Cisco 351-080 Certification Material Provider, Best Quality Cisco 351-080 With 100% Pass Rate

Free Sharing Flydumps Cisco 351-080 exam questions and answers are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy.Many candidates has passed the Cisco 351-080 exam easily by training the new version.100% pass rate.

QUESTION 56
What does the command “IP ARP synchronize” do in a vPC configuration?
A. Synchronizes ARP entries between vPC peers every five minutes
B. Triggers a manual update of ARP entries from the primary peer to the secondary
C. Enables a bulk loading of ARP entries when a vPC peer is restored
D. Uses the peer-keepalive link to maintain ARP table consistency

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Nexus# sh ip igmp snooping vlan 120 IGMP Snooping information for vlan 120 IGMP snooping disabled Optimised Multicast Flood (OMF) disabled IGMP querier none Switch-querier enabled, address 1.1.1.1, currently not running IGMPv3 Explicit tracking enabled IGMPv2 Fast leave disabled IGMPv1/v2 Report suppression enabled IGMPv3 Report suppression disabled Link Local Groups suppression enabled Router port detection using PIM Hellos, IGMP Queries Number of router-ports: 0 Number of groups: 0 Active ports: Po100 Po111
Which statement best describes what is depicted in the show command output?
A. IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because the IGMP feature has not been enabled on the switch with the feature igmp command.
B. The IGMP snooping querier for VLAN 120 is not in a running state because the Loopback interface configured with 1.1.1.1/32 is currently in a down state.
C. IGMP snooping has been disabled on the VLAN 120 SVI.
D. IGMP snooping has been disabled for VLAN 120 in VLAN configuration mode.
E. IGMP snooping is not active for VLAN 120 because VLAN 120 does not exist in the VLAN database.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
What is the default Time to Live (TTL) value in Cisco FabricPath?
A. 128
B. 32
C. 64
D. Dependent on the number of switch IDs in the topology

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Assuming the local peer is 10.0.0.1 and the remote peer (configuration not shown) is 10.0.0.2, which of these is used to configure PIM Anycast-RP on a Nexus 7000 switch?
A. feature pim ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1 ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
B. feature pim ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.1 2.2.2.2 ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.2 2.2.2.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
C. interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1 ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2 ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
D. feature pim feature msdp ! interface loopback1 ip address 10.0.0.1/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! interface loopback2 ip address 2.2.2.2/32 ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0 ip pim sparse-mode ! ip msdp originator-id loopback1
ip msdp peer 10.0.0.2 connect-source loopback1
ip msdp description 10.0.0.2 To 7010-2
ip msdp password 10.0.0.2 mypassword
!
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
When using Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV), how do L2 multicast frames traverse the overlay?
A. The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured control- group multicast address for transport
B. The L2 multicast frames are dropped because multicast cannot be carried across the overlay
C. The L2 multicast frames are encapsulated in an OTV packet using the configured data-group multicast address for transport
D. The L2 multicast frames are forwarded natively across the overlay based on their multicast IDs

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Which three statements best describe multicast operation on Cisco Nexus switches in a data center? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco NX-OS Software does not support PIM dense mode.
B. The command ip multicast-routing must be enabled in Cisco NX-OS Software before any multicast configuration is possible on the switch.
C. PIM CLI configuration and verification commands are not available until you enable the PIM feature with the feature pim command.
D. Cisco NX-OS Software supports multicast routing per Layer 3 VRF instance.
E. The default PIM operational mode on the Cisco Nexus 7000 switch is SSM.

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 62
On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, what is the purpose of this command?

switch# config terminal
switch(config)# mac address-table learning-mode conversational vlan 1-10 switch(config)#

A. Enable conversational learning on FabricPath vlans 1-10 for F-Series module
B. Enable FabricPath protocol on VLANs 110
C. No need for this command as conversational learning is enabled by default for all VLANs.
D. Enable conversational learning on Classical Ethernet VLAN for F-Series module

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Where is a typical request in the Cisco UCS XML API placed in the data management engine, and, after the request is confirmed, what is updated?
A. The request is placed in the transactor queue in FIFO order and the management information tree is updated.
B. The request is placed in the replicator and persistifier and the store is updated.
C. The request is placed in the data management engine and the application gateway is updated.
D. The request is placed in the buffer queue and the commit buffer queue is updated.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
In the Cisco FabricPath domain, one switch becomes the root for the multidestination tree. Cisco FabricPath switches compare which three parameters to select the root? (Choose three.)
A. Root priority
B. System ID
C. Bridge ID
D. Switch ID
E. Port ID
F. Subswitch ID
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 65
By default, what type of SSH server key is generated by Cisco NX-OS Software?
A. DSA key generated with 512 bits
B. RSA key generated with 768 bits
C. RSA key generated with 1024 bits
D. DSA key generated with 1024 bits
E. RSA key generated with 2048 bits
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.

