Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Category: 200-301 exam questions

How long did you spend preparing for the Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam

CCNA 200-301

For those who take the 200-301 exam, it is a great test. After all, passing the exam is really a comprehensive test of mastering skills. Many test takers are asking me: How long have you been preparing for the Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam? In order to solve this confusion, from today on, I will share my experience according to my own experience, for your reference. Specific times vary from person to person. I can’t answer that. But I can tell you explicitly that the Pass4itSure 200-301 dumps are efficient in preparing for the 200-301 exam. I mean, the Cisco CCNA 200-301 dumps can improve your learning efficiency and help you take exams quickly!

Get the latest Cisco 200-301 exam dumps to help you pass the exam easily!

Get the latest Cisco 200-301 exam dumps to help you pass the exam easily!

Get the latest Cisco 200-301 exam dumps to help you pass the exam easily!

The important things to say three times!

Pass4itSure has the most complete exam policy! 98% pass rate. To pass the Cisco 200-301 exam, please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (Total Questions: 598 Q&A)

The latest updated Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam dumps contain PDF and VCE.
All test questions have been corrected and updated to ensure 100% validity.

Get free Cisco 200-301 exam dumps PDF online

[free 200-301 PDF] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CG47s72p_Bhcx34l7qH98YiJjoN35xLG/view?usp=sharing

PDF is a very popular learning tool that you can download online. Latest free Cisco 200-301 exam PDF from Pass4itSure 200-301 dumps!

Free Cisco CCNA 200-301 trial test (13 questions)

QUESTION 1

DRAG-DROP

CCNA 200-301 q1

Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the networking parameters from the left onto the correct values on the right.
Select and Place:

CCNA 200-301 q1-2

Correct Answer:

CCNA 200-301 q1-3

The “IP route” and “IP addr show eth1” are Linux commands.

 » Read more about: How long did you spend preparing for the Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam  »

How to prepare for Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam to obtain certification in a short period of time

Prepare for your Cisco (CCNA) certification with the updated Pass4itSure CCNA 200-301 exam questions. Pass4itSure provides 200-301 VCE or PDF for the Cisco 200-301 test to help you quickly prepare for the Cisco Certified Network Associate exam. Complete CCNA 200-301 exam questions answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (Total Q&As: 598).

Download free 200-301 PDF for Cisco 200-301 test

[latest CCNA 200-301 pdf] free CCNA 200-301 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YA1KuJ2FtsnZanqiKFpaw04oTIOlNoZp/view?usp=sharing From Drive, provided by Pass4itSure

Cisco CCNA 200-301 test free [200-301 questions answers q1-q15]

QUESTION 1
Which function does an SNMP agent perform?
A. It sends information about MIB variables in response to requests from the NMS
B. It manages routing between Layer 3 devices in a network
C. It coordinates user authentication between a network device and a TACACS+ or RADIUS server
D. It requests information from remote network nodes about catastrophic system events
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What is a similarly between 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-T standards?
A. Both use the same data-link header and trailer formats
B. Both cable types support LP connectors
C. Both cable types support Rj-45 connectors
D. Both support up to 550 meters between nodes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which type of attack is mitigated by dynamic ARP inspection?
A. DDoS
B. malware
C. man-in-the-middle
D. worm
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What does physical access control regulate?
A. access to spec fie networks based on business function
B. access to servers to prevent malicious activity
C. access 😮 computer networks and file systems
D. access to networking equipment and facilities
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How do traditional campus device management and Cisco DNA Center device management differ in regards to
deployment?

 » Read more about: How to prepare for Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam to obtain certification in a short period of time  »

[July – 2021] Latest Cisco 200-301 actual exam questions for free, 200-301 exam discount

Here you will find the latest Cisco 200-301 actual exam questions for free! Download free 200-301 VCE or PDF for Cisco 200-301 test(From Pass4itSure.com), which help you prepare for Cisco 200-301 exam. Get the full Pass4itSure 200-301 dumps visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (Updated: Jul 05, 2021).

Free PDF download | Cisco 200-301 exam questions

[Latest 200-301 pdf] Cisco 200-301 PDF free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HilqAb5LyNKmsZEpp_quwzcKfrsVcfOl/view?usp=sharing

latest Cisco 200-301 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1

200-301 exam questions-q1

Refer to the exhibit. With which metric was the route to host 172.16.0.202 learned?
A. 0
B. 110
C. 38443
D. 3184439
Correct Answer: C
Both the line “O 172.16.0.128/25” and “S 172.16.0.0/24” cover the host 172.16.0.202 but with the “longest (prefix)
match” rule the router will choose the first route.

QUESTION 2
When OSPF learns multiple paths to a network, how does it select a route?
A. For each existing interface, it adds the metric from the source router to the destination to calculate the route with the
lowest bandwidth.
B. It counts the number of hops between the source router and the destination to determine the route with the lowest
metric.
C. It divides a reference bandwidth of 100 Mbps by the actual bandwidth of the exiting interface to calculate the route
with the lowest cost.
D. It multiples the active K values by 256 to calculate the route with the lowest metric.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which command verifies whether any IPv6 ACLs are configured on a router?
A. show ipv6 interface
B. show access-list
C. show ipv6 access-list
D. show ipv6 route
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What software defined architecture plane assists network devices with making packet-forwarding decisions by providing
Layer 2 reachability and Layer 3 routing information?

