Apple 9L0-063 Vce Dumps, Useful Apple 9L0-063 Real Exam For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Do not you know how to choose the Apple 9L0-063 exam dumps? Being worried about your Apple 9L0-063 exam? Just try Flydumps new version Apple 9L0-063 exam dumps.High pass rate and money back guarantee!

QUESTION 54
In which of the following scenarios would it be useful to run Repair Disk Permissions in Disk Utility to resolve the issue?
A. Computer fails to turn on.
B. Cannot complete a OS X Lion install.
C. Cannot install any application into /Applications.
D. Cannot open one Numbers document. Other Numbers documents open without issue.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Valerie upgraded her MacBook Pro to OS X Lion and completed a Time Machine backup just before her vacation. She accidentally deleted an important file that she was updating during the trip. How can she use Time Machine to recover the file?
A. Boot to the Recovery HD and choose Restore files from a Time Machine Backup.
B. Hold the option key then click the Finder Go menu and choose Local Snapshots.
C. The file can only be restored when she returns home and has access to the backup drive.
D. Restore the file from a local snapshot by entering Time Machine, finding the file, and clicking Restore.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
Which is a valid troubleshooting step to resolve a customer’s complaint that his Time Machine backup takes a long time to complete?
A. Quit unused applications.
B. Purchase a larger backup drive.
C. Reselect the drive as your backup drive.
D. Use Wi-Fi instead of ethernet when possible.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57
When looking at a Time Machine timeline, what indicates that a backup is a local snapshot rather than on a TimeCapsule or backup drive?
A. The backup timestamp is the only indication.
B. The backups will be in a section labeled ocal Snapshots.?The backups will be in a section labeled ?ocal Snapshots.
C. The local snapshot backup is badged with a home folder icon.
D. Local snapshots will appear on the timeline along with regular backups, distinguished by different colors.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
If a customer has FileVault 2 enabled, Time Machine will automatically encrypt their backup. True of False?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
A customer decides to encrypt their existing Time Machine backup. How should they proceed?
A. Erase the drive using the Disk Utility then start a new Time Machine backup.
B. Enable FileVault 2 on the startup disk to automatically encrypt the Time Machine backup.
C. Get info on the Time Machine backup drive then select theenable encryptioncheckbox.
D. Use the Time Machine preferences to re-select the backup drive then select theencrypt backup diskcheckbox.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60
How can a user delete a file named “junk document” from all previous Time Machine backups?
A. Delete “junk document” in the Time Machine Finder window for the most recent backup.
B. Open Time Machine preferences and remove the file “junk document” from the backup list.
C. Select the Delete all Backups of “junk document” from the File menu in any standard Finder window.
D. Select the Delete all Backups of “junk document”from the Action menu in the Time Machine Finder window.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
A customer MacBook Pro with OS X Lion installed is freezing after login. They would like to search online Apple Support articles about this issue. How can they accomplish this task?
A. Startup from the Recovery HD and choose the Get Help Online option.
B. Startup from a OS X Lion Install DVD and choose the Get Help Online option.
C. Startup from an external Time Machine backup drive then use Safari to search Apple Support articles.
D. In order to use Safari, the customer will have to restore their hard drive from a Time Machine backup.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
After opening the OS X Lion installer, a customer can choose to override the default choice of the startup volume and pick another disk. True or False?
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
A customer with a DSL modem would like to use the tools available on the Lion Recovery HD. What should they be aware of before attempting to use the tools that require an internet connection?
A. DSL modems are no longer supported in OS X Lion.
B. DSL connections that require direct PPPoE authentication are not supported when started to the Recovery HD.
C. Theget Help Onlinefeature will work, but thereinstall OS Xfeature requires a faster connection to the internet.
D. The customer will have to enter PPPoE user name and account in the Network settings when started to the Recovery HD.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Which of the following are supported when transferring data from a PC to a Mac using Migration Assistant? SELECT TWO:
A. Fibre Channel
B. Target Disk Mode
C. Wi-Fi networking
D. Ethernet networking
E. Online Backup Services

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 65
If a customer’s system has the minimum RAM necessary to run OS X Snow Leopard, they will have enough RAM to install OS X Lion. True or False?
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

FLYDUMPS  Apple 9L0-063 practice test have been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. Apple 9L0-063 practice exam from FLYDUMPS imparts you confidence in stepping towards the  Apple 9L0-063 exam. With the complete collection of questions, FLYDUMPS  Apple 9L0-063 practice test have assembled to take you through exam questions to your  Apple 9L0-063 exam preparation.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html