Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[July – 2021] Latest Cisco 200-301 actual exam questions for free, 200-301 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 200-301 actual exam questions for free! Download free 200-301 VCE or PDF for Cisco 200-301 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 200-301 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 200-301 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (Updated: Jul 05, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 200-301 exam questions

[Latest 200-301 pdf] Cisco 200-301 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HilqAb5LyNKmsZEpp_quwzcKfrsVcfOl/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 200-301 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1

200-301 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?
A. 0
B. 110
C. 38443
D. 3184439
Correct Answer: C
Both the line “O 172.16.0.128/25” and “S 172.16.0.0/24” cover the host 172.16.0.202 but with the “longest (prefix)
match” rule the router will choose the first route.


QUESTION 2
When OSPF learns multiple paths to a network, how does it select a route?
A. For each existing interface, it adds the metric from the source router to the destination to calculate the route with the
lowest bandwidth.
B. It counts the number of hops between the source router and the destination to determine the route with the lowest
metric.
C. It divides a reference bandwidth of 100 Mbps by the actual bandwidth of the exiting interface to calculate the route
with the lowest cost.
D. It multiples the active K values by 256 to calculate the route with the lowest metric.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which command verifies whether any IPv6 ACLs are configured on a router?
A. show ipv6 interface
B. show access-list
C. show ipv6 access-list
D. show ipv6 route
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What software defined architecture plane assists network devices with making packet-forwarding decisions by providing
Layer 2 reachability and Layer 3 routing information?
A. data plane
B. control plane
C. policy plane
D. management plane
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

200-301 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. How does router R1 handle traffic to 192.168.10.16?
A. It selects the IS-IS route because it has the shortest prefix inclusive of the destination address
B. It selects the RIP route because it has the longest prefix inclusive of the destination address
C. It selects the OSPF route because it has the lowest cost
D. It selects the EIGRP route because it has the lowest administrative distance
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which technique can you use to route IPv6 traffic over an IPv4 infrastructure?
A. NAT
B. 6 to 4 tunneling
C. L2TPv3
D. dual-stack
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
Which mode allows access points to be managed by Cisco Wireless LAN Controllers?
A. bridge
B. lightweight
C. mobility express
D. autonomous
Correct Answer: B
A Lightweight Access Point (LAP) is an AP that is designed to be connected to a wireless LAN (WLAN) controller
(WLC). APs are “lightweight,” which means that they cannot act independently of a wireless LAN controller (WLC). The
WLC manages the AP configurations and firmware. The APs are “zero touch” deployed, and individual configuration of
APs is not necessary.

QUESTION 8
Which command must be entered when a device is configured as an NTP server?
A. ntp peer
B. ntp master
C. ntp authenticate
D. ntp server
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the binary pattern of unique ipv6 unique local address?
A. 00000000
B. 11111100
C. 11111111
D. 11111101
Correct Answer: B
A IPv6 Unique Local Address is an IPv6 address in the block FC00::/7, which means that IPv6 Unique Local addresses
begin with 7 bits with exact binary pattern as 1111 110 -> Answer B is correct. Note: IPv6 Unique Local Address is the
approximate IPv6 counterpart of the IPv4 private address. It is not routable on the global Internet.


QUESTION 10
What is a similarity between OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable?
A. Both have a 50 micron core diameter
B. Both have a 9 micron core diameter
C. Both have a 62.5 micron core diameter
D. Both have a 100 micron core diameter
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
When using Rapid PVST+, which command guarantees the switch is always the root bridge for VLAN 200?
A. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 614440
B. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 38572422
C. spanning -tree vlan 200 priority 0
D. spanning -tree vlan 200 root primary
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What are two differences between optical-fiber cabling and copper cabling? (Choose two.)
A. A BNC connector is used for fiber connections
B. The glass core component is encased in a cladding
C. The data can pass through the cladding
D. Light is transmitted through the core of the fiber
E. Fiber connects to physical interfaces using RJ-45 connections
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 13
Which configuration is needed to generate an RSA key for SSH on a router?
A. Configure the version of SSH
B. Configure VTY access.
C. Create a user with a password.
D. Assign a DNS domain name
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itSure Cisco 200-301 exam discount code

Pass4itSure Cisco 200-301 exam discount code

PS.

These free practice questions will help you test your knowledge of content from the Cisco 200-301 exam. Pass4itSure has updated new 200-301 dumps questions to help candidates prepare for CCNA 200-301 exam well. get latest dumps for 200-301: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (200-301Dumps PDF, VCE Q&As: 582).