must exchange the same shared-secret key to all Community member Gateways.
B. Remote-access VPNs are only available for use in a Global VPN for Security Gateways with VPN-1 Pro installed.
C. Site-to-site VPNs are only available for use in a Global VPN for Security Gateways with VPN-1 installed.
D. It is possible to have a single Customer participate in multiple Global VPN Communities.
E. To configure a Global VPN for gateways from different legal entities, the Security Gateways’ CMAs must be configured on different MDS machines.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 125
How many CMAs can be configured for each Customer on a single MDS?
A. Two, one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMA
B. Depends on configuration: either one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMA, or one Primary CMA and one Customer Log Module
C. Two different Primary CMAs
D. One
E. Unlimited

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 126
To configure cross-Customer VPNs, what CMA information must be imported into the Global Security Policy?
A. Administrator objects
B. Certificate Authority objects and Certificates
C. Network objects
D. User Group objects
E. Customer objects

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 127
Teri is an Administrator for an ISP in France. Her NOC includes two MDS machines. One is installed and configured as a Manager + Container with 30 Primary CMAs, and the other maintains the 30 backup CMAs for High Availability at both the management and CMA level.
Teri wants to schedule her Primary MDS to back up her Global Policy information to the Secondary MDS at midnight every Friday night. Can she configure her Provider-1 system to do this from the Global SmartDashboard of the MDG?
A. Yes, by creating a Time Object for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the At Scheduled Time option in the Management High Availability screen.
B. Yes, by creating a Scheduled Event for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the On Scheduled Event option in the Management High Availability section of the Global Properties screen.
C. No, a specific time cannot be set for this action. The action can only occur when the Global Policy is saved.
D. Yes, by creating a Time Object for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the At Scheduled Time option in the Management High Availability section of the Global Properties screen.
E. Yes, by creating a Scheduled Event for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the On Scheduled Event option in the Management High Availability screen.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
Can multiple MDGs connect to a Provider-1 system in Read/Write mode?
A. Yes, if all connect through MDS Manager machines.
B. No, only one MDG at a time can have Read/Write permissions in the Provider-1 system.
C. No, Provider-1 cannot have more than one MDS Manager.
D. Yes, if one MDG is connected to the MDS Manager, and the other MDG is connected to a MDS Container.
E. Yes, only if Administrators connecting though the MDGs have different permission levels.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 129
A Global VPN Community can be used in which of the following:
A. In the Global Security Policy, only above the Customer-defined rules
B. In the implied rules of the Customer-defined Security Policy
C. In the Stealth rules associated with the Administrator Security Policy
D. In the Global Security Policy, either above or below the Customer-defined rules
E. In the Global Security Policy, only below the Customer-defined rules

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
Logging in to the MDG requires your username or Certificate and password. Which of the following is also required?
A. IP address of CMA
B. Virtual IP address (VIP) of CMA
C. IP address of Primary MDS
D. Resolvable name of CMA
E. Default IP address of CMA

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 131
For which of the following components in a Provider-1 NGX deployment can a SmartCenter Server be configured as a backup?
A. Primary MLM backed up by a Secondary CMA
B. CLM
C. MDG
D. MLM
E. Primary CMA backed up by a Secondary CMA

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 132
Which of the following views allows Administrators to create and configure a new CMA?
A. Global Policies view, Security Policies mode
B. General view, MDS Contents mode
C. General view, Customer Contents mode
D. System Status view
E. General view, Network Objects mode

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 133
Which of the following actions is possible from the High Availability view of the MDG?
A. Change the Active/Standby status of MDS machines from the MDS Contents mode.
B. Change the Active/Standby status of CMAs from the Customer Contents mode.
C. Create new MDS machines from the MDS Contents mode.
D. Create a new backup CMA for a Customer with an existing CMA, from the Customer Contents mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 134
Which of the following NGX SmartConsole options can be opened from the MDG?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. User Monitor
D. SecureClient Packaging Tool
E. Global Policies

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 135
After configuring and licensing a backup CMA on a Secondary MDS, what must you do to ensure that the backup CMA can install Policy in the event of a failover?
A. No action is required. When a backup CMA is created for a Customer, the system automatically adjusts the Security Policy of the CMA and the backup to include the backup CMA as a Secondary Management Server.
B. Using the NOC firewall’s SmartDashboard, place the system-created object representing the backup CMA into the list of Masters for the Security Gateway.
C. Using the Primary CMA’s SmartDashboard, place the system-created object representing the backup CMA into the list of Masters for the remote Gateway.
D. From the MDG of the Primary MDS, configure the Customer for which CMA HA is desired. Select the High Availability tab in the Customer Configuration screen. On the High Availability tab, enter name, IP address, and server information for the Primary and Secondary CMA.
E. From the MDG of the Secondary MDS, configure the Customer for which CMA HA is desired. Select the High Availability tab in the Customer Configuration screen. On the High Availability tab, enter name, IP address, and server information for the Primary and Secondary CMA.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 136
Which of the following services must be allowed through the NOC firewall to give a remote MDG access to the MDS?
A. CPMI
B. FW1_MGMT
C. CP_GUI
D. TCP_GUI
E. FW1_CPMI

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 137
In Provider-1 NGX, which services are predefined as global services for use in the Global SmartDashboard?
A. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX.
B. None of the services are predefined.
C. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX, except VOIP related services.
D. Only FireWall-1 control connections are predefined.
E. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX, except the required user-defined CPMI service.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 138
Which of the following SmartConsoles CANNOT launch from a CLM?
A. SmartLSM
B. SmartDashboard
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 139
How can a Provider-1 Administrator verify if a specific Administrator made changes to a specific Security Policy?
A. From the SmartDashboard of the CMA, select the View option; select the Audit Mode from the menu that appears.
B. From the MDS Contents mode of the General view, right-click the MDS icon on which the CMA resides, and select the Launch SmartView Tracker (Audit Mode) option from the menu.
C. From the CMA Contents mode of the General view, right-click the MDS icon on which the CMA resides, and select the Launch SmartView Tracker (Audit Mode) option from the menu.
D. From the SmartDashboard of the CMA, select the Manage option; select the Audit Mode from the menu that appears.
E. This action is not possible

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 140
You are responsible for Security Policies for 50 customers. You have just hired an assistant to administer 25 of those 50 customers for you. When creating a new user for your assistant in the Provider-1 configuration, which of the following would be the MOST appropriate permission settings to assign?
A. Provider-1 Manager
B. Customer Superuser
C. Customer Manager
D. Customer Monitor
E. None Correct Answer: C

Are you interested in successfully completing the Checkpoint 156-815 certification then start to earning the high salary? Flydumps.com has leading edge developed test questions that will ensure you pass your exams! Flydumps.com provides the latest Checkpoint 156-815 Dumps to help you pass you Checkpoint 156-815 exam.

Jumpexam 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

Checkpoint 156-815 Exam, Free Download Real Checkpoint 156-815 Certification Guaranteed Success