 » Read more about: [July – 2021] Latest Cisco 200-301 actual exam questions for free, 200-301 exam discount  »

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 200-301 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (563 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 200-301 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/12ulBEFs80etTcIsjtVbQcdb7LcdCUe04/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 200-301 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 200-301 exam.

Cisco 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 200-301 test

Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/12ulBEFs80etTcIsjtVbQcdb7LcdCUe04/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-301 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is the primary effect of the spanning-tree portfast command?
A. It immediately enables the port in the listening state.
B. It immediately puts the port into the forwarding state when the switch is reloaded.
C. It enabled BPDU messages.
D. It minimizes spanning-tree convergence time.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12-2_55_se/configuration/guide/3560_scg/swstpopt.html

QUESTION 2
Which WAN topology provides a combination of simplicity quality and availability?
A. partial mesh
B. full mesh
C. point-to-point
D. hub-and-spoke
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag the descriptions of device management from the left onto the typesof device management on the right.

 » Read more about: [2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.4] New Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 200-301 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (506 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 200-301 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dsvmDMAf2FqMVBqhyBDlY7hXY64imvWg/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 200-301 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 200-301 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 200-301 test

Cisco 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate

Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dsvmDMAf2FqMVBqhyBDlY7hXY64imvWg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-301 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is recommended for the wireless infrastructure design of an organization?
A. group access points together to increase throughput on a given channel
B. configure the first three access points are configured to use Channels 1, 6, and 11
C. include a least two access points on nonoverlapping channels to support load balancing
D. assign physically adjacent access points to the same Wi-Fi channel
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of controller-based networking compared to traditional networking?
A. controller-based increases network bandwidth usage, while traditional lightens the load on the network.
B. controller-based inflates software costs, while traditional decreases individual licensing costs
C. Controller-based reduces network configuration complexity, while traditional increases the potential for errors
D. Controller-based provides centralization of key IT functions. While traditional requires distributes management
function
E. controller-based allows for fewer network failures, while traditional increases failure rates.

 » Read more about: [2021.4] New Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 200-301 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (150 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 200-301 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zn-3gSDAeR_6N7_C2Z35V90Btrt1soDy/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 200-301 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 200-301 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual test

Cisco 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate

Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zn-3gSDAeR_6N7_C2Z35V90Btrt1soDy/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-301 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two encoding methods are supported by REST APIs? (Choose two.)
A. SGML
B. YAML
C. XML
D. JSON
E. EBCDIC
Correct Answer: CD
The Application Policy Infrastructure Controller (APIC) REST API is a programmatic interface that uses REST
architecture. The API accepts and returns HTTP (not enabled by default) or HTTPS messages that contain JavaScript
Object Notation (JSON) or Extensible Markup Language (XML) documents.
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/5_x/rest_api_config/b_Cisco_N1KV_VMware_REST_API_Config_5x/b_Cisco_N1KV_VMware_REST_API_Config_5x_chapter_010.pdf

QUESTION 2
R1 has learned route 10.10.10.0/24 via numerous routing protocols. Which route is installed?

 » Read more about: [2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share  »

[2020.12] Cisco 200-301 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 200-301 dumps questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping passing Cisco 200-301 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure 200-301 dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (385 Q&As Dumps).

Suitable for 200-301 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through Cisco 200-301 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Watch the video
  3. Answer practice questions, the actual test

Cisco 200-301 Exam Dumps Free

Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F-FlAeBawy15AHWn5ggDcHj_2F52LDws/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 200-301 exam video learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-301 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A Cisco IP phone receives untagged data traffic from an attached PC. Which action is taken by the phone?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It allows the traffic to pass through unchanged.
C. It tags the traffic with the native VLAN.
D. It tags the traffic with the default VLAN.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2960x/software/15-0_2_EX/vlan/configuration_guide/b_vlan_152ex_2960-x_cg/b_vlan_152ex_2960-x_cg_chapter_0110.pdf

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 exam questions-q2

A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown.
What is the correct configuration for SW2?
A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
Correct Answer: C
If the etherchannel was configured with mode “auto”, it was using PagP, so, we need to configure the other switch with
“desirable” mode.

 » Read more about: [2020.12] Cisco 200-301 Exam Prep Actual Dumps Questions For Free Share  »

[2020.11] New Cisco 200-301 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 200-301 exam questions, which will ensure your 200-301 exam 100% passed! You can get 200-301 VCE dumps and 200-301 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 200-301 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (264 QA Dumps).

Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps [latest]

From drive.google100% freeCisco 200-301 pdf dumpshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ore2GLMXIAAB_4mj6G2fc-loiaKvKNJ1/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 200-301 exam dumps video study

Best Cisco CCNA 200-301 practice exam questions 1-13

QUESTION 1
An engineer needs to configure LLDP to send the port description time length value (TLV). What command sequence
must be implemented?
A. switch#lldp port-description
B. switch(config)#lldp port-description
C. switch(config-line}#lldp port-description
D. switch(config-if)#lldp port-description
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
When a floating static route is configured, which action ensures that the backup route is used when the primary route
fails?
A. The administrative distance must be higher on the primary route so that the backup route becomes secondary.
B. The default-information originate command must be configured for the route to be installed into the routing table.
C. The floating static route must have a lower administrative distance that the primary route so it is used as a backup.
D. The floating static route must have a higher administrative distance that the primary route so it is used as a backup
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?
A. A network device has restarted.

 » Read more about: [2020.11] New Cisco 200-301 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure  »