Checkpoint 156-815 Test Prep, Sale Latest Checkpoint 156-815 Preparation Materials With New Discount

ATTENTION: Get your Checkpoint 156-815 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Checkpoint 156-815 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more Checkpoint 156-815 exam
information.

QUESTION 45
You have created a new Administrator with the permissions set to NONE.
What type of permissions does this grant the Administrator?
A. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read/Write permissions can access all aspects of the Provider-1 configuration, but can only access specifically assigned Customers and CMAs with Read Only permissions.
B. The Administrator is blocked from connecting to the MDG or CMAs. This action can be set for a specified duration of time or an expiration date.
C. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can access all aspects of the Provider-1 configuration and specifically assigned Customers and CMAs.
D. The Administrator logged in to the MDG with Read Only permissions can only access specifically assigned Customers and CMAs, and cannot access the MDS Contents mode of any MDG view.
E. The Administrator can log in to the CMA directly using one of the NGX SmartConsoles, but cannot access the MDG.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 46
Which of the following examples are the BEST uses of a Global Policy?
A. Not logging specific traffic to reduce the amount of information in the log files.
B. Controlling connections with a global object to which all remote Customer systems have access, such as an FTP server installed at the MSP.
C. Logging all accepted traffic.
D. Forcing a specific group of users to authenticate before entering a specific customer’s VPN Domain.
E. Allowing SecureClient access to a specific customer’s VPN Domain.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Which of the following services must be allowed through the NOC firewall to give a remote MDG access to the MDS?
A. CPMI
B. FW1_MGMT
C. CP_GUI
D. TCP_GUI
E. FW1_CPMI

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
To configure cross-Customer VPNs, what CMA information must be imported into the Global Security Policy?
A. Gateway objects
B. Administrator objects
C. Customer objects
D. User Group objects
E. Network objects
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
Which of the following statements is TRUE about Global Objects?
A. A Global Object must have a different IP address than that of the remote module on which it is installed.
B. A Global Object cannot share the IP address of the remote module on which the Global Policy is installed.
C. Global Objects share object names included in the Security Policy to which they are assigned.
D. Global Objects can only be edited in the Global SmartDashboard.
E. Global Objects can share names if both the Provider-1 configuration and the remote Security Gateway are at version VPN-1 NGX.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
All modules of Provider-1 communicate using CPMI which allows the MDG to communicate with the MDS. CPMI is a generic open protocol that is incorporated into the OPSEC SDK. This allows third party vendors to develop applications that can be integrated into the Provider-1 configuration, and access and control the MDS. Identify a port used by CPMI use to communicate between Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 18186
C. TCP port 264
D. TCP port 18190
E. TCP port 981

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
Logging in to the MDG requires your username or Certificate and password. Which of the following is also required?
A. IP address of CMA
B. Default IP address of CMA
C. Resolvable name of Primary MDS
D. Resolvable name of CMA
E. Virtual IP address (VIP) of CMA

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
After configuring and licensing a backup CMA on a Secondary MDS, what must you do to ensure that the backup CMA can install Policy in the event of a failover?
A. No action is required. When a backup CMA is created for a Customer, the system automatically adjusts the Security Policy of the CMA and the backup to include the backup CMA as a Secondary Management Server.
B. Using the NOC firewall’s SmartDashboard, place the system-created object representing the backup CMA into the list of Masters for the Security Gateway.
C. Using the Primary CMA’s SmartDashboard, place the system-created object representing the backup CMA into the list of Masters for the remote Gateway.
D. From the MDG of the Primary MDS, configure the Customer for which CMA HA is desired. Select the High Availability tab in the Customer Configuration screen. On the High Availability tab, enter name, IP address, and server information for the Primary and Secondary CMA.
E. From the MDG of the Secondary MDS, configure the Customer for which CMA HA is desired. Select the High Availability tab in the Customer Configuration screen. On the High Availability tab, enter name, IP address, and server information for the Primary and Secondary CMA.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Can multiple MDGs connect to a Provider-1 system in Read/Write mode?
A. Yes, if all connect through MDS Manager machines.
B. No, only one MDG at a time can have Read/Write permissions in the Provider-1 system.
C. No, Provider-1 cannot have more than one MDS Manager.
D. Yes, if one MDG is connected to the MDS Manager, and the other MDG is connected to a MDS Container.
E. Yes, only if Administrators connecting though the MDGs have different permission levels.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
When you install a Global Policy on a remote Security Gateway, where can you place the Global Rules within a CMA’s existing Policy?
A. In the Stealth rules.
B. In the implied rules.
C. In the middle of CMA-specific rules.
D. At any point in the CMA Rule Base as defined in the Global Policy SmartDashboard.
E. Before CMA-specific rules.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
You are an Administrator who has just hired an assistant Administrator to help manage the NOC and all Customer Security Policies. When creating a new user for your assistant in the Provider-1 configuration, which of the following would be the MOST appropriate permission settings to assign?
A. Customer Superuser
B. Provider-1 Manager
C. Customer Manager
D. None
E. Provider-1 Superuser

