Apple 9L0-064 Dumps PDF, Buy Apple 9L0-064 Exam Download Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

ATTENTION: Get your Apple 9L0-064 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Apple 9L0-064 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more IApple 9L0-064 exam information.

QUESTION 56
An iMac starts, but becomes unresponsive after the login screen. How can you easily disable login items to see if they are causing the issue?
A. Hold the shift key at start up to Safe Boot.
B. Start the iMac to OS X Recovery and reinstall OS X Mountain Lion.
C. Hold command S to enter Single User mode, then move login items with the command line.
D. Start the iMac to OS X Recovery, then open the terminal and use it to delete all login items.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 57
How would an OS X Mountain Lion user change the order of the network services, so that Wi-Fi is the first choice?
A. Select Wi-Fi as primary service in the Security & Privacy > Firewall settings.
B. Set Wi-Fi as the priority network service in the Airport Utility preferences.
C. Select Wi-Fi as the default network interface in the info tab of the Network Utility.
D. Select “Set Service Order” in the Network preference pane’s Action menu, then drag Wi-Fl to the top of the list.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58
What feature of Os x Mountain Lion allows a customer to reset their forgotten login password without having to have a second admin user?
A. Safe Boot.
B. EFI reset mode.
C. Verbose mode.
D. Reset a password using an Apple ID.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
Tony just opened the box of a brand new MacBook Air. He would like to create a new iCloud account for this Mac. How can he quickly accomplish this goal?
A. He can create a new OS X user, then launch Safari and go to iCloud .com to create an account.
B. He can only create a new iCloud account on IOS devices, so he must create the account on an iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch.
C. He can create a new iCloud account during initial setup using the Create a Free Apple ID button.
D. He can create a new OS X user, then open System Preferences > User & Groups > Click on the Create Apple ID button.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 60
A customer with an administrator account finds that she cannot access the Downloads folder in her home
directory. The Finder displays the message:
“The folder “Downloads” can’t be opened because you don’t have permission to see its contents.” How can
the customer quickly and easily correct these permissions issues with her Downloads folder?

A. Open the Disk Utility and select repair disk permissions.
B. Erase the hard disk and restore from a Time Machine backup.
C. Startup in Single User mode and use command line tools to correct the permissions.
D. Select the Downloads folder in the Finder, then choose Get Info in the file menu. The folder permission can then be changed back to Read & Write in the Sharing & Permissions section.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
Richard purchased a new Thunderbolt drive. When he connects the drive to his iMac, the disk does not mount in Finder. What built-in tool should he use to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Console
B. Disk Utility
C. Directory Utility
D. Thunderbolt Setup Utility
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which of the following is a supported destination for an OS X Mountain Lion installation?
A. a hard disk or SSD without a partition scheme
B. a hard disk or SSD with the MBR partition scheme
C. a hard disk or SSD with the APM partition scheme
D. a hard disk or SSD with the GUID partition scheme Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Examine the image above. Notice that the Wi-Fi status indicator is yellow. Complete the following statement about the status of the Wi-Fi service on this Mac. Wi-Fi service is __________.
A. Inactive (off)
B. Active and connected
C. Active but not connected
D. Inactive (hardware is missing)
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
A user tries to launch an app named “Dangerous” on OS X Mountain Lion and sees the following warning: “Dangerous” comes from an unidentified developer. Your security preferences are set to block installation of applications from unidentified developers.” What can the user do to open the application?
A. Delete the app and try downloading a fresh copy from the internet.
B. Contact the vendor of the app and ask them to send a product registration key.
C. Open the Mac App Store preferences, then change the Application Security settings.
D. Control-click or right click the icon of the app, select Open from the contextual menu or select `Anywhere’ under System Preferences > Security & Privacy > General > Allow applications downloaded from:

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
You would like to copy a 4 GB file from your MacBook Pro (Retina, Mid 2012) to a co-worker’s MacBook Air (Mid 2011). Both Macs have OS X Mountain Lion installed. Which method requires the least configuration?
A. Transfer with AirDrop.
B. Set up Bluetooth File Exchange.
C. Use an ethernet cable and enable file sharing.
D. Upload the file to an online file storage service, then download it.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
What is a kernel extension in OS X?
A. A user specific software library.
B. A place to store global system preference settings.
C. A software driver that provides driver support for hardware, networking, and peripherals.
D. The system for starting, stopping and managing daemons, applications, processes, and scripts.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Your customer enabled FileVault 2. He also forgot the administrator password. How should you help this customer?
A. Startup from OS X Recovery and choose the Unlock Disk option.
B. Startup from OS X Recovery and open the Firmware Password utility.
C. Inform the customer that he can unlock the disk using the recovery key created when FileVault 2 was enabled.
D. Help the customer erase the hard disk and reinstall OS X Mountain Lion. All of the data is lost if a customer forgets the administrator password.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Your customer runs her small business on an iMac with OS X Mountain Lion. She would like to keep her data secure with FileVault 2, but is worried that she will have to share her administrator password with the rest of the staff. How should you address this concern?
A. The customer should enable the Automatic login feature in the User & Group preferences.
B. This is a limitation of FileVault 2. The customer will have to share her password to use the feature.
C. Ask the customer to disable FileVault 2 when others wish to use the computer, then re-enable it when they are done.
D. The customer can give other user accounts the ability to unlock the disk in the Security & Privacy preferences when she enables FileVault 2.
Correct Answer: D

If you prepare for the Apple 9L0-064 exam using our FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-064 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. FLYDUMPS fully loaded questions and Hitachi HH0-050 real exam are the absolute perfect and preferred method of preparing for the Apple 9L0-064 exams by thousands of successful certified professionals across the globe. The answers in the FLYDUMPS Apple 9L0-064 practice test are written in detail to explain each and every point and completely answers that can come in your final exam. All you will need to do is send us proof of your failing grade, and fill out a special form that we will give you.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Apple 9L0-064 Dumps PDF, Buy Apple 9L0-064 Exam Download Will Be More Popular