Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

Do the Cisco 300-510 exam dumps really ensure that you pass

300-510 exam

Yes, as long as you choose the correct Cisco certification 300-510 SPRI exam dumps. The 300-510 exam dumps have been updated, which will be the best material for you to study for the exam. We all know that the 300-510 exam is not easy to pass, and you need to persevere in your daily study. Research the updated Cisco 300-510 SPRI exam online questions (parts) online to prepare for this exam. Full 300-510 exam dumps (click the link: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html).

Cisco 300-510 exam PDF share for free on google drive

300-510 PDF – download 300-510 questions & answers https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HeWfsCoebteEZQr5pcwT6XrBEzt8nshI/view?usp=sharing

The latest free Cisco 300-510 exam PDF is from Pass4itSure 300-510 exam dumps!

Share free Cisco 300-510 exam practice questions q1-q13

QUESTION 1

Referring to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit, which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing
updates? (Choose three.)

A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2

For which reason do you deploy BGP confederations within a BGP transit backbone?
A. to support a larger number of BGP peer sessions
B. to increase the number of routes that can be redistributed between the running IGP and BGP
C. to reduce the number of BGP routes that must be shared between autonomous systems
D. to reduce the number of iBGP peering sessions
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is directly connected to R2 and R3. R1 is in BGP AS 123, R2 is in BGP AS 2, and R3 is in BGP
AS 3. Assume that there is no connectivity issue between R1, R2, and R1, R3. Which result between BGP peers R1, R2
and R1, R3 is true?

A. The BGP session does not come up between R1 and R2 and between R1 and R3.
B. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R2 and between R1 and R3.
C. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R3, but not between R1 and R2.
D. The BGP session comes up between R1 and R2, but not between R1 and R3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this configuration is true?

A. Router 1 sends and receives multiple best paths from neighbor 192.168.1.1
B. Router 1 sends up to two paths to neighbor 192.168.1.1 for all routes
C. Router 1 receives up to two paths from neighbor 192.168.1.1 for all routers in the same AS
D. Router 1 receives only the best path from neighbor 192.168.1.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which two characteristics unique to SSM when compared to ASM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It uses SPT switchover
B. It uses (*, G) exclusively
C. It uses IGMPv3
D. It uses RP
E. It uses (S, G) exclusively
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is configuring BGP PIC on CE1 on already established neighborships with PE1
and PE2 inside the fully converged MPLS network. Which element needs to be implemented to make this feature
function effectively?

A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection must be applied to the upstream facing BGP interfaces
B. The operator must ensure that all prefixes have the same next-hop from PE1 and PE2 for BGP PIC
C. A reserved BGP community of 1:10 must be used to denote the PIC feature set to the routing protocol
D. BGP import/export policies must be applied on all devices for the routes needing BGP for PIC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

What is the role of a segment routing mapping server?

A. It advertises a local SID mapping policy to all of the mapping clients
B. It works with IGP instances to calculate the prefix-SIDs in the absence of a mapping policy
C. It selects multiple mapping entries to create overlapping active mapping policies
D. It reads and translates remotely received SIDs from other mapping servers to create SID mapping entries
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

Drag the IPv6 tunneling mechanisms on the left to match the correct manual or automatic tunneling category on the
right.

QUESTION 9

Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?

A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer applied the summarization configuration on R1 for four networks (192.168.20.0/24 to
192.168.23.0/24) in area 1 and eight networks (192.168.32.0/24 to 192.168.39.0/24) in area 2 to stop the flooding of all
the customer routes. While checking the routing table of R2, the engineer noticed that R1 is still sending only specific
routes to R2. Which configuration should the engineer apply on R1 to summarize routes?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements are correct regarding the Cisco IOS-XR configuration? (Choose three.)

A. This router, acting as the RP mapping agent, will send RP announcement messages to the 224.0.1.40 group
B. This router, acting as the RP mapping agent, will send RP discovery messages to the 224.0.1.39 group
C. This router is the RP mapping agent only for the 224.11.11.11 and 224.99.99.99 multicast groups
D. This router is a candidate PIM-SM RP for the 224.99.99.99 multicast group
E. This router is a candidate PIM-BIDIR RP for the 224.11.11.11 multicast group
F. IGMPv3 is enabled on all interfaces
G. Other routers will recognize this router as the RP for all multicast groups with this router loopback 0 IP address
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit. All routers on this network have been configured with PIM-SM, and R1 is the rendezvous point.
However, when asymmetric routing is implemented to modify link usage, the network begins to drop certain multicast
traffic. Which action corrects the problem?

A. Place the routes affected by asymmetric routing in a VRF
B. Remove the asymmetric routing and use spanning tree to manage link usage
C. Add a static route for routes that are failing
D. Configure the routers to use PIM-DM instead of PIM-SM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit. Which router does R1 install as an alternate next-hop when trying to reach R3 if LFA is enabled?

A. R5
B. R3
C. R4
D. R2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14

Refer to the exhibit. Why is neighbor 10.1.5.5 stuck in the “2WAY” state?
A. Router ID 10.1.5.5 is not reachable from R2
B. OSPF authentication has failed between R2 and 10.1.5.5
C. It is expected behavior when the OSPF network type is broadcast
D. OSPF parameters (Area ID or hello interval) are mismatched between R2 and 10.1.5.5
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13683-11.html

QUESTION 15

You have configured MSDP peering between two autonomous systems that pass traffic between two sites, but the
peering has failed to come up.
Which task do you perform to begin troubleshooting the problem?

A. Verify that multicast has been disabled globally
B. Verify that PIM-DM is configured on the source interface
C. Verify that both source interfaces are reachable from both peers
D. Verify that the two MSDP peers allow asymmetric routing
Correct Answer: C

Finally,

Pass4itSure is a leader in the examination certification industry with many years of experience. 100% help you successfully pass the 300-510 exam. Visit Pass4itSure to get the complete Cisco 300-510 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-510.html (Q&As: 108).