Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.4] New Prep Actual Cisco 200-301 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 200-301 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 200-301 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html (506 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 200-301 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dsvmDMAf2FqMVBqhyBDlY7hXY64imvWg/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 200-301 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 200-301 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 200-301 test

Cisco 200-301 Cisco Certified Network Associate

Free Cisco 200-301 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-301 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dsvmDMAf2FqMVBqhyBDlY7hXY64imvWg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-301 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
What is recommended for the wireless infrastructure design of an organization?
A. group access points together to increase throughput on a given channel
B. configure the first three access points are configured to use Channels 1, 6, and 11
C. include a least two access points on nonoverlapping channels to support load balancing
D. assign physically adjacent access points to the same Wi-Fi channel
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What are two benefits of controller-based networking compared to traditional networking?
A. controller-based increases network bandwidth usage, while traditional lightens the load on the network.
B. controller-based inflates software costs, while traditional decreases individual licensing costs
C. Controller-based reduces network configuration complexity, while traditional increases the potential for errors
D. Controller-based provides centralization of key IT functions. While traditional requires distributes management
function
E. controller-based allows for fewer network failures, while traditional increases failure rates.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 3
Which 802.11 frame type is association response?
A. management
B. protected frame
C. action
D. control
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/802.11_Frame_Types

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2 you notice that OSPFv3 fails to start.

200-301 exam questions-q4

A. The area numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched
B. The IPv6 network addresses on R1 and R2 are mismatched
C. The autonomous system numbers on R1 and R2 are mismatched
D. The router ids on R1 and R2 are mismatched
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which technology allows for multiple operating systems to be run on a single host computer?
A. virtual routing and forwarding
B. network port ID visualization
C. virtual device contexts
D. server visualization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?

200-301 exam questions-q6

A. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.
B. The router will return the packet to its source.
C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.
D. The router will drop the packet.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the AAA functions from the left onto the correct AAA services on the right.
Select and Place:

200-301 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

200-301 exam questions-q7-2

 

QUESTION 8
Which function is performed by the collapsed core layer in a two-tier architecture?
A. enforcing routing policies
B. marking interesting traffic for data polices
C. attaching users to the edge of the network
D. applying security policies
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?
A. The designated port
B. The backup port
C. The alternate port
D. The root port
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

200-301 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?
A. 10.10.1.10
B. 10.10.10.20
C. 172.16.15.10
D. 192.168.0.1
Correct Answer: C
OSPF uses the following criteria to select the router ID:
1.
Manual configuration of the router ID (via the “router-id x.x.x.x” command under OSPF router configuration mode).
2.
Highest IP address on a loopback interface.
3.
Highest IP address on a non-loopback and active (no shutdown) interface.

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. Which two events occur on the interface if packets from an unknown Source address arrive after
the interface learns the maximum number of secure MAC addresses? (Choose two.)

200-301 exam questions-q11

A. The security violation counter dose not increment
B. The port LED turns off C. The interface is error-disabled
D. A syslog message is generated
E. The interface drops traffic from unknown MAC address
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true about the loopback address that is configured on RouterB? (Choose
two.)

200-301 exam questions-q12

A. It ensures that data will be forwarded by RouterB.
B. It provides stability for the OSPF process on RouterB.
C. It specifies that the router ID for RouterB should be 10.0.0.1.
D. It decreases the metric for routes that are advertised from RouterB.
E. It indicates that RouterB should be elected the DR for the LAN.
Correct Answer: BC
A loopback interface never comes down even if the link is broken so it provides stability for the OSPF process (for
example we use that loopback interface as the router-id) – The router-ID is chosen in the order below:
+ The highest IP address assigned to a loopback (logical) interface.+ If a loopback interface is not defined, the highest
IP address of all active router\\’s physical interfaces will be chosen. -> The loopback interface will be chosen as the
router ID of RouterB ?

QUESTION 13
Which device performs stateful inspection of traffic?
A. firewall
B. switch
C. access point
D. wireless controller
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 200-301 exam question video

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code share

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 200-301 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dsvmDMAf2FqMVBqhyBDlY7hXY64imvWg/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 200-301 practice questions, latest Cisco 200-301 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 200-301 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 200-301 exam. Good luck!