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 56
When configuring Global Objects for a Global Policy, which of the following must be unique to the Global Object?
A. Check Point Products Installed option selection
B. Name
C. Name and IP address
D. IP address
E. NAT configuration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
If services other than the predefined global services are needed:
A. They must be imported from a preconfigured CMA Security Policy.
B. They must be imported from a preconfigured Global Policy.
C. They can be specifically defined in the Global SmartDashboard.
D. No action can be taken. Administrators cannot create services not predefined in the Global SmartDashboard.
E. They can be created by editing a default service already included in the Global Policy database and saved under a new name.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Which of the following actions is possible from the High Availability view of the MDG?
A. Create a new backup CMA for a Customer with an existing CMA, from the Customer Contents mode.
B. View status of High Availability configuration.
C. Create new MDS machines from the MDS Contents mode.
D. Change the Active/Standby status of CMAs from the Customer Contents mode.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Teri is an Administrator for an ISP in France. Her NOC includes two MDS machines. One is installed and configured as a Manager + Container with 30 Primary CMAs, and the other maintains the 30 backup CMAs for High Availability at both the management and CMA level. Teri wants to schedule her Primary MDS to back up her Global Policy information to the Secondary MDS at midnight every Friday night. Can she configure her Provider-1 system to do this from the Global SmartDashboard of the MDG?
A. Yes, by creating a Time Object for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the At Scheduled Time option in the Management High Availability screen.
B. Yes, by creating a Scheduled Event for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the On Scheduled Event option in the Management High Availability section of the Global Properties screen.
C. No, a specific time cannot be set for this action. The action can only occur when the Global Policy is saved.
D. Yes, by creating a Time Object for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the At Scheduled Time option in the Management High Availability section of the Global Properties screen.
E. Yes, by creating a Scheduled Event for 23:59 on Friday, and by selecting the On Scheduled Event option in the Management High Availability screen.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
How many CMAs can be configured for each Customer on a single MDS?
A. Two, one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMA
B. Depends on configuration: either one Primary CMA and one Secondary CMA, or one Primary CMA and one Customer Log Module
C. Two different Primary CMAs
D. One
E. Unlimited
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
All Security Gateway participating in a Global VPN Community must share the same __________.
A. Log server
B. VPN Configuration
C. Management Server (CMA)
D. User database
E. Legal entity

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
When is it necessary to configure an IP address range on the Secondary MDS?
A. When selectively backing up a specific CMA from the Primary MDS
B. When the Secondary MDS is located outside the NOC configuration
C. When mirroring the Primary MDS to the Secondary MDS
D. When configuring the Secondary MDS for Management High Availability
E. When configuring the Secondary MDS as an MLM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
In Provider-1 NGX, which services are predefined as global services for use in the Global SmartDashboard?
A. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX.
B. None of the services are predefined.
C. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX, except VOIP related services.
D. Only FireWall-1 control connections are predefined.
E. All services are predefined in VPN-1 NGX, except the required user-defined CPMI service.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
How can a Provider-1 Administrator verify if a specific Administrator made changes to a specific Security Policy?
A. From the Network Objects mode of the General view, right-click the MDS icon on which the CMA resides, and select the Launch SmartView Tracker (Audit Mode) option from the menu.
B. From the CMA Contents mode of the General view, right-click the MDS icon on which the CMA resides, and select the Launch SmartView Tracker (Audit Mode) option from the menu.
C. This action is not possible
D. From the SmartDashboard of the CMA, select the Manage option; select the Audit Mode from the menu that appears.
E. From the SmartDashboard of the CMA, select the View option; select the Audit Mode from the menu that appears.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
The HA CMA bundled license is used to configure:
A. CLM High Availability in a multi-MDS configuration.
B. High Availability between one CMA on the Primary MDS, and one backup on a Secondary MDS.
C. High Availability between two CMAs on the same MDS.
D. High Availability between a CMA and SmartCenter Server.
E. High Availability between a CLM and SmartCenter Server

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
For which of the following components in a Provider-1 NGX deployment can a SmartCenter Server be configured as a backup?
A. Primary MDS
B. Primary CMA not backed up by a Secondary CMA
C. Primary MDS and a Secondary CMA
D. MLM
E. Secondary MDS

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
How many CMAs can be configured for each Customer?
A. No more than five
B. One Primary and one Secondary
C. Only one
D. Two Primary and two Secondary
E. Unlimited

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following commands will mirror the complete functionality of MDS1 to MDS2?
A. mirror MDS1 MDS2
B. mdscmd mirrorcma MDS1 MDS2
C. mdscmd mirrormds MDS2 MDS1
D. mdscmd mirrormds <IP Address of MDS1> <IP Address of MDS2>
E. mdscmd mirrorcma <IP Address of MDS1> <IP Address of MDS2>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
When creating a CMA, is it necessary to license the CMA and the MDS?
A. Yes, but only if the CMA is installed on an MDS Manager machine without an MDS Container.
B. No, the MDS license includes the CMA licenses.
C. Yes, each CMA requires its own license, in addition to the MDS license.
D. Yes, but only if you are configuring CMA-level High Availability.
E. Yes, but only if the MDS is not licensed.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
Is it possible to connect directly to the CMA with the SmartDashboard, without the MDG running?
A. Yes, only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDS is already connected to the CMA.
B. Yes, only if the SmartDashboard launched from the MDG is unable to reach the CMA.
C. No, the SmartDashboard must be launched from the MDG connected to the Primary MDS.
D. Yes, the SmartDashoard can connect directly to the CMA without any involvement from the MDG.
E. Yes, only if the Provider-1 Administrator sets the GUI client properties to include NGX SmartConsole access.
Correct Answer: D

We provide Checkpoint 156-815 help and information on a wide range of issues. Checkpoint 156-815 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Checkpoint 156-815 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.