Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.1] Cisco 350-401 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-401 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-401 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 350-401 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html (367 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 350-401 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-401 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
Cisco 350-401 ENCOR

Free Cisco 350-401 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco350-401 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yvro8v_dozZSSH6X79qNi9nUEc4CYU9p/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-401 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-401 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
How does SSO work with HSRP to minimize network disruptions?
A. It enables HSRP to elect another switch in the group as the active HSRP switch.
B. It ensures fast failover in the case of link failure.
C. It enables data forwarding along known routes following a switchover, white the routing protocol reconverges.
D. It enables HSRP to failover to the standby RP on the same device.
Correct Answer: D

350-401 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode?
A. The RP responds to the PIM join messes with the source of requested multicast group
B. The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers.
C. The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets.
D. The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q3

The WLC administrator sees that the controller to which a roaming client associates has Mobility Role Anchor
configured under Clients > Detail. Which type of roaming is supported?
A. Indirect
B. Layer 3 intercontroller
C. Layer 2 intercontroller
D. Intercontroller
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/locator-id-separation-protocollisp/white_paper_c11-652502.html


QUESTION 5
What is the purpose of an RP in PIM?
A. send join messages toward a multicast source SPT
B. ensure the shortest path from the multicast source to the receiver.
C. receive IGMP joins from multicast receivers.
D. secure the communication channel between the multicast sender and receiver.
Correct Answer: D

350-401 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

350-401 exam questions-q6

A network engineer is configuring OSPF between router R1 and router R2. The engineer must ensure that a DR/BDR
election does not occur on the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in area 0.
Which configuration set accomplishes this goal?
A. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network point-to-point
B. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf network broadcast
C. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf database-filter all out
D. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)ip ospf priority 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Refer to this output. What is the logging severity level?
R1#Feb 14 37:15:12:429: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN Line protocol on interface GigabitEthernet0/1. Change state to
up
A. Notification
B. Alert
C. Critical
D. Emergency
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
When a wired client connects to an edge switch in an SDA fabric, which component decides whether the client has
access to the network?
A. control-plane node
B. Identity Service Engine
C. RADIUS server
D. edge node
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which access controls list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-433, excluding port 80?
A. Deny tcp any any eq 80 Permit tco any any gt 21 it 444
B. Permit tcp any any ne 80
C. Permit tco any any range 22 443 Deny tcp any any eq 80
D. Deny tcp any any ne 80 Permit tcp any any range 22 443
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
What are two benefit of virtualizing the server with the use of VMs in data center environment? (Choose two.)
A. Increased security
B. reduced rack space, power, and cooling requirements
C. reduced IP and MAC address requirements
D. speedy deployment
E. smaller Layer 2 domain
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
What are two device roles in Cisco SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)
A. core switch
B. vBond controller
C. edge node
D. access switch
E. border node
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
How does QoS traffic shaping alleviate network congestion?
A. It drops packets when traffic exceeds a certain bitrate.
B. It buffers and queue packets above the committed rate.
C. It fragments large packets and queues them for delivery.
D. It drops packets randomly from lower priority queues.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/quality-of-service-qos/qos-policing/19645-policevsshape.html


QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the routing protocols they describe on the right.
Select and Place:

350-401 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

350-401 exam questions-q13-2

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest Cisco dumps discount code “Cisco” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-401 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yvro8v_dozZSSH6X79qNi9nUEc4CYU9p/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-401 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps, Cisco 350-401 exam video learning. Latest updated Cisco 350-401 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 350-401 exam. Good luck!