Symantec ST0-237 Exam Materials, Prompt Updates Symantec ST0-237 Study Guide Book With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Many IT institutions offer Symantec ST0-237 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on Cisco Certification. But CWNP usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. Symantec ST0-237 exam charges for exam objectives, CWNP which goes by the product number Symantec ST0-237 catalog, on a per-core basis plus Symantec ST0-237 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

QUESTION 1
You are turning on the quota on a file system for the first time. You want to ensure you are able to establish quota for a group of users named finance.
What should you do?
A. Create a file named quota and assign it to the finance group.
B. Create a file named quota and place it in the root directory of the file system.
C. Create a file named quota.grp and assign it to the group of users.
D. Create a file named quota.grp that is owned by the root of the file system.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
How many free partitions do you need to encapsulate a boot disk?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which user store is essential for using the user risk summary feature?
A. Tomcat
B. Active Directory
C. MySQL
D. Samba

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
When you are mounting a file system, which mode sets the policy for handling I/O errors on mounted file system?
A. disable
B. ioerror
C. cio
D. minicache

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
In which two ways can the default listener port for a detection server be modified? (Select two.)
A. through the Enforce user interface under System > Overview
B. by editing the Communication.properties file on a detection server
C. through the Enforce user interface under Manage > Policies
D. by editing the MonitorController.properties file on a detection server
E. by editing the model.notification.port file on a detection server

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6
What is the correct traffic flow for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Mobile Prevent?
A. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Mobile Prevent Server > Web proxy > Enforce Server > final destination
B. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Web proxy > Mobile Prevent Server > final destination
C. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Web proxy > Mobile Prevent Server > Enforce Server > final destination
D. mobile device (iOS) > VPN > Mobile Prevent Server > Web proxy > final destination

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Which detection server requires two physical network interface cards?
A. Network Protect
B. Network Discover
C. Endpoint Discover
D. Network Monitor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which option describes the three-tier installation type for Symantec Data Loss Prevention?
A. Install the database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server all on the same computer.
B. Install the Oracle database and the Enforce Server on the same computer, then install detection servers on separate computers.
C. Install the Oracle Client (SQL*Plus and Database Utilities) on three detection servers.
D. Install the Oracle database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server on separate computers.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which interface provides single sign-on access for the purpose of administering Data Loss Prevention servers, managing policies, and remediating incidents?
A. Symantec Information Manager
B. Symantec Protection Center
C. Symantec Data Insight
D. Symantec Messaging Gateway
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which two operating systems are supported for Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12 servers? (Select two.)
A. Windows 2003 Enterprise Edition 64-bit
B. Red Hat Linux 5 Enterprise 64-bit
C. Windows 2008 Server 32-bit
D. Red Hat Linux 6 Enterprise 64-bit
E. Windows 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition 64-bit
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 11
Which is the correct installation sequence?
A. Enforce > Oracle > detection server > Solution pack
B. Oracle > Enforce > Solution pack > detection server
C. Oracle > Enforce > detection server > Solution pack
D. Enforce > Oracle > Solution pack > detection server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
A company needs to secure the content of all Mergers and Acquisitions Agreements. However, the standard text included in all company literature needs to be excluded. How should the company ensure that this standard text is excluded from detection?
A. create a whitelisted.txt file after creating the Vector Machine Learning (VML) profile
B. create a whitelisted.txt file before creating the Exact Data Matching (EDM) profile
C. create a whitelisted.txt file after creating the Indexed Document Matching (IDM) profile
D. create a whitelisted.txt file before creating the Indexed Document Matching (IDM) profile

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
A policy template called Customer Credit Card Numