Checkpoint 156-815 Actual Questions, 50% OFF Checkpoint 156-815 Practise Questions Are Based On The Real Exam

Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Checkpoint 156-815 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Also the latest Checkpoint 156-815 PDF and VCE dumps with VCE test engine for free download,and the new Checkpoint 156-815 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get more exam dumps!

QUESTION 72
During the installation process of an MDS MLM, the MLM should be configured as a:
A. MDS Container.
B. Primary MLM.
C. VPN-1 NGX Management Server.
D. Comprehensive log server.
E. Primary MDS.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 73
The General view is the only view in which an Administrator can:
A. Assign a Global Policy to a Customer.
B. View statistics on a remote Security Gateway’s performance.
C. Reboot a remote workstation.
D. Edit the CMA and MDS objects.
E. Execute custom commands.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
When you install a Global Policy on a remote Security Gateway, where can you place the Global Rules within a CMA’s existing Policy?
A. At any point in the CMA Rule Base as defined in the Global Policy SmartDashboard.
B. In the middle of CMA-specific rules.
C. In the implied rules.
D. After CMA-specific rules.
E. In the Stealth rules.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
You are the Provider-1 Administrator for an MSP. You work from home and the MDG is at a remote location NOT inside the NOC. You need the ability to connect from the MDG to the MDS machine protected by the NOC firewall. Consider the NOC firewall Rule Base displayed below. Will this Rule Base allow you remote MDG access to the MDS, and allow the CMAs on the MDS to control the remote Security Gateways?

A. No, the NOC firewall Rule Base should not contain a Stealth Rule.
B. Yes, the Rule Base meets all of the requirements for the scenario presented.
C. No, the Rule Base does not allow the CMAs loaded on the MDS to connect to the remote Gateways.
D. No, the MDG-to-MDS Rule does not have the necessary service to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS.
E. No, the group object representing the CMAs should be in the destination field of the MDG-to-MDS Rule. The MDG can only connect to the individual CMAs loaded on the MDS Container.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Does the Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintain multiple customer data bases, with each customer data base relating to a single CMA?
A. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) does not maintain customer databases or CMAs.
B. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases with each customer database relating to multiple CMAs.
C. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain multiple customer databases managing one CMA per customer database.
D. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) can maintain a single customer database able to relate to one CMA.
E. The Multi Domain Server (MDS) maintains one customer database able to relate to multiple CMAs.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Global Objects?
A. A Global Object must have a different IP address than that of the remote module on which it is installed.
B. Global Objects can share names if both the Provider-1 configuration and the remote Security Gateway are at version VPN-1 NGX.
C. Global Objects can only be edited using an ascii text editor.
D. A Global Object cannot share the IP address of the remote module on which the Global Policy is installed.
E. Global Objects cannot share the name of objects included in the Security Policy to which they are assigned.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 78
Which service does the MDG use to connect to the MDS?
A. SAM
B. CPD
C. CPMI
D. SWTP
E. SVC

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
A Managed Service Provider (MSP) is using Provider-1 to manage their customer’s security policies. What is the recommended method of securing the Provider-1 system in a NOC environment?
A. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator and the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
B. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator.
C. The Provider-1 software includes an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use the included firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
D. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the NOC Security Administrator.
E. The Provider-1 software does not include an integrated firewall to protect the Provider-1 system. It is recommended to use a separate firewall to secure the Provider-1 environment, managed by the Provider-1 / MSP Administrator.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Identify the following Provider-1 configuration: A. Point-of-presence

B. Standard
C. MSP
D. NOC
E. ISP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
Which of the following types of Communities can be configured as a Global VPN?
A. Site-to-site ring
B. Site-to-site meshed
C. Remote access meshed
D. Dual
E. Remote-access star

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
After the trial period expires, a permanent license must be installed. To successfully install a bundle license before the trial license expires, you must disable the trial license.
Which of the following commands will disable the trial-period license on a CMA before the license expires?
A. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 1
B. SetPNPDisable lic
C. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 0
D. cpprod_SetPNPDisable 0
E. cpprod_util CPPROD_SetPnPDisable 1

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
Which of the following is NOT required for the configuration of a CLM on an MDS that is installed, configured, and licensed as an MLM?
A. Name of CLM
B. License
C. IP address of associated CMA
D. Selection of MDS in Provider-1 configuration

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Check Point now offers a Provider-1 Enterprise license. How many CMAs may be managed by an MDS with an Enterprise license?
A. 250 to 500
B. Unlimited
C. 3 to 5
D. 200 to 250
E. 1 to 3

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
The Rule Base shown below is installed on the NOC firewall at the MSP:If the Administrator intended to install licenses on remote Security Gateways by using SmartUpdate, this Rule Base is incomplete. Which of the following additions would complete the Rule Base configuration?

