Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Cisco 300-920 Dumps [Updated] Valid 300-920 DEVWBX Exam Learning Materials

The Cisco 300-920 exam as one of the concentration exams for Cisco Certified DevNet Professional certification is a necessity for you to take it. Updated Cisco 300-920 dumps will serve as the most effective 300-920 DEVWBX exam learning material for your 300-920 exam to help you pass.

We have updated the 300-920 dumps address https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-920.html to ensure you can pass the Cisco 300-920 DEVWBX exam at once. All you need to do is go to the page to download it and then practice the real 300-920 questions and answers inside.

Why is it necessary to pass the Cisco 300-920 (DEVWBX) exam?

To get DevNet Professional, you need to pass two exams, a core exam (350-901 DEVCOR) and a software developer intensive exam of your choice (300-435 ENAUTO, 300-835 CLAUTO, 300-535 SPAUTO, 300-735 SAUTO, 300-910 DEVOPS, 300-920 DEVWBX). The 300-920 DEVWBX is included in it, so you have to pass.

What is included in Cisco DevNet Professional certification?

Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Certification: You are required to master your skills in developing and maintaining applications based on Cisco platforms.

Pass two exams, a core exam and a software developer concentration exam of your choice, to be successfully certified.

Pass a core exam
Pass a software developer concentration exam

About the Cisco 300-920 exam (dumps), what do you need to know?

Abbreviation: 300-920 DEVWBX
Full Name: Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX)
Test Language: English
Exam Duration: 90 minutes
Fee: $300
Relevant Certifications:
Cisco Certified DevNet Professional
Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist – Webex
Cisco Exam 300-920 Topics:
Webex API Fundamentals, Webex Meetings, Webex Devices, Messaging, Embedding Webex, and Management and Compliance
Recommended Official Resource: Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX)

300-920 Dumps: Pass4itSure 300-920 dumps Q&As: 60

Mastering the basics of the exam is the first step, and it is also important to choose the right 300-920 dumps study materials.

We share Cisco DEVWBX 300-920 free dumps online:

QUESTION # 1
What are the two prerequisites for setting up multi-organization tenancy for vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. VMware Identity Manager
B. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
C. vRealize Automation Appliance
D. vRealize Easy Installer
E. SaltStack Config

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION # 2
After collecting a log bundle using the vracli CLI command, the resulting .tar file contains many paths and files. Where will the administrator find the logs related specifically to the embedded vRealize Orchestrator?

A. /pods/prelude/extensibility-ui-appB. /pods/prelude/vco-appC. //var/log/vco
D. /pods/kube-system/

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.0/Administering/GUIDEB314825-845A4F31-8155-53F99F0B7B3C.html

QUESTION # 3
While deploying a virtual machine cloud template, an administrator encounters the following error:
Where should the administrator start to troubleshoot? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Projects
B. Network Profiles
C. Tags
D. Cloud Zones

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 4
An administrator creates a content source and would like to share all the imported cloud templates dynamically with the project members.

Which content sharing option should the administrator select to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. All Content
B. Static Content
C. Content Sources
D. Dynamic Content

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 5
An IT Director wants to integrate existing Amazon Web Services CloudFormation templates into a new vRealize Automation deployment. How can the administrator achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Deploy a Cloud Proxy into the appropriate region of the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
B. Add content sources in Service Broker from the pre-configured Amazon Web Services cloud account.
C. Create and configure a custom integration into Cloud Assembly.
D. Leverage Action Based Extensibility (ABX) to extend functionality, programmatically.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 6
The administrator has installed SaltStack Config using the “edu” tenant from vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager. How would the administrator access the SaltStack Config service?

A. Log in to https://
B. Log in to https://edu.
C. Log in to https://salt.
D. Log in to https://edu.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 7
Which two actions can be performed against a Cloud Assembly machine-based deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Run machine-level actions including adding USB controller.
B. Change lease for the deployment.
C. Resize the deployment.
D. Change machine IP address assignment to DHCP.
E. Power off the deployment.

QUESTION # 8
Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

A. kubectl describe pod
B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod
C. kubectl describe secrets
D. kubectl explain

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 9
Which vRealize Suite product helps an administrator understand the monetary impact of deployments and manage costs in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
B. vRealize Network Insight
C. vRealize Operations
D. vRealize Log Insight

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION # 10
In vRealize Automation Cloud Assembly, what can administrators use Onboarding Plans to do? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Find the best cloud template to match to discovered virtual machines.
B. View a list of virtual machines that have not yet been data-collected from a public cloud account.
C. Identify virtual machines that were deployed using vRealize Automation.
D. Identify virtual machines that have been data-collected from a configured cloud account but are not yet managed by vRealize Automation.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 11

An administrator will use the vRealize Automation Code Stream Smart Templates to trigger pipeline testing when there are code changes in GitHub. Which template should the administrator use? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Continuous Delivery
B. Cloud Template
C. Blank Canvas
D. Continuous Integration

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 12
What functionality does a Virtual Private Zone offer to a service provider administrator?

A. Continuous integration and continuous delivery (CI/CD)
B. Aggregation of services in a single portal
C. Infrastructure resource allocation
D. Configuration management of cloud templates

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/services/Using-and-ManagingCloudAssembly/GUID-854E4E05-9DB4-4A50-8BA2-1B8502CF0601.html

QUESTION # 13
As part of a greenfield deployment, an administrator needs to set up an NSX-T Data Center cloud account. Which user role is required to create an NSX-T Data Center cloud account in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Cloud Assembly Administrator
B. Cloud Assembly User
C. Orchestrator Administrator
D. NSX-T Data Center Enterprise Administrator

Correct Answer: A

For more Cisco 300-920 DEVWBX exam dumps question answers, click here.

Also, share free 300-920 dumps pdf online download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j-CefwnP-uH-TsXzNSMTkmsx8kd5U0yb/view?usp=sharing