Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2020.10] New CompTIA N10-007 Dumps With VCE And PDF (Practice Questions) From Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure share these resources with you. Both VCE and PDF dumps contain the latest CompTIA N10-007 exam questions, which will ensure your N10-007 exam 100% passed! You can get N10-007 VCE dumps and N10-007 PDF dumps from Pass4itsure. Please get the latest Pass4itsure N10-007 dumps here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html (914 QA Dumps).

About the online CompTIA N10-007 dumps powered by Pass4itsure

Updated [2020] CompTIA N10-007 PDF Questions

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LL9OZFcFBp8u3LM4ZI7HUIMyyr0yt5yb/view?usp=sharing

Are you interested in other CompTIA exams?

Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 Dumps Feature

Pass4itsure Features

Why Choose the CompTIA N10-007 dumps powered by Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Up-To 12% Discount on CompTIA N10-007 pdf dumps

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The best way to pass your CompTIA N10-007 exam

The best way to learn well and understand the CompTIA N10-007 exam better is to use appropriate N10-007 dumps question materials to ensure your success in the N10-007 exam.

If you don’t know which exam resources are suitable for preparing for the N10-007 exam, try using the ones listed below:

Real CompTIA N10-007 exam questions and answers 1-13

QUESTION 1
A junior network technician is working in the field and needs to connect to the company/s remote server, however, doing
so will require the junior technician to use the public Internet. Because security is a concern which of the following is the
BEST method to use?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. VNC
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A network engineer planning for wireless connectivity in large office building. Currently, the office building contains both
legacy and newer devices. Which of the following wireless network routers should engineer select for the fastest
throughput for all wireless devices in the office building?
A. 802.11ac
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A client requests a new dynamic address and receives a response from two DHCP servers. Which of the following
addressing information would the client use?
A. The IP addressing information received last
B. The IP addressing information from the highest server MAC address
C. The IP addressing information from the highest server IP address
D. The IP addressing information received first
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A company has procured a new office building and started the process of assigning employees to work at that location.
The company has also purchased equipment for the new location. There are 5033 laptops, 6000 monitors, and 857
printers. Which of the following steps is the technician most likely to complete FIRST?
A. Create a rack diagram
B. Create a network baseline
C. Create an inventory database
D. Create a port location diagram
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Two WAPs are positioned with overlapping coverage, but seamless roaming across them is not working. Which of the
following should be checked?
A. WPA should be enabled
B. PKI should be turned off
C. WAP SSIDs are matching
D. WAPs are transmitting on same channel
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Allowing data to be centrally stored and accessed by multiple devices on an isolated subnet is BEST understood as:
A. NAS
B. iSCSI
C. SAN
D. FCoE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following default ports should be opened on a firewall to allow for SSH and Telnet? (Select TWO)
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
E. 123
F. 443
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
A network extension needs to be run to a location 500ft(152m) from the nearest switch. Which of the following solutions
would work BEST? (Choose two.)
A. Cat 6 with a repeater placed in the middle of the run
B. Cat 7
C. Crossover cable
D. Fiber-optic cabling
E. Cat 7 with a patch panel placed in the middle of the run
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a secure way to connect to a device?
A. RSH
B. TFTP
C. SNMPv2
D. SFTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is based ENTIRELY on using ICMP packets?
A. Social engineering
B. NMAP
C. Buffer overflow attack D. Smurf attack
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A technician is setting up a branch office on a point-to-point connection. Which of the following IP network blocks is the
MOST efficient use of IP address space for the router connections between the two sites?
A. /24
B. /25
C. /30
D. /32
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Jeff, a technician, is charged with setting up network monitoring for critical devices in the network. It is important the
information be sent securely to the monitoring station. Which of the following protocols will support secure transmission
of the data?
A. SNMP v2
B. VPN
C. SYSLOG
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following physical security devices is used to detect unauthorized server room access?
A. Access badge
B. Biometrics
C. Smart card
D. Video surveillance
Correct Answer: D

CompTIA N10-007 exam questions video study

Summarize:
CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare CompTIA N10-007 exam. Up-to-date dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html Use them correctly and you will not fail.