Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

Is it true that Cisco 300-420 exam promises to succeed on its first attempt

300-420 exam

The answer is yes. I mean that with the help of a reliable Cisco CCNP 300-420 exam dumps plus the content of the exam you study every day, you will be sure to successfully pass the Cisco 300-420 exam! 300-420 dumps promise success on your 1st attempt – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (Q&As: 141). Pass4itSure is a leader in the examination certification industry and enjoys the highest reputation. 100% help you pass the exam smoothly.

[Download it online] Free Cisco 300-420 exam dumps PDF

Free Cisco 300-420 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/12FiiP91HkT3UhQWvs4jlqkbHD4Bq9uqY/view?usp=sharing

Sharing is part of the test questions PDF. Get the complete exam questions and answers in Pass4itSure.

[Online practice test] Cisco 300-420 exam questions and answers

Where can I get free Cisco 300-420 exam practice questions? The answer is Pass4itSure. All questions come from Pass4Sure 300-420 dumps.

QUESTION 1

Which feature is required for a graceful restart to recover from a processor failure?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding
B. Virtual Switch System
C. Stateful Switchover
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?

A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.
B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.
C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.
D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A company is using OSPF between its HQ location and a branch office. HQ is assigned area 0 and the branch office is
assigned area 1. The company purchases a second branch office, but due to circuit delays to HQ, it decides to connect
the new branch office to the creating branch office as a temporary measure. The new branch office is assigned area 2.
Which OSPF configuration enables all three locations to exchange routes?

A. The existing branch office must be configured as a stub area
B. A virtual link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
C. A sham link must be configured between the new branch office and HQ
D. The new branch office must be configured as a stub area
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which method will filter routes between EIGRP neighbors within the same autonomous system?

A. distribute-list
B. policy-based routing
C. leak-map
D. route tagging
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

An architect must address sustained congestion on the access and distribution uplink of the network. QoS has already been implemented and optimized, but it is no longer effective in ensuring optimal network performance. Which two solutions should the architect use to improve network performance. (Choose two)

A. Reconfigure QoS based on the IntServ model
B. Utilize random early detection to manage queues
C. Implement higher-speed uplink interfaces
D. Bundle additional uplinks into logical EtherChannels
E. Configure selective packet discard to drop noncritical network traffic.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 6
300-420 q6

Refer to the exhibit. The distribution switches serve as the layer 3 boundaries. HSRP preemption is enabled. When the primary switch comes back after a failure, traffic is initially dropped. Which solution must be implemented to improve the design?

A. Increase the hello timers on both HSRP devices
B. Use the preempt delay feature on the primary HSRP device.
C. Use the preempt delay feature on the backup HSRP device
D. Configure a higher mac-refresh interval on both HSRP devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7

An infrastructure team is concerned about the shared memory utilization of a device, and for this reason, they need to
monitor the device state. Which solution limits the impact on the device and provides the required data?

A. FIX
B. static telemetry
C. on-change subscription
D. periodic subscription
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8

A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that end-to-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?

A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows
B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows
C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows
D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

An architect is creating a migration strategy for a large organization in which the choice made by the application
between IPv6 and IPv4 is based on the DNS request. Which migration strategy does the architect choose?

A. AFT for public web presence
B. host-initiated tunnels
C. dual stack
D. site-to-site IPv6 over IPv4 tunnels
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

How is the sub-second failure of a transport link detected in a Cisco SD-WAN network?

A. Hellos are sent between the WAN Edge routers and the vSmart controller.
B. BFD runs on the IPsec tunnels between WAN Edge routers.
C. BGP is used between WAN Edge routers and the vSmart controller.
D. Link state change messages are sent between vSmart controllers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)

A. Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. Merge all the areas into one backbone area
C. Tune OSPF parameters
D. Make all non-backbone areas stub areas
E. Span the same IP network across multiple areas.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12

Which feature must be incorporated into the campus LAN design to enable Wake on LAN?
A. dynamic ARP Inspection Snooping on layer 2 devices
B. directed broadcasts on layer 3 devices
C. proxy ARP on layer 3 devices
D. DHCP Snooping on layer 2 devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

What is the advantage of designing an out-of-band network management solution?

A. In the event of a production network outage, network devices can still be managed.
B. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.
C. In the event of a production network outage, it can be used as a backup network path.
D. It is less expensive than an in-band management solution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14

Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?

A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.
B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.
C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.
D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15

What is the benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?

A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6
B. VRRPv3 supports authentication
C. VRRPv3 supports preemption
D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover
Correct Answer: A

Summary

Understanding the basic concepts of the 300-420 exam doesn’t mean you’ll easily pass CCNP Enterprise. To pass 300-420 with an excellent grade, some preparations need to be done. With the help of available 300-420 ENSLD exam dumps resources, you can pass the exam at once. Come and get the complete 300-420 exam questions and answers updated in real-time https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (PDF + VCE).