Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2020.10] New Cisco 300-725 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest Cisco 300-725 exam questions, which will ensure your 300-725 exam 100% passed! You can get 300-725 VCE dumps and 300-725 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure 300-725 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-725.html (60 QA Dumps).

Authentic Cisco 300-725 exam dumps at flat 12% discount

Why you ought to choose Pass4itsure?

What’s within the Cisco 300-725 exam dumps

Prepare your Cisco 300-725 exam better download free

Authentic Cisco 300-725 exam dumps at flat 12% discount

Taking into account the importance of the Cisco 300-725 certification exam, Pass4itsure reduced the dump price of 300-725 to a 12% discount. Bring the greatest convenience and help to customers.

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Why you ought to choose Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure 300-725 dumps are constantly updated to keep it applicable and more reliably support the latest Cisco CCNP certification 300-725 exam.

What’s within the Cisco 300-725 exam dumps

There are three forms of Pass4itsure Cisco300-725 exam dumps for you to learn:

  • Cisco 300-725 exam video
  • Cisco CCNP 300-725 dumps practice test questions and answers
  • Cisco 300-725 dumps pdf

Share everyone for free now.

Cisco 300-725 exam video

Cisco CCNP 300-725 dumps practice test questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What are all of the available options for configuring an exception to blocking for referred content?
A. all embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
B. selected embedded/referred except, all embedded/referred, and selected embedded/referred
C. selected embedded/referred and all embedded/referred except
D. all embedded/referred, selected embedded/referred, and all embedded/referred except
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html (procedure)


QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco WSA access policy elements from the left into the order in which they are processed on the
right.
Select and Place:

exampass 300-725 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

exampass 300-725 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
What is used to configure WSA as an explicit proxy?
A. IP Spoofing from router
B. Network settings from user browser
C. WCCP redirection from firewall
D. Auto redirection using PBR from switch
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/web-security-appliance/117940-qa-wsa-00.html

QUESTION 4
Which certificate format does a Cisco WSA need when HTTPS proxy is configured?
A. DER
B. CER
C. PEM
D. CRL
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/security-documents/wsa-training-series-how-to-configure-the-https-proxy-on-the/ta-p/3148673

QUESTION 5
What is needed to enable an HTTPS proxy?
A. self-signed server certificate
B. trusted third-party CA signed root certificate
C. self-signed CSR
D. self-signed root certificate
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/web-security/cisco-wsa-https-proxy-certificate-issue/td-p/3019392


QUESTION 6
Which two sources provide data to Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting to create dashboards? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WSA devices
B. Cisco ISE
C. Cisco ASAv
D. Cisco Security MARS
E. Cisco Cloud Web Security gateways
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_6/Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_6_1.pdf


QUESTION 7
Which behavior is seen while the policy trace tool is used to troubleshoot a Cisco WSA?
A. External DLP policies are evaluated by the tool
B. A real client request is processed and a EUN page is displayed
C. SOCKS policies are evaluated by the tool
D. The web proxy does not record the policy trace test requests in the access log when the tool is in use
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_appendix_011001.html#con_1415277 

QUESTION 8
Which configuration mode does the Cisco WSA use to create an Active Directory realm for Kerberos authentication?
A. Forward
B. Connector
C. Transparent
D. Standard
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_01001.html#con_1406137


QUESTION 9
Which response code in the access logs indicates that a transaction was blocked due to policy?
A. TCP_DENIED/407
B. TCP_DENIED/401
C. TCP_DENIED/403
D. TCP_DENIED/307
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docuri.com/download/instructions_59a8d562f581719e12ad43fe_pdf


QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the access policy options from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:

exampass 300-725 exam questions-q10

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_01101.pdf (10)

QUESTION 11
What is the default action when a new custom category is created and added to an access policy?
A. monitor
B. allow
C. block
D. decrypt
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html

QUESTION 12
When an access policy is created, what is the default option for the Application Settings?
A. Use Global Policy Applications Settings
B. Define the Applications Custom Setting
C. Set all applications to Block
D. Set all applications to Monitor
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01111.html

QUESTION 13
Which statement about Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting integration is true?
A. AWSR uses IP addresses to differentiate Cisco WSA deployments
B. AWSR does not require a license to index data
C. AWSR can remove log files after they are indexed
D. AWSR installation is CLI-based on Windows and Red Hat Linux systems
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_7/Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_7_0.pdf

Cisco 300-725 dumps pdf file

Cisco 300-725 dumps pdf [free download] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KRERbOE6EdqcrGbRCVG9R_x7smiSmtQg/view?usp=sharing

Prepare your Cisco 300-725 exam better download free

Before you start collecting Cisco 300-725 questions, please check the updated time. Here is the latest!
Download Free [2020.8] Cisco 300-725 pdf questions https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KRERbOE6EdqcrGbRCVG9R_x7smiSmtQg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Features

P.S.

The inability to participate in the Cisco 300-725 because you are not ready will only bring you regrets. No need to worry about trusting 300-725 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-725.html (Q&As: 60) full discount guarante. Study hard and pass the exam without worry.