Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.1] Cisco 350-501 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-501 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 350-501 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (190 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 350-501 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-501 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 350-501 Exam Prep

Free Cisco 350-501 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DuNgEYD36rJr52kJfCmGAYRnb4HDPvxj/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-501 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-501 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1

350-501 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which command is used to complete this configuration for QoS class-based marking?
A. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#set dscp ef
B. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#priority
C. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#random-detect
D. PE-A(config-pmap-c)#fair-queue
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which configuration enables BGP FlowSpec client function and installation of policies on all local interfaces?
A. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install interface-all
B. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all local
C. flowspec address-family ipv4 install interface-all
D. flowspec address-family ipv4 local-install all-interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-16-6/irg-xe-16-6-book/C3PLBGP-Flowspec-Client.html

QUESTION 3

350-501 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes this configuration?
A. Router 1 has a new data store to collect SNMP information, but configuration must still be done at the CLI only.
B. Router 1 can be remotely managed by the CLI using Telnet.
C. Router 1 has its running configuration locked so changes can be made only when the administrator issues a kill
session.
D. Router 1 has a temporary data store where a copy of the running configuration can be manipulated and verified
before committing the configuration.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/configuring_yang_datamodel.html

QUESTION 4

350-501 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. In which way does router R1 operate differently than router R2?
A. R1 sends LSA types 5 and 7, while R2 sends type 1, 2, and 7 LSAs.
B. R1 sends LSA type 2 only, while R2 sends type 1 and type 7 LSAs.
C. R1 sends LSA type 2 only and R2 sends LSA type 1 only.
D. R1 sends LSA types 1 and 2, while R2 sends type 1,2, and 7 LSAs.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto the correct target fields on the right.
Select and Place:

350-501 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6

350-501 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. When implementing an LDP protocol, an engineer experienced an issue between two directly
connected routers and noticed that no LDP neighbor exists for 1.1.1.1. Which factor should be the reason for this
situation?
A. LDP needs to be enabled on the R2 loopback interface.
B. LDP needs to be enabled on the R2 physical interface.
C. R2 does not see any hellos from R1.
D. R2 sees the wrong type of hellos from R1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

350-501 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the neighbor statements for 192.168.1.1 is true?
A. The router sends BGP labels for its prefixes to this peer.
B. The router must have TDP configured for the send-label command to operate.
C. The neighbor router receives at least four labels from this router.
D. The router sends only a label for the prefix for Loopback0.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A service provider has a requirement to deliver WAN gateway functionality to multi- tenant, provider-hosted clouds.
Which cisco platform meets this requirement?
A. Cisco ASR 9000 series
B. Cisco NX-OS
C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco CRS series
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the maximum capacity of a single Cisco CRS-1?
A. 64 Tb/s
B. 78 Tb/s
C. 92 Tb/s
D. 106 Tb/s
E. 128 Tb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10

350-501 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. P3 and PE4 are at the edge of the service provider core and serve as ABR routers. Aggregation
areas are on either side of the core. Which statement about the architecture is true?
A. To support seamless MPLS, the BGP route reflector feature must be disabled.
B. If each area is running its own IGP, BGP must provide an end-to-end MPLS LSP.
C. If each area is running its own IGP, the ABR routers must redistribute the IGP routing table into BGP.
D. To support seamless MPLS, TDP must be used as the label protocol.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst9600/software/release/16-12/configuration_guide/mpls/b_1612_mpls_9600_cg/configuring_seamless_mpls.html


QUESTION 11
Which statement about segment routing prefix segments is true?
A. It is the longest path to a node.
B. It is linked to an adjacency SID that is globally unique within the router.
C. It is linked to a prefix SID that is globally unique within segment routing domain.
D. It requires using EIGRP to operate.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-segrouting-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k_chapter_010.pdf

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q12

An inter-AS VPN between ISP-A and ISP-B is being deployed to support end-to-end connectivity for CE-1 and CE-2.
For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for CE-1 and CE-2.
Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. one VRF on the ASBRs for each CE
B. send-labels on the ASBRs
C. address-family VPNv4 on the ASBRs
D. ebgp-multihop between the PEs
E. ebgp-multihop between the ASBRs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 13
Which two IS-IS parameters must match before two Level 2 peers can form an adjacency? (Choose two.)
A. hello timer setting
B. authentication settings
C. area ID
D. system ID
E. MTU
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/integrated-intermediate-system-to-intermediate-system-is-is/200293-IS-IS-Adjacency-and-Area-Types.html

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest Cisco dumps discount code “Cisco” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-501 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DuNgEYD36rJr52kJfCmGAYRnb4HDPvxj/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-501 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps, Cisco 350-501 exam video learning. Latest updated Cisco 350-501 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 350-501 exam. Good luck!