A. The MDS must be added to the Source column of the CMAs-to-Security Gateways Rule.
B. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the MDS.
C. Create a rule that allows the remote Gateways access to the CMAs.
D. Create a rule allowing the Primary and Secondary MDS machines located at the NOC to connect to each other.
E. Create a rule allowing the remote Gateways access to the NOC firewall.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 86
When you set up Administrator permissions during the initial installation and configuration process, which of the following options is NOT available?
A. Regular Administrator (None)
B. Customer Superuser
C. Provider Superuser
D. Provider Manager
E. Customer Manager

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
Which of the following examples are the BEST uses of a Global Policy?
A. Allowing SecureClient access to a specific customer’s VPN Domain.
B. Logging all traffic.
C. Logging all accepted traffic.
D. Controlling connections with a global object to which all remote Customer systems have access, such as an FTP server installed at the MSP.
E. Forcing a specific group of users to authenticate before entering a specific customer’s VPN Domain.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
By default, remote Security Gateways deployed as part of a Provider-1 configuration send their logs to the:
A. Local CLM only.
B. CLM located on the Secondary MDS, which is configured by default when a CMA is created.
C. CMA only.
D. Local firewall and CMA.
E. CLM located on the Primary MDS, which is configured by default when a CMA is created.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
Before the CLM can act as a log repository, which of the following tasks must be performed?
A. A Global Policy must be installed, which includes a rule at the bottom of the Rule Base that sends all logs from any Gateways to the MDS MLM.
B. The Administrator must log directly in to the CLM with the SmartView Tracker and switch the Mode to Active.
C. The user database of the CMA must be installed on the CLM.
D. The Administrator must log directly in to the CLM with the SmartDashboard. The Administrator must then create a Rule Base with a rule allowing logs from the remote Gateway access to the CLM, and a rule allowing the GUI client access to the CLM.
E. The CMA Security Policy must be installed on the CLM.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
Which of the following actions is NOT possible from the SmartUpdate view?
A. Edit Provider-1 properties.
B. Launch CMA SmartDashboard.
C. Reboot remote workstation.
D. Uninstall a package
E. Get node license and product information from a remote Security Gateway.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Provider-1 uses which protocol to communicate among MDS machines?
A. FW1_mgmt
B. CPMI
C. CP_mgmt
D. P1_omi
E. P1_mgmt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Are Global Objects available for use in the CMA-specific rules from the CMA SmartDashboard?
A. Yes, except objects defined as Externally Managed to the CMA-specific Policy.
B. Yes, except objects defined as Internally Managed to the CMA-specific Policy.
C. Yes, except objects with the VPN-1 Pro or VPN-1 Net options selected in the Check Point Products Installed list.
D. Yes, without restriction.
E. No, Global Objects cannot be used in CMA-specific rules configured by the CMA SmartDashboard.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
Logs can be ___________.
A. Exported to other third-party applications.
B. Analyzed in the System Status view, CMA Data mode.
C. Imported from SmartView Reporter to generate reports in various formats.
D. Sorted to identify users of interest.
E. Analyzed in the System Status view, Customer Data mode.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Once integrated into a Provider-1 environment, Eventia Reporter maintains a connection to which of the following components?
A. Primary MDS
B. MDS MLM
C. CLM
D. CMA
E. Secondary MDS
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
When creating a CMA, is it necessary to license the CMA and the MDS?
A. Yes, but only if the CMA is installed on an MDS Manager machine without an MDS Container.
B. No, the MDS license includes the CMA licenses.
C. Yes, each CMA requires its own license, in addition to the MDS license.
D. Yes, but only if you are configuring CMA-level High Availability.
E. Yes, but only if the MDS is not licensed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 96
When installing the Primary MDS, what information must you have?
A. Type of MDS and IP address of Secondary MDS
B. Type of MDS and IP address range for virtual IP addresses
C. Type of MDS and name of leading virtual IP interface
D. Type of MDS and one-time password
E. Type of MDS and number of CMAs to be configured

