Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-430 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-430 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-430 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-430 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html (80 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-430 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/158o4f0I6cW_7-vbA5li-Q9SFE3t3z-qJ/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-430 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-430 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-430 test

Cisco 300-430 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)

Free Cisco 300-430 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-430 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/158o4f0I6cW_7-vbA5li-Q9SFE3t3z-qJ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-430 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two steps are needed to complete integration of the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure and be able to track the
location of clients/rogues on maps? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronize access points with the MSE.
B. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the CLI credentials.
C. Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the Cisco Prime Infrastructure communication credentials
configured during set up.
D. Apply a valid license for Wireless Intrusion Prevention System.
E. Apply a valid license for location tracking.
Correct Answer: DE


QUESTION 2
A FlexConnect remote office deployment is using five 2702i APs indoors and two 1532i APs outdoors. When a code
upgrade is performed and FlexConnect Smart AP Image Upgrade is leveraged, but no FlexConnect Master AP has
been configured, how many image transfers between the WLC and APs will occur?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 7
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What is the default IEEE 802.1x AP authentication configuration on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller?
A. EAP-PEAP with 802.1x port authentication
B. EAP-TLS with 802.1x port authentication
C. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS + port authentication
D. EAP-FAST with CAPWAP DTLS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An engineer must use Cisco AVC on a Cisco WLC to prioritize Cisco IP cameras that use the wireless network. Which
element do you configure in a rule?
A. permit-ACL
B. WMM required
C. mark
D. rate-limit
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
An engineer is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs
on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is
used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group
policy. What is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?
A. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
B. HR_ACL only
C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
D. BASE_ACL only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A network engineer observes a spike in controller CPU overhead and overall network utilization after multicast is
enabled on a controller with 500 APs. Which feature connects the issue?
A. controller IGMP snooping
B. multicast AP multicast mode
C. broadcast forwarding
D. unicast AP multicast mode
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An IT team is growing quickly and needs a solution for management device access. The solution must authenticate
users from an external repository instead of the current local on the WLC, and it must also identify the user and
determine what level of access users should have. Which protocol do you recommend to achieve these goals?
A. network policy server
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. LDAP
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which AP model of the Cisco Aironet Active Sensor is used with Cisco DNA Center?
A. 1800s
B. 3600e
C. 3800s
D. 4800i
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
What is the maximum time range that can be viewed on the Cisco DNA Center issues and alarms page?
A. 3 hours
B. 24 hours
C. 3 days
D. 7 days
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A wireless engineer needs to implement client tracking. Which method does the angle of arrival use to determine the
location of a wireless device?
A. received signal strength
B. triangulation
C. time distance of arrival
D. angle of incidence
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS-DG/wifich2.html


QUESTION 11
An engineer is implementing a FlexConnect group for access points at a remote location using local switching but
central DHCP. Which client feature becomes available only if this configuration is changed?
A. multicast
B. static IP
C. fast roaming
D. mDNS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator deploys the DHCP profiler service in two ISE servers: 10.3.10.101 and
10.3.10.102. All BYOD devices connecting to WLAN on VLAN63 have been incorrectly profiled and are assigned as
unknown profiled endpoints. Which action efficiently rectifies the issue according to Cisco recommendations?

300-430 exam questions-q12

A. Nothing needed to be added on the Cisco WLC or VLAN interface. The ISE configuration must be fixed.
B. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC.
C. Disable DHCP proxy on the Cisco WLC and run the ip helper-address command under the VLAN interface to point to
DHCP and the two ISE servers.
D. Keep DHCP proxy enabled on the Cisco WLC and define helper-address under the VLAN interface to point to the
two ISE servers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A user is trying to connect to a wireless network that is configured for WPA2-Enterprise security using a corporate
laptop. The CA certificate for the authentication server has been installed on the Trusted Root Certification Authorities
store on the laptop. The user has been prompted to enter the credentials multiple times, but the authentication has not
succeeded. What is causing the issue?
A. There is an IEEE invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authentication server.
B. The user Active Directory account is locked out after several failed attempts.
C. There is an invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authenticator.
D. The laptop has not received a valid IP address from the wireless controller.
Correct Answer: C

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-430 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/158o4f0I6cW_7-vbA5li-Q9SFE3t3z-qJ/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-430 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-430 pdf dumps. Latest updated Cisco 300-430 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 300-430 exam. Good luck!