Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 300-435 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-435 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-435 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-435 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html (69 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-435 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gc2CRDiSrpRFoOCB5NPucOroqnuEgitD/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-435 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-435 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-435 test

Cisco 300-435 Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)

Free Cisco 300-435 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-435 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gc2CRDiSrpRFoOCB5NPucOroqnuEgitD/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-435 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which two Netmiko methods are used to configure a device? (Choose two.)
A. send_config()
B. send_control_from_file()
C. send_config_set()
D. send_command()
E. send_config_from_file()
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://pynet.twb-tech.com/blog/automation/netmiko.html

QUESTION 2
Which Python snippet receives a Meraki webhook request?

300-435 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/dnav3-code/blob/master/intromeraki/meraki-07-webhooks/webhookreceiver.py

QUESTION 3

QUESTION 3  Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code? A. present B. up C. on D. active Correct Answer: A Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/ios_vrf_module.html

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable.
The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code?
A. present
B. up
C. on
D. active
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/ios_vrf_module.html

QUESTION 4
What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used only on network devices.
B. They use only UDP for communications.
C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.
D. They must use SSL/TLS.
E. They call a single function or service.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/onlinepubs/9629399/chap6.htm

QUESTION 5
Which HTTP request is valid to create a new wireless network called “Demo Wireless Network” in the organization
“QASD-EROA-MKAW”?

300-435 exam questions-q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API


QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and Drop the Frame Relay LMI extensions from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:

300-435 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

300-435 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7

300-435 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which XML tag completes this NETCONF telemetry subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?
A. crontab
B. cadence
C. frequency
D. period
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/1610/b_1610_programmability_cg/model_driven_telemetry.html

QUESTION 8
Which URI removes an administrator from a Meraki network using an API call?
A. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/
B. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/admins/
C. PUT https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/?delete=
D. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/
Correct Answer: A
NOTE: The options are fundamentally wrong. The answer is correct. It should be api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API (see
delete an administrator)


QUESTION 9
When a Grafana dashboard is built to receive network events from Cisco DNA Center, which integration bundle is
enabled to send notifications?
A. Basic ITSM CMDB Synchronization
B. DNA Center Rest API
C. Network Events for REST API Endpoint
D. Network Issue Monitor and Enrichment for ITSM
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center/1-3/admin_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_admin_guide_1_3/b_dnac_admin_guide_1_2_10_chapter_010.html


QUESTION 10
Which URI with the request body of Request body: {“name”:”Test”,”organizationId”:,”type”:”appliance”} creates a new
Meraki network called “Test”, when using APIs?
A. PUT https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks
B. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/networks
C. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks/
D. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API


QUESTION 11
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose
two.)
A. The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
B. It uses UDP rather than TCP.
C. You can precisely define data subscriptions.
D. It scales better than SNMP.
E. It is supported on more devices than SNMP.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://tools.ietf.org/id/draft-song-ntf-01.html


QUESTION 12
Refer to the Exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

300-435 exam questions-q12

A. R1 synchronizes with systems that include authentication key 5 in their packets.
B. R1 acts as an authoritative clock with a priority ID of 1.
C. R1 acts as an authoritative clock at stratum 5.
D. R1 is the NTP client for a stratum 1 server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
which condition prevents the establishment of a DMPVN tunnel between two spokes ?
A. HSRP is enabled on the spoke devices
B. IPsec is enabled on the spoke devices
C. the two spokes are behind different PAT devices
D. the two spokes have different tunnel keepalive settings.
Correct Answer: C

 

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-435 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gc2CRDiSrpRFoOCB5NPucOroqnuEgitD/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-435 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-435 pdf dumps. Latest updated Cisco 300-435 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco300-435 exam. Good luck!