Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.1] Cisco 350-801 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-801 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-801 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 350-801 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html (175 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 350-801 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-801 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test
350-801 (CLCOR)

Free Cisco 350-801 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D0XIXjK4Kj3KjDY-NX4rGtOEdVVPmoSW/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 350-801 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-801 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which four requirements are mandatory to enable a mixed mode Cisco Unified CM cluster? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco CTL Provider Service activated and enabled
B. Cisco Certificate Authority Proxy Function activated and enabled
C. Cisco Trust Verification activated and enabled
D. Cisco CTL client
E. a minimum of one USB e-token
F. a minimum of two USB e-token
G. a minimum of one soft e-token
Correct Answer: ABDF


QUESTION 2
How does an administrator make a Cisco IP phone display the last 10 digits of the calling number when the call is in the
connected state, and also display the calling number in the E.164 format within call history on the phone?
A. Configure a translation pattern that has a Calling Party Transform Mask of XXXXXXXXXX.
B. On the inbound SIP trunk, change Significant Digits to 10.
C. Change the service parameter Apply Transformations On Remote Number to True.
D. Configure a calling party transformation pattern that keeps only the last 10 digits.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Regarding SIP integrations with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, if the Cisco Unity Connection is configured to
listen for incoming IPv4 and IPv6 traffic, how should the addressing mode be set up in the Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Set up is not required.
B. Set up for each group to use IPv4 and IPv6.
C. Set up media ports for each port group to use IPv4.
D. Set up IPv4 and IPv6 in Cisco Unified CM.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server.
Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?
A. VTC bridge
B. H.323 endpoint registration
C. SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D. MRA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Endpoint A is attempting to call endpoint B. Endpoint A only supports G.711 ulaw with a packetization rate of 20 ms, and
endpoint B supports packetization rate of 30 ms for G.711ulaw. Which two media are resources are allocated to
normalize packetization rates through transrating?
A. Hardware MTP on Cisco IOS Software
B. Software MTP on Cisco Unified Communication Manager
C. Software MTP on Cisco IOS Software
D. Software transcoder on Cisco unified Communications manager
E. Hardware transcoder on Cisco IOS Software
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 6

350-801 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. What is a possible cause of the PRI issue?
A. The cable is unplugged.
B. The clock source is incorrect.
C. The controller shut down.
D. The framing is configured incorrectly.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which configuration tells a switch part to send Cisco Discovery Protocol packets that configure an attached Cisco IP
phone to trust tagged traffic that is received from a device that is connected to the access port on the Cisco IP phone?
A. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
B. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 3
C. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos trust extend
cos 5
D. Router# configure terminal Router(config)# interface gigabitethernet 5/1 Router(config-if)# platform qos extend trust
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router.
B. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM.
C. Allow off-net to off-net transfers.
D. Configure ad hoc conference restriction.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-managerexpress/107626-cme-toll-fraud.html

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

350-801 exam questions-q9

A call to an international number has failed. Which action corrects this problem?
A. Assign a transcoder to the MRGL of the gateway.
B. Strip the leading 011 from the called party number
C. Add the bearer-cap speech command to the voice port.
D. Add the isdn switch-type primart-dms100 command to the serial interface.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
What is a software-based media resource that is provided by the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application?
A. video conference bridge
B. auto-attendant
C. transcoder
D. annunciator
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/media.html

QUESTION 11
An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on
the network to allow device discovery?
A. LACP
B. TFTP
C. LLDP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can be used to verify the correct classification
and marking on a Cisco IOS switch?
A. show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
B. show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
C. show policy-map
D. show access-lists
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_classn/configuration/xe-16/qos-classnxe-16-book/qos-classn-mrkg-ntwk-trfc-xe.html

QUESTION 13
Which two functions are provided by Cisco Expressway Series? (Choose two.)
A. interworking of SIP and H.323
B. endpoint registration
C. intercluster extension mobility
D. voice and video transcoding
E. voice and video conference
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-11/Cisco-MeetingServer-2-4-with-Cisco-Expressway-Deployment-Guide_X8-11-4.pdf

What customers say about Pass4itsure

Customers say

Latest Cisco dumps discount code “Cisco” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-801 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D0XIXjK4Kj3KjDY-NX4rGtOEdVVPmoSW/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-801 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps, Cisco 350-801 exam video learning. Latest updated Cisco 350-801 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the 350-801 exam. Good luck!