Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2020.11] New Cisco 300-620 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 300-620 exam questions, which will ensure your 300-620 exam 100% passed! You can get 300-620 VCE dumps and 300-620 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 300-620 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html (60 QA Dumps).

Download The Real Cisco 300-620 PDF Here, Free

[free pdf] Cisco 300-620 PDF [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ze3CNL6WjlFcfCwa1dkILj21IfA8_01G/view?usp=sharing

Cisco CCNP 300-620 Practice Test Questions Answers

QUESTION 1
How is an EPG extended outside of the ACI fabric?
A. Create an external bridged network that is assigned to a leaf port.
B. Create an external routed network that is assigned to an EPG.
C. Enable unicast routing within an EPG.
D. Statically assign a VLAN ID to a leaf port in an EPG.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.dclessons.com/l2-external-network-with-aci


QUESTION 2
Which type of policy configures the suppression of faults that are generated from a port being down?
A. fault lifecycle assignment
B. event lifecycle assignment
C. fault severity assignment
D. event severity assignment
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/all/faults/guide/b_APIC_Faults_Errors/b_IFC_Faults_Errors_chapter_01.html


QUESTION 3
Which action sets Layer 2 loop migration in an ACI Fabric with a Layer 2 Out configured?
A. Enable MCP on the ACI fabric.
B. Disable STP in the external network.
C. Disable STP on the ACI fabric.
D. Enable STP on the ACI fabric.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which new construct must a user create when configuring in-band management?
A. VLAN pool
B. management contract
C. management tenant
D. bridge domain
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Configuring_Static_Management_Access.html


QUESTION 5
Which components must be configured for the BGP Route Reflector policy to take effect?
A. spine fabric interface overrides and profiles
B. access policies and profiles
C. pod policy groups and profiles
D. leaf fabric interface overrides and profiles
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/L3-configuration/Cisco-APIC-Layer-3-Networking-Configuration-Guide-401/Cisco-APIC-Layer-3-Networking-Configuration-Guide-401_chapter_01.html


QUESTION 6
Which table holds IP address, MAC address, and VXLAN/VLAN information on a Cisco ACI leaf?
A. endpoint
B. adjacency
C. RIB
D. ARP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html

QUESTION 7
What must be configured to allow SNMP traffic on the APIC controller?
A. out-of-band management interface
B. contract under tenant mgmt
C. SNMP relay policy
D. out-of-band bridge domain
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
When configuring Cisco ACI VMM domain integration with VMware vCenter, which object is created in vCenter?
A. datacenter
B. VMware vSphere Standard vSwitch
C. VMware vSphere Distributed Switch
D. cluster
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which attribute should be configured for each user to enable RADIUS for external authentication in Cisco ACI?
A. cisco-security domain
B. cisco-auth-features
C. cisco-aci-role
D. cisco-av-pair
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 10
What must be configured to redistribute externally learned OSPF routes within the ACI fabric?
A. Route Control Profile
B. BGP Route Reflector
C. BGP Inter-leak Route Map
D. PIM Sparse Mode
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html


QUESTION 11
Which statement regarding ACI Multi-Pod and TEP pool is true?
A. The IP addresses used in the IPN network can overlap TEP pool of the APIC.
B. A different TEP pool must be assigned to each Pod.
C. The Pod1 TEP pool must be split and a portion of the TEP pool allocated to each Pod.
D. The same TEP pool is used in all Pods.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739714.html


QUESTION 12
Which setting prevents the learning of Endpoint IP addresses whose subnet does not match the bridge domain subnet?
A. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the bridge domain.
B. “Limit IP Learning to subnet” setting within the EPG.
C. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the EPG.
D. “Limit IP Learning to subnet” setting within the bridge domain.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html


QUESTION 13
Which statement about ACI Syslog is true?
A. Notifications for different scopes of Syslog objects can be sent only to one destination.
B. Syslog messages are sent to the destination through the spine.
C. All Syslog messages are sent to the destination through APIC.
D. Switches send Syslog messages directly to the destinations.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKACI-2303.pdf

Other CCNP certification exams! here.

Latest Cisco 300-620 Exam Video

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Exampass shares all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-620 practice questions, latest 300-620 pdf dumps, 300-620 exam video learning. Cisco 300-620 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-620.html has come to help you prepare for the implementation of the Cisco 300-620 exam and its comprehensive and thorough 300-620 exam practice materials, which will help you successfully pass the examination.