Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.12] Cisco 300-410 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-410 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing Cisco 300-410 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 300-410 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html (136 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 300-410 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco CCNP 300-410 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 300-410 dumps. pdf, questions, free

Free Cisco 300-410 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-410 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kF_8KWQ8lk9fXpfNcoYKpdLywShHMC6q/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-410 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-410 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. Which interface configuration must be configured on the spoke A router to enable a dynamic
DMVPN tunnel with the spoke B router?

300-410 exam questions-q1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to configure local authentication on the console line, but the device is trying to
authenticate using TACACS+. Which action produces the desired configuration?

300-410 exam questions-q2

A. Add the aaa authentication login default none command to the global configuration.
B. Replace the capital “C” with a lowercase “c” in the aaa authentication login Console local command.
C. Add the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case command to the global configuration.
D. Add the login authentication Console command to the line configuration
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected
through a common fiber?
A. shared risk link group-disjoint
B. linecard-disjoint
C. lowest-repair-path-metric
D. interface-disjoint
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/ire-xe-3sasr1000/ire-ipfrr.html


QUESTION 4
When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not
compatible with template”. What is the reason for the error?
A. The template has an incorrect configuration.
B. The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device.
C. The changes to the template were not committed.
D. The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-andmanagement/dna-center/1-2-10/user_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_ug_1_2_10/b_dnac_ug_1_2_10_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to connect to a device with SSH but cannot connect. The engineer connects
by using the console and finds the displayed output when troubleshooting. Which command must be used in
configuration mode to enable SSH on the device?

300-410 exam questions-q5

A. no ip ssh disable
B. ip ssh enable
C. ip ssh version 2
D. crypto key generate rsa
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6

300-410 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. During troubleshooting it was discovered that the device is not reachable using a secure web
browser. What is needed to fix the problem?
A. permit tcp port 443
B. permit udp port 465
C. permit tcp port 465
D. permit tcp port 22
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

300-410 exam questions-q7

A junior engineer updated a branch router configuration. Immediately after the change, the engineer receives calls from
the help desk that branch personnel cannot reach any network destinations. Which configuration restores service and
continues to block 10.1.1.100/32?
A. route-map FILTER-IN deny 5
B. ip prefix-list 102 seq 15 permit 0.0.0.0/32 le 32
C. ip prefix-list 102 seq 5 permit 0.0.0.0/32 le 32
D. route-map FILTER-IN permit 20
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users
were able to use the network.Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two)
A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 9

300-410 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this configuration from
the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.
B. Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
C. Modify access list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support
multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?
A. DMVPN
B. GETVPN
C. Cisco Easy VPN
D. FlexVPN
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
An engineer configured a leak-map command to summarize EIGRP routes and advertise specifically loopback 0 with an
IP of 10.1.1.1.255.255.255.252 along with the summary route. After finishing configuration, the customer complained not
receiving summary route with specific loopback address.
Which two configurations will fix it? (Choose two.)

300-410 exam questions-q11

A. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0.0.0.0.3.
B. Configure access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.1.0.0.0.252.
C. Configure access-list 1 and match under route-map Leak-Route.
D. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 10 and match access-list 1.
E. Configure route-map Leak-Route permit 20.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 12
A network engineer is investigating a flapping (up/down) interface issue on a core switch that is synchronized to an NTP
server. Log output currently does not show the time of the flap. Which command allows the logging on the switch to
show the time of the flap according to the clock on the device?
A. service timestamps log uptime
B. clock summer-time mst recurring 2 Sunday mar 2:00 1 Sunday nov 2:00
C. service timestamps log datetime localtime show-timezone
D. clock calendar-valid
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

300-410 exam questions-q13

A company is evaluating multiple network management system tools. Trending graphs generated by SNMP data are
returned by the NMS and appear to have multiple gaps. While troubleshooting the issue, an engineer noticed the
relevant output.
What solves the gaps in the graphs?
A. Remove the exceed-rate command in the class map.
B. Remove the class map NMS from being part of control plane policing.
C. Configure the CIR rate to a lower value that accommodates all the NMS tools
D. Separate the NMS class map in multiple class maps based on the specific protocols with appropriate CoPP actions
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/copp_best_practices

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-410 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kF_8KWQ8lk9fXpfNcoYKpdLywShHMC6q/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-410 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps, Cisco 300-410 exam video learning. Latest update Cisco 300-410 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 300-410 exam. Good luck!