Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

How Cisco 300-515 dumps Makes You Proud

 Cisco 300-515 exam

There’s no doubt that we all know that Cisco CCNP is one of the hottest certifications in the world today, starting your career as a Cisco CCNP 300-515 Certified Specialist to help you take your career to the next level. Cisco 300-515 exam dumps questions help you be the best way to ensure success.

First of all, congratulations on your choice of Pass4itSure 300-515 exam dumps to ensure that the content of the 300-515 exam questions is true and reliable.

The second is that the process of the 300-515 exam is not as simple as you think. Need to study and practice questions every day.

The proper, complete Cisco 300-515 dumps are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-515.html (PDF + VCE).

300-515 study material for PDF: Cisco 300-515 exam PDF questions free download

300-515 exam dumps PDF questions Drive
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CtcOSG5ZcOmr6TTWC2ZA60-qEd9xInBg/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-515 study material for test: 300-515 exam practice question q1-q15 free

QUESTION 1
q1

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to configure an EVPN VWPS. What is the issue with this configuration?
A. The member in the VPWS context should be the PE-facing interface.
B. The 12vpn even command should be instance 101.
C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/1/0 should not have any IP address.
D. The service instance and the EVPN instance are different.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_l2_vpns/configuration/xe-3s/asr903/16-7-1/b-mplsl2-vpns-xe-16-7-asr900/epvn_vpws_single_homed.pdf

QUESTION 2

You try to configure MPLS VPN VRF Selection based on a source IP address on an interface that has VRF configured,
but you receive an error. Which action must you take to correct the problem?

A. Change the source IP address.
B. Add the IP address to the VRF table.
C. Remove the VRF from the interface.
D. Configure static routes for the VRF.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/vrfselec.html

QUESTION 3

An engineer is troubleshooting an ongoing network outage. Which command should he use that can display the live log files for a process or service running on a network device?

A. traceroute
B. show run
C. ping
D. debug

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Which two BGP attributes prevent loops in a route reflector environment? (Choose two.)

A. cluster ID
B. local preference
C. origin
D. originator ID
E. AS_PATH

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2756480andseqNum=10

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the result of this BGP configuration?

A. R1 operates using IPv4 and VPNv4 address families.
B. R1 operates on IPv6 only because the BGP default ipv4-unicast command is missing.
C. R1 establishes a VPNv4 eBGP relationship with neighbor 192.168.1.1.
D. R1 establishes an iBGP relationship with peer 192.168.1.1.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

While troubleshooting an AToM L2VPN service, a network consultant notices that the AC Layer 2 encapsulations are
different. Which action should the consultant take in order to make the MPLS L2VPN work?

A. tag-rewrite on the ingress and egress PE router
B. interworking IP configuration on the last PE router before label disposition
C. nonrouted interworking setup to properly translate only the Layer 2 information from the AC
D. interworking IP configuration on both the AC terminations on the PEs

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_l2_vpns/configuration/xe-16-11/mp-l2-vpnsxe-16-11-book/l2vpn-interworking.html

QUESTION 7
q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the result of this configuration?
A. R1 redistributes BGP routes into the OSPF process of VRF custabc as E1 routes.
B. R1 redistributes BGP routes into the OSPF process of VRF custabc as E2 routes.
C. R1 mutually redistributes routes between BGP 65001 and the OSPF process of VRF custabc.
D. R1 redistributes BGP routes into the OSPF process of VRF custabc as OIA routes.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
q8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of this configuration?

A. The route table is cleared.
B. Router 1 accepts multicast routes with a tag of 12:1
C. A Cisco MPLS TE tunnel is generated with 192.168.1.2 as the source IP address of router 1.
D. An LSP virtual interface tunnel is created.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
q9

Refer to the exhibit. A technician is troubleshooting a connectivity issue and notices that there is no IS-IS adjacency
between R1 and R2. What can the technician change bring the IS-IS adjacency up?

A. Change R2\\’s net address to be in the same area as R1.
B. Change R1\\’s is-type to level-2-only
C. Change R1\\’s net address to be in the same area as R2.
D. Change R2\\’s configuration to no longer set the overload bit.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing an MPLS P2MP TE solution. Which type of router can serve as the
midpoint router and the tail-end router in this P2MP TE network implementation?

A. headend
B. source
C. transit
D. bud

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr920/configuration/guide/mpls/mp-te-path-setup-xe-3sasr920-book/mp-te-path-setup-xe-3s-asr920-book_chapter_01.html

QUESTION 11
q11

Refer to the exhibit. PE1 and PE2 are exchanging VPNv4 routes for CE1 and CE2, and PE3 contains the default route
to the internet. If the three devices are operating normally, which two conclusions describe this configuration? (Choose
two
.)

A. The CE1 and CE2 VRFs can exchange routes only between their respective VRFs on PE1 and PE2.
B. All three routers must be running a distance-vector routing protocol.
C. All three routers must be running MP-BGP.
D. The CE1 and CE2 VRFs can access the default route provided by the Internet VRF.
E. Only the CE2 VRF can access the default route provided by the Internet VRF.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12

Which statement describes the no BGP default route-target filter command?

A. Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are accepted.
B. Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are not accepted.
C. Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are not accepted.
D. Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are accepted.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13

Which two statements about MPLS L3 VPN RDs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They enable EIGRP to use address families to separate traffic between IPv4 and VPNv4.
B. They are represented as 32-bit values
C. They are represented as 64-bit values.
D. They enable OSPF to import and export routes into the global routing table of a router.
E. They allow BGP to uniquely identify duplicate routes.

Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 14

The network engineering group of a large ISP needs to harden the management plane of its Cisco 9000 Series ASRs.
While addressing IPv6 ICMP issues, they realized they have to limit the rate at which IPv6 ICMP error messages are
sent out on the network. Which command do they need to apply?

A. ICMP ipv6 rate-limit unreachable 1000
B. ipv6 rate-limit 1000
C. ICMP ipv4 rate-limit unreachable 1000
D. ipv6 ICMP error-interval 50 20

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6_basic/configuration/xe-3s/ip6b-xe-3s-book/ip6-icmprate-lmt-xe.html

QUESTION 15

An engineer needs to improve MPLS network management by implementing a set of tools to support the NOC
engineers in troubleshooting network failures. Which feature should the engineer implement to check the connectivity of the MPLS LSP between the ingress and egress PE routers?

A. MPLS OAM
B. MPLS-TP
C. LDP autodiscovery
D. extended ping

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k_r5-3/mpls/configuration/guide/b-mplscg53x-asr9k/b-mpls-cg53x-asr9k_chapter_01000.html

If you agree to obtain valid 300-515 exam dumps, then you must obtain them from Pass4itSure. Pass4itSure is known for its effective mock exams and has many years of exam experience. Get valid 300-515 exam dumps (https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-515.html) to ensure your success!