Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2020.10] New Cisco 300-535 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 300-535 exam questions, which will ensure your 300-535 exam 100% passed! You can get 300-535 VCE dumps and 300-535 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 300-535 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-535.html (60 QA Dumps).

Cisco 300-535 Dumps PDF for free

Exam Name: Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)
Exam Code: 300-535
Certifications: CCNP

[free pdf] Cisco 300-535 Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hl2mmpuB5vtGgpqfhKi3pEABiDpLe2x6/view?usp=sharing

Cisco 300-535 Exam Video [2020] Latest Cisco 300-535 Dumps Practice test

Go With Cisco CCNP 300-535 Practice Test For Easy Success

QUESTION 1
What is a benefit of Ansible for automating IOS XE or IOS XR platforms?
A. Playbooks can be written in XML format.
B. It has agent support
C. It supports asynchronous orchestration.
D. It offers native orchestration support for Cisco platforms.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which statement describes the Cisco ESC core engine component?
A. It interacts with the top orchestration layer using the REST and NETCONF/YANG NB APIs.
B. It can be configured for high availability and cluster mode.
C. It performs monitoring based on several monitoring methods.
D. It manages transactions, validations, policies, workflows, VM state machines, and rollbacks.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An engineer is deploying a Python script to manage network devices through SSH. Which library based on Paramiko is
used?
A. sshmiko
B. paramiko.agent
C. libssh2
D. netmiko
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://pynet.twb-tech.com/blog/automation/netmiko.html

QUESTION 4
What is an interior YANG data node that exists in at most one instance in the data tree and has no value?
A. listing node
B. tree node
C. container node
D. leaf node
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

exampass 300-535 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the script on the device?
A. All interfaces except GigabitEthernet2 are reset to their default configurations.
B. It replaces the entire configuration for GigabitEthernet2 on the device using RESTCONF.
C. It merges the new configuration with the existing configuration on the device using RESTCONF.
D. It compares the configuration to the device. If it matches, the device sends back an HTTP 204 status code.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6

exampass 300-535 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the Ansible task?
A. It configures a Cisco IOS XR router with BGP AS65000 with two neighbors and redistributes OSPF into BGP.
B. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XR router, but it is a read-only module and cannot modify the
configuration on the router.
C. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XE router, but it is a check mode-only network module and cannot
modify the configuration on the router.
D. It configures a Cisco IOS router with BGP on AS500 and redistributes OSPF into BGP.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/iosxr_bgp_module.html

QUESTION 7
You create a simple service package skeleton in Cisco NSO using ncs-make-package ?ervice-skeleton template vlan.
Which two steps must be performed to complete the service? (Choose two.)
A. Create the VLAN service template in XML.
B. Modify the VLAN FastMap algorithm.
C. Start the VLAN Python VM.
D. Create the VLAN service model in YANG.
E. Compile the VLAN NED.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which statement describes an asynchronous API communication?
A. Asynchronous communication waits for a response.
B. Synchronous communication is with a central orchestrator.
C. It is not necessary to wait for availability of a resource.
D. An application can freeze if there is no response from a request.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What tool is used to perform a “what if” failure analysis in a service provider network that is running Segment Routing?
A. Cisco WAN Automation Engine
B. Cisco Evolved Programmable Network Manager
C. Cisco Network Services Orchestrator
D. Cisco Segment Routing Path Computation Element
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/routers/wan-automation-engine/index.html

QUESTION 10

exampass 300-535 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. The ncclient Python script is captured from the ncclient import manager. Which configuration on the
Cisco IOS XE device is the script used to enable?
A. router ospf 100 router-id 1.1.1.1 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
B. router ospf 100 network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.3 area 0
C. router ospf 100 router-id 10.1.1.0 network 1.1.1.1 0.0.0.3 area 0
D. router ospf 100 router-id 1.1.1.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which is a format used for the YANG JSON content-type header?
A. application/vnd/yang.data+json
B. application/vnd.yang.data+json
C. application/yang.data.json
D. application/vnd.yang.data json
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which Git command is needed to stage the file network-deploy.py to then commit the changes to the revision history?
A. git init network-deploy.py
B. git add network-deploy.py
C. git merge network-deploy.py
D. git commit network-deploy.py
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

exampass 300-535 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit. What must be added after the last line of the Ansible playbook to check if the output contains “IOSXR”?
A. wait_for: result[1] contains “IOS-XR”
B. wait_for: result[0] contains IOS-XR
C. notify: “IOS-XR”
D. wait_for_connection:
Correct Answer: B

Cisco CCNP Exams

  • 300-070: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video Part 1 v1.0
  • 300-075: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video
  • 300-080: Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony and Video
  • 300-085: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications
  • 300-101: Implementing Cisco IP Routing
  • 300-115: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
  • 300-135: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
  • 300-160: Designing Cisco Data Center Computing
  • 300-165: Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
  • 300-510: Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)
  • 300-515: Implementing Cisco Service Provider VPN Services (SVPI)
  • ……

Why Choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-535 Dumps – Tips To Pass

The accuracy of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-535 dumps, which will enable you to successfully pass the 300-535 exam for the first time.

Pass4itsure tips

Download Cisco 300–535 Dumps [PDF + Practice Exam]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hl2mmpuB5vtGgpqfhKi3pEABiDpLe2x6/view?usp=sharing

P.S.

With Cisco 300-535 dumps 2020, you can evaluate and test the way you like from the 300-535 learning materials. Choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-535.html uplift your knowledge level to ensure your success in the 300–535 exam.