Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

[2021.3] Prep Actual Cisco 350-501 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 350-501 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html (190 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 350-501 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/11QKpqcbrmjDitOfhYCTbDidpgqzhkv0b/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 350-501 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 350-501 exam.

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 350-401 test

Cisco 350-501 Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (SPCOR)

Free Cisco 350-501 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-501 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/11QKpqcbrmjDitOfhYCTbDidpgqzhkv0b/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 350-501 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q1

An engineer began to configure LDP between R1 and R2, but R1 and R2 cannot yet establish an LDP TCP connection.
Which additional task must be completed to finish the implementation?
A. Configure the mpls Idp neighbor 172.16.0.1 password command on R1
B. Configure the mpls Idp neighbor 10.0.12.1 password command on R1
C. Configure the no mpls Idp password option 1 command on R2
D. Configure the no mpls Idp password option 1 command on R1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2

350-501 exam questions-q2

Refer to the exhibit. Customer Y reported that internet traffic stopped for a few minute. The ISP ABC operation engineer
identified that this occurred when ASBR1 router reloaded OSPF coverage faster than BGP. Which command prevent
this happening?
A. Graceful restart
B. set-overload-bit on startup wait-for-bgp
C. bfd min_rx 100 max_rx 100 multiplier 3
D. max-metric router-lsa on startup 300
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which three OSPF parameters must match before two devices can establish an OSPF adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. subnet mask
C. interface cost
D. process ID
E. area number
F. hello timer setting
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 4

350-501 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is implementing QoS services. Which two statements about the qos-group
keyword on Cisco IOS XR are true? (Choose two.)
A. It marks packets for end-to-end QoS policy enforcement across the network.
B. QoS group marking occurs on the ingress.
C. The QoS group numbering corresponds to priority level.
D. QoS group can be used in fabric QoS policy as match criteria.
E. It cannot be used with priority traffic class.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q5

R101 is peering with R102 and R103, and R201 is peering with R202 and R203 using iBGP Labeled Unicast address
families. The OSPF area 0 border routers are in a full iBGP Labeled Unicast mesh, and VPNv4 routes are exchanged
directly between PE routers R101 and R201 through iBGP
Which address family-level configuration must be applied on ABR R102 on ABR R102 to support a Unified MPLS
routing architecture with partitioned IGP domains?

350-501 exam questions-q5-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
BGP has been implemented on a IOS XR router.
Which configuration sends BGP IPv4 labels to build inter-domain LSPs?
A. router bgp 65515 address-family ipv4 unicast neighbor 172.16.70.23 send-community extended
B. router bgp 65515 no bgp default ipv4-unicast
C. router bgp 65515 address-family ipv4 unicast neighbor 172.16.70.23 send-community
D. router bgp 65515 neighbor 172.16.70.23 address-family ipv4 labeled-unicast
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7

350-501 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. P3 and PE4 are at the edge of the service provider core and serve as ABR routers. Aggregation
areas are on either side of the core. Which statement about the architecture is true?
A. To support seamless MPLS, the BGP route reflector feature must be disabled.
B. If each area is running its own IGP, BGP must provide an end-to-end MPLS LSP.
C. If each area is running its own IGP, the ABR routers must redistribute the IGP routing table into BGP.
D. To support seamless MPLS, TDP must be used as the label protocol.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst9600/software/release/16-12/configuration_guide/mpls/b_1612_mpls_9600_cg/configuring_seamless_mpls.html

QUESTION 8
Which regular expression query modifier function indicates the start of a string?
A. +
B. ^
C. $
D. [^]
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q9

A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the
BGP IPv4 address family. The network engineer also needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design
that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at
router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback 0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?
A. redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B. redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C. mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D. redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

350-501 exam questions-q10

An engineer configured multicast routing on client\\’s network. What is the effect of this multicast implementation?
A. R2 floods information about R1 throughout the multicast domain.
B. R2 is unable to share information because the ip pirn autorp listener command is missing.
C. R1 floods information about R2 throughout the multicast domain.
D. R2 is elected as the RP for this domain.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
R1(config)# router isis area1R1(config-router)# net 49.0001.0000.0000.000b.00
R1(config-router)# interface loopback 0R1(config-if)# ipv6 address 2001:0000:1001:1000::1/128R1(config-if)# exit
R1(config)# interface Ethernet 1/2R1(config-if)# ipv6 address 2001:0000:1001:100A::1/64R1(config-if)# ipv6 router isis
area1R1(config-if)# exit
A network engineer with an employee id: 3812:12:993 has started to configure router R1 for IS-IS as shown. Which
additional configuration must be applied to configure the IS-IS instance to advertise only network prefixes associated to
passive interfaces?
A. R1(config)# router isis area1 R1(config-router)# passive-interface loopback 0 R1(config-router)# address-family ipv6
R1(config-router-af)# advertise passive-only
B. R1(config-router)# address-family ipv6 R1(config-router-af)# advertise passive-only
C. R1(config)# router isis area1 R1(config-router)# loopback 0 passive-interface R1(config-router)# address-family ipv6
R1(config-router-af)# prc-interval 20
D. R1(config)# router isis area 1 R1(config-router)# passive-interface loopback 0
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the methods of Cisco MPLS TE tunnel traffic assignment from the left onto their characteristics on the
right.
Select and Place:

350-501 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

350-501 exam questions-q12-2

QUESTION 13

350-501 exam questions-q13

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which
statement about this configuration is true?
A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.
B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different
interface.
C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real
interface.
D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nxos/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_urpf.html

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-501 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/11QKpqcbrmjDitOfhYCTbDidpgqzhkv0b/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 350-501 practice questions, latest Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 350-501 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 350-501 exam. Good luck!