Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Fresh Cisco 500-560 OCSE Exam Dumps with Free Cisco Networking OCSE Practice Exam Questions

Today’s Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam questions update: Bringing fresh Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam dumps 2022 from the most reliable provider Pass4itSure – https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-560.html (with 50+ unique questions) PDF + VCE to get you in 2022 Pass the Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam on your first attempt.

Here, Pass4itSure offers a free Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice exam and an updated PDF download of the 500-560 exam. Practicing them will help you improve your Cisco Channel Partner Program 500-560 exam skills!

Below are free Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice exam questions:

Our 500-560 below practice questions help you pass the real exam, so you can experience our fresh free 500-560 dumps practice questions and check the quality of our dumps files.

The latest Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice test questions

1. What is one charlatanistic differentiating the Meraki Dashboard from competing network management interfaces?

A. comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks
B. instantaneous access to virtualized applications
C. built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support
D. centralized single pane of glass for access and management

Correct Answer: D

2. Which approach describes the high-velocity Cisco Meraki sales cycle?

A. See, Try, Buy
B. Compete, Pilot, Support
C. POC, QandA, Rollout
D. Discover, Design, Demo

Correct Answer: A

3. Which is a function performed by the dedicated third radio in MR access points?

A. RF optimization (Auto RF)
B. WLAN controller
C. Site survey planning
D. DHCP addresssing

Correct Answer: A

4. What is the interface used to access the Cisco Meraki Dashboard?

A. Web browser
B. Terminal (Mac) or Command Prompt (Windows)
C. Cisco lOS command line interface (CLl)
D. Secure Shell (SSH)

Correct Answer: A

5. What is a key feature of the Meraki MV Dashboard?

A. drag and drop camera feeds to create video walls with up to 16 cameras per layout
B. bulk configuration changes and software updates
C. device security and location analytics in a single pane of glass
D. single pane of glass showing root cause analysis for all connected wireless clients

Correct Answer: A

6. Which Catalyst 9800 series controller would you recommend for a small branch and campus deployments up to 200 APs?

A. Catalyst 9800-SW
B. Catalyst 9800-CL
C. Catalyst 9800-40
D. Catalyst 9800-80

Correct Answer: A

7. What is Cisco Switch Selector?

A. a tool that can help customers compare options and identify the right switch for their needs
B. a dashboard view of all an enterprise\’s switches
C. a configuration tool that helps small business customers rapidly deploy a new switch
D. a cloud-based solution to optimize network performance

Correct Answer: A

8. Which statement is true regarding Next Generation Firewall (NGFW)?

A. blocking malicious destinations before a connection is ever established
B. facilitating critical protection from constant, dynamic, and rapidly evolving web threats
C. reducing fragmentation by integrating with other Cisco security and network solutions integrating deep visibility, preeminent
D. intelligence, and superior protection

Correct Answer: B

9. What are many enterprises enabling to meet increasing demands of bandwidth at the branch?

A. DIA
B. IoT
C. IPsec VPN
D. limited guest Wi-Fi

Correct Answer: A

10. Which is a feature of certain Cisco RV series routers?

A. Intelligent Path Control for policy-based routing
B. integrated Sourcefire Intrusion Prevention
C. intelligent caching with Akamai Connect
D. secure VPN access for 5 to 100 users

Correct Answer: D

11. Which product is considered part of the Cisco Meraki full stack?

A. UCS servers
B. MR wireless access points
C. Aironet wireless access points
D. Catalyst switches

Correct Answer: B

12. What is one benefit of the Cisco 1100 ISR router over the 900 ISR router for mid-size organizations?

A. The 1100 ISR provides support for xDSL types of WAN interfaces
B. The 1100 ISR is compatible with all Cisco switches.
C. The 1100 ISR provides APIC support.
D. The 1100 ISR includes built-in firewall and advanced QOS features.

Correct Answer: C

13. Which feature solution of Cisco DNA Center drives the concept of SLA and guarantees that the infrastructure is doing what you intended it to do?

A. Cisco DNA Assurance
B. Cisco ACI Anywhere
C. Cisco DNA Spaces
D. Cisco HyperFlex

Correct Answer: A

Download 13+ questions for Cisco 500-560 OCSE PDF dumps

free Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xmbZBBMXz1WDep4vy-zsWOge7rgL3zMn/view?usp=sharing

Everything is for you to pass the exam.

Just download Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam 500-560 OCSE exam dumps 2022 from https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-560.html and pass your exam on the first attempt.