Which statements are true about the subswitch ID that is filled in the header? (Choose three.)
A. FabricPath switches running vPC use this field to identify the specific virtual switch.
B. FabricPath switches running vPC+ use this field to identify the specific vPC+ PortChannel on which traffic is to be forwarded.
C. The subswitch ID field is locally significant to each vPC+ switch pair.
D. The subswitch ID field must be unique within the FabricPath domain.
E. In the absence of vPC+, this field is set to 0.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 67
In a Cisco Nexus 7000 platform configured with GLBP, which GLBP timer can be tuned to prevent unnecessary GLBP state changes during a switchover or ISSU?
A. GLBP redirect timer
B. GLBP forwarder pre-empt delay minimum timer
C. GLBP hold timer
D. GLBP pre-empt delay minimum timer
E. GLBP extended hold timer
F. GLBP nonstop forwarding timer

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit.

vPC+ is configured between which switches?
A. Switch-ID 13 and Switch-ID 23
B. Switch-ID 11 and Switch-ID 12
C. Switch-ID 100 only
D. Switch-ID 13 and Switch-ID 100

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
SNMPv3 authorizes management operations only by configured users and encrypts SNMP messages. Which authentication protocols does Cisco NX-OS Software use for SNMPv3? (Choose two.)
A. NMAC-SHA-96 authentication protocol
B. HMAC-MD5-96 authentication protocol
C. Community String Match protocol
D. NMAC-MD5-96 authentication protocol
E. HMAC-SHA-96 authentication protocol

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 70
Overlay Transport Virtualization (OTV) provides an overlay that enables Layer 2 connectivity between separate Layer 2 domains, while keeping these domains independent and preserving the fault isolation, resiliency, and load-balancing benefits of an IP-based interconnection. Which statements are true about OTV Adjacency Server? (Choose two.)
A. Adjacency Server is required when OTV is deployed with unicast-only transport.
B. Adjacency Server is required when OTV is deployed with multicast-enabled transport.
C. Each OTV device wishing to join a specific OTV logical overlay needs to first register with the Adjacency Server.
D. Each OTV device trying to join a specific OTV logical overlay needs to be configured as an Adjacency Server.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 71
Which two statements about VACLs on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches are true? (Choose two.)
A. A single VACL can be shared across two or more VDCs.
B. Use of VACLs requires no special license to be installed.
C. VACLs make use of IP or MAC ACLs.
D. Only options drop and forward are permitted.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 72
Which two statements about a “Virtual PortChannel graceful consistent check” are true?
A. Graceful consistency check is enabled by default.
B. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the links on the secondary peer device are suspended.
C. Graceful consistency check is disabled by default, so to enable this feature, use graceful consistency-check command under VPC domain configuration mode.
D. When graceful consistency check is enabled, only the inconsistent VLANs on the secondary peer device are suspended.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 73
Which attribute is used to pass the user role back to the Nexus when remote AAA is enabled?
A. Cisco AV-pair
B. TACACS+ or RADIUS ack frame role attribute
C. DH-CHAP challenge attribute
D. privilege level attribute

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
Each port that is configured to use LACP has an LACP port priority. Which statements are true about LACP port priority? (Choose three.)
A. Port priority value can be configured between 1 and 65535.
B. A higher port priority value means a higher priority of LACP.
C. Port priority can be configured so that specific links can be chosen as active links rather than the hot standby links within the port channel.
D. LACP uses the port priority with the port number to form the port identifier.
E. LACP Port priority default value should always be changed

Correct Answer: ACD

Cisco 351-080 Questions and Answers Products basically comprise of the simulated Cisco 351-080 exam questions AND their most correct answers,accompanied with a methodical elucidation of the Cisco 351-080 answers and the probable wrong answers.The extent to which Cisco 351-080 Questions and Answers Products cover their Cisco subject is so thorough,that once you are done with a Cisco product,passing the Cisco 351-080 exam in first attempt should be a piece of cake.