CheckPoint 156-815 Dumps, Pass the CheckPoint 156-815 Test With Low Price

Nowadays,Flydumps has published the newest CheckPoint 156-815 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps,and the latest CheckPoint 156-815 question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.

QUESTION 47
When creating a CMA, is it necessary to license the CMA and the MDS?
A. Yes, but only if you configuring CMA-level High Availability
B. No, the MDS license includes the CMA licenses
C. Yes, but only if the CMA is installed on an MDS Manager machine without an MDS container
D. Yes, but only if the MDS is not licensed
E. Yes, each CMA requires its own license, in addition to the MDS license
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning Provider-1?
A. The MDS Manager functions as a firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers
B. The provider-1 environment should be protected by its own CMA
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system provides a greater level of security, but is not recommended, due to the complicated security policies that would be necessary
D. All traffic between Provider-1 modules is encrypted, no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1 system
E. The Provider-1 environment should be protected by a separately managed firewall

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 49
To configure for CMA redundancy, which of the following would be necessary?
A. Multiple MDS Manager Machines
B. Multiple MDS container machines
C. The CMA High Availability option selected in the customer properties window
D. The CMA high Availability option selected in the CMA properties window
E. Multiple CMAs configured on a single MDS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
Which of the following directories are required to migrate an existing VPN-1 NG Management Server into Provider-1 NGX?
A. Conf and database directories
B. Conf state and database directories
C. Conf, bin and lib direcotires
D. Conf, state and PCshared conf directories
E. Conf, CPshared conf and CPshared database directories

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Which command, run from the MDS Manager, will stop a specific CMA?
A. mdscmd fwstop <CMA Name>
B. mdsstop_customer <CMA Name>
C. mdscmd stopcustomer <CMA Name>
D. mdsstop <CMA Name>
E. customer_stop <CMA Name>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
When you set up administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration process, which of the following options is NOT available?
A. Provider Superuser
B. Regular Administrator (None)
C. Provider Manager
D. Customer Manager
E. Customer Superuser
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Exhibit Identity the following provider-1 configuration:

A. MSP
B. Standard
C. ISP
D. NOC
E. Point-of-Preference

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 54
Which of the following action is NOT possible from the SmartUpdate view?
A. Reboot Firewall
B. Edit Provider-1 properties
C. Uninstall a package
D. Get node license and product information from a remote security gateway
E. Execute custom commands

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
When creating a CMA, is it necessary to license the CMA and the MDS?
A. No, the MDS license includes the CMA licenses
B. Yes, each CMA requires its own license, in addition to the MDS license
C. Yes, but only if the CMA if installed on an MDS Manager machine without an MDS container
D. Yes, but only if the MDS is not licensed
E. Yes, but only if you are configuring CMA-level High Availability
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Which of the following Security Policy Components can be part of a Global Security Policy applied to Provider-1 Customer CMAs?
A. Customer-defined objects
B. Security Rules and Customer-defined objects
C. Security Rules
D. Web intelligence settings
E. Security Rules and Web Intelligence settings

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
You have created a new Administrator with the permissions set to NONE. What type of permissions does this grant the Administrator?
A. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read/Write Permissions can access all aspects of the Provider-1 configuration, but can only access specifically assigned customers and CMAs with Read only Permissions
B. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can access all aspects of the Provider-1 configuration and specifically assigned customers and CMAs
C. The administrator can log in to the CMA directly using one of the NGX SmartConsoles, but can’t access the MDG
D. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can only access specifically assigned Customers and CMAs and can’t access the MDS contents mode of any MDG view
E. The Administrator is blocked from connecting to the MDG or CMAs. This action can be set for a specified duration of time or an expiration date

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Which of the following SmartConsoles CANNOT launch from a CLM?
A. SmartView Status
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartView Monitor
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
By default, remote security gateways deployed as part of a Provider-1 configuration send their logs to the:
A. Local firewall and CMA
B. Local CLM only
C. CLM located on the secondary MDS, which is configured by default when a CMA is created
D. CMA only
E. CLM located on the Primary MDS, which is configured by default when a CMA is created
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Global Policies?
A. Global Policy information stored on the Primary MDS can be configured on the Secondary MDS for management failover in a High Availability configuration
B. The Global Policy must be assigned and installed during initial MDS installation and configuration
C. Before the MDG can create a global Policy, the Provider-1 Administrator must load the Global Policy SmartDashboard package on the MDS machine. This special Policy Editor is available from the check point user center
D. Every time the Global Policy is assigned, it is installed

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
During the installation process of an MDS MLM, the MLM should be configured as a:
A. VPN-1 NGX Management Server
B. Comprehensive log server
C. MDS Container
D. Primary MDS
E. Primary MLM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
What utility is a CPMI client that allows an Administrator to add or remove a customer or to use the mirror option to back up MDS information?
A. mdsenv
B. fwmds
C. mdsconfig
D. mdscmd
E. mdsstat

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
When is it necessary to configure an IP Address range on the Secondary MDS?
A. When Selectively backing up a specific CMA from the Primary MDS
B. When configuring the Secondary MDS for Management High Availability
C. When mirroring the Primary MDS to the Secondary MDS
D. When the Secondary MDS is located outside the NOC configuration
E. When configuring the Secondary MDS as an MLM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
When you install a Global Policy on a remote Security Gateway, Where can you place the Global Rules within a CMA’s existing Policy?
A. In the middle of CMA-specific Rules
B. Before CMA-specific rules
C. In the Stealth Rules
D. In the implied Rules
E. At any Point in the CMA Rule Base as defined in the Global Policy SmartDashboard

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Two CMAs can be created for a single customer, for High Availability (HA). Which of these statements is NOT correct for this type of CMA configuration?
A. Administrators make Security Policy changes through the Active CMA only
B. The CMAs must be synchronized to maintain the same information
C. The HA scheme requires one primary CMA and one secondary CMS, housed on different MDS computers
D. If the Active CMA’s data has not recently been synchronized with the Standby CMA, it can no longer be used to replace the Active CMA if fail over occurs
E. Should a CMA fail for any reason, the Standby CMA can continue operation without service interruption

Correct Answer: D

CheckPoint 156-815 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of CheckPoint 156-815 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.