Cisco 642-587 Study Guide, Most Accurate Cisco 642-587 Certification Braindumps Online Shop

100% Valid And Pass With latest Cisco 642-587 exam dumps, you will never fail your Cisco 642-587 exam.All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps is offering free Cisco 642-587 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 40
The wireless LAN controller maintains up to how many controller crash files?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Your client has deployed a Cisco Wireless Location Appliance within their warehouse environment. They have been experiencing problems with tracking objects using active RFID tags. To verify proper access point deployment for Location Server, the results from an access point scan should show what information?
A. rogue access points
B. a minimum of three access points
C. non-overlapping channels
D. a minimum RSSI value of -50

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
A lightweight access point has been connected to a Catalyst 3550 24-PWR switch, and on power-up the access point fails. What is the problem with the switch?
A. Power is incorrectly configured on the port.
B. Power is not enabled on the port.
C. The power supply has inadequate wattage.
D. It does not support 802.3af PoE.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
On the WLSE, which of the following fault policies would be used to verify that access to the command-line interface of the access point is secure?
A. HTTP disabled
B. Telnet disabled
C. registration error
D. authentication failures threshold

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
In a network using Cisco autonomous access points running WDS, what port is used for authentication by the local authentication service on an access point?
A. 1645
B. 1646
C. 1812
D. 1813

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
During the installation of the Cisco WCS, an error occurs. Where will the installation log be found?
A. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
B. at the root of the installation drive
C. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
D. on the desktop of the server

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Your client has deployed a Cisco Wireless Location Appliance within their warehouse environment. They have been experiencing problems with tracking objects using active RFID tags. The RFID tag data is not being collected. On which device would you verify that RFID status has been enabled?
A. Cisco WCS
B. access point
C. location manager
D. wireless controller

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
In the wireless Advanced Feature Set using lightweight access points, a virtual interface is used when supporting which of the following features?
A. EAP authentication
B. PSK authentication
C. WPA authentication
D. Web authentication

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which of the following commands configures the Cisco 3845 Integrated Services Router to allow EAP-FAST authentication using WDS?
A. router (config)# wlccp authentication-server client eap Group_1
B. router (config)# wlccp authentication-server client eap-fast Group_1
C. router (config)# wlccp authentication-server infrastructure eap Group_1
D. router (config)# wlccp authentication-server infrastructure eap-fast Group_1

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
A wireless controller can reside in how many mobility groups?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
For a lightweight access point to participate in aggressive load balancing, it must have heard the client for how many seconds?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The Cisco 642-587 certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the Cisco 642-587 configurations,get information about the Cisco 642-587 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Cisco 642-587 united computing systems.