Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 350-601 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-601 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-601 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-601 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html (209 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-601 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TGlCDVrLx4sLEbI0OQiSpTseTblmirHf/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-601 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-601 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-601 test

Cisco 350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)

Free Cisco 350-601 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-601 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TGlCDVrLx4sLEbI0OQiSpTseTblmirHf/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-601 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
A network engineer repeatedly saves a configuration on Catalyst switches to NVRAM using the write memory
command. What action should be taken to implement the same action on Nexus switches?
A. Use the write memory command to save the configuration.
B. Use the alias command to use the write memory command.
C. Use the exit command to leave the configuration mode and save the configuration automatically.
D. Use the wri command to use the copy running-config startup-config command.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series router, witch statement about HSRP and VRRP is true?
A. When VDCs are in use, only VRRP is supported.
B. HSRP and VRRP both use the same multicast IP address with different port numbers.
C. HSRP has shorter default hold and hello times.
D. The VRRP group IP address can be the same as the configured interface IP address.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

350-601 exam questions-q3

An engineer needs to implement a monitoring session that should meet the following requirements:
1.
Monitor traffic from leaf to leaf switches on a Cisco ACI network
2.
Support filtering traffic from Bridge Domain or VRF Which configuration must be added to meet these requirements?
A. interface eth 1/2 switch 101
B. interface eth 1/2 leaf 101
C. application app1 epg epg1
D. application epg epg1 app1
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An engineer must configure RBAC in Cisco UCS Manager in an existing data center environment.
Which two roles can be used to configure LAN connectivity policies? (Choose two.)
A. server-profile
B. network-admin
C. operations
D. enable
E. admin
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
What is an advantage of NFS as compared to Fibre Channel?
A. NFS removes the impact of IP overhead.
B. NFS enables thin provisioning for LUNs.
C. NFS provides direct access to the underlying storage hardware.
D. NFS provides the dynamic allocation of storage capacity.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
An engineer is implementing NetFlow on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch.
Drag and drop the NetFlow commands from the left into the correct order they must be entered on the right.
Select and Place:

350-601 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

350-601 exam questions-q6-2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/nexus-7000-series-switches/112213-netflownexus7000-nsox-configex.html


QUESTION 7
An engineer needs to install a new package on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. What is the impact of running the
install commit command on the switch?
A. The switch is restarted after the upgrade is complete.
B. The package is used after the switch is restarted
C. The package is used in the running configuration.
D. The previous package that was in use is deleted from bootflash.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Host1 is in VLAN100 located in DataCenter1 and Host2 is in VLAN200 located in DataCenter2. Which OTV VLAN
Does mapping configuration allow Layer 2 connectivity between these two hosts?

350-601 exam questions-q8

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which MAC address is an HSRP version 2?
A. 0100.5E7F.FFFF
B. 3799.9943 3000
C. 0000.0C9F.F0C8
D. 0000.OC07.AC1H
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 exam questions-q10

What is the result of implementing this configuration?
A. The switch queries the TACACS+ server by using an encrypted text PAP login.
B. The TACACS+ server uses the type-6 encrypted format.
C. The switch queries the TACACS+ server by using a clear text PAP login.
D. The timeout value on the TACACS+ server is 10 seconds.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

350-601 exam questions-q11

An engineer is configuring a VSAN on the network Which option must be selected to create the VSAN?
A. Fabric B
B. FC Zoning Enabled
C. Fabric A
D. Common/Global
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
An engineer must configure a Nexus 7000 series switch for HSRP on VLAN 100. When fully functional, the router must
be the active master. Which set of commands must be used to implement the scenario?

350-601 exam questions-q12

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
An engineer is configuring AAA authentication on an MDS 9000 switch. The LDAP server is located under the IP
10.10.2.2. The data sent to the LDAP server should be encrypted. Which command should be used to meet these
requirements?
A. Idap-server host 10.10.2.2 enable-ssl
B. Idap-server 10.10.2.2 port 443
C. Idap server host 10.10.2.2 key SSL_KEY
D. Idap-server 10.10.2.2 key SSL_KEY
Correct Answer: A

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-601 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TGlCDVrLx4sLEbI0OQiSpTseTblmirHf/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-601 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-601 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 350-601 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 350-601 exam. Good luck!