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning Provider-1?
A. The MDS Manager functions as a firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
B. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system provides a greater level of security, but is not recommended, due to the complicated Security Policies that would be necessary.
C. The Provider-1 environment should be protected by its own CMA.
D. All traffic between Provider-1 modules is encrypted; no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1 system.
E. The Provider-1 environment should be protected by a separately managed firewall.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 98
What is the function of a CLM?
A. Performs system backups of the Primary and Secondary MDS machines.
B. Regulates ConnectControl traffic from the NOC to remote Gateways.
C. Serves as a backup CMA for CMA-level High Availability.
D. Protects the Provider-1 system from a network attack.
E. Collects log data for managed Security Gateways.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 99
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Global Policies?
A. Every time the Global Policy is assigned, it is installed.
B. Global Policy information stored on the Primary MDS can be configured on the Secondary MDS for management failover in a High Availability configuration.
C. The Global Policy must be assigned and installed during initial MDS installation and configuration.
D. Before the MDG can create a Global Policy, the Provider-1 Administrator must load the Global Policy SmartDashboard package on the MDS machine. This special Policy Editor is available from the Check Point User Center.
E. Before the MDG can create a Global Policy, the Administrator must install the Global Policy SmartDashboard on the MDG machine. This special Policy Editor is available from the Check Point User Center.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
How many Customer Management Add-ons (CMA) can be stored on a Multi Domain Server (MDS) that serves as a MDS Manager with only one network interface for an ISP?
A. 200
B. 500
C. 0
D. 250
E. 300

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 101
All Security Gateway participating in a Global VPN Community must share the same __________.
A. Log server
B. VPN Configuration
C. Management Server (CMA)
D. User database
E. Legal entity

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
When viewing the list of configured Administrators in the Administrators view of the MDG, you notice that there is no Customer assigned to the Customer Superuser Administrator. No specific Customer is indicated because:
A. This Administrator was assigned Read Only permissions to Customer CMAs.
B. The Customer Superuser does not have the ability to edit specific Customer CMAs. This type of Administrator can only monitor the actions of Customer Manager Administrators.
C. The Provider-1 Superuser has locked this Administrator out of the Customer databases.
D. The Customer Superuser has access to all Customer CMAs by default.
E. No Customer has been assigned to this Administrator.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 103
Which of the following commands will mirror the complete functionality of MDS1 to MDS2?
A. mirror MDS1 MDS2
B. mdscmd mirrorcma MDS1 MDS2
C. mdscmd mirrormds MDS2 MDS1
D. mdscmd mirrormds <IP Address of MDS1> <IP Address of MDS2>
E. mdscmd mirrorcma <IP Address of MDS1> <IP Address of MDS2>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
You are a Provider-1 Administrator and have just secured a new contract with a large customer. Your new customer is requesting that its network administrator have access to the customer’s firewall logs. This network administrator will log in remotely from the customer site to view only this company’s firewall logs. When creating a new user for this network administrator in the Provider-1 configuration, which of the following would be the MOST appropriate permission settings to assign?
A. Customer Group Manager
B. Customer Manager
C. Customer Superuser
D. Customer Monitor
E. None

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 105
If a CLM is hosted on a non-MLM type of MDS, which of the following is TRUE?
A. This scenario is impossible. The CLMs cannot be loaded on any other type of MDS.
B. The CLM must be licensed.
C. There is a limit to the number of modules (20) that can log to the CLM.
D. The CLM can only function as a backup log server if the CMA is unreachable.
E. The CLM can function as both a log and management server.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
The MDS will initiate status collection from the CMAs when which of the following occurs?
A. MDS-level High Availability is configured.
B. CMA-level High Availability is configured.
C. CMAs have established SIC with remote Security Gateways.
D. Get Node Data action is requested for a specific object displayed in the SmartUpdate View.
E. The MDG connects to the MDS Manager.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 107
Which command, run from the MDS Manager, will stop a specific CMA?
A. mdscmd stopcustomer <CMA Name>
B. mdsstop <CMA Name>
C. mdscmd fwstop <CMA Name>
D. customer_stop <CMA Name>
E. mdsstop_customer <CMA Name>

Correct Answer: E

Checkpoint 156-815 only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Checkpoint 156-815 exam environment.Working with Checkpoint 156-815 Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Checkpoint 156-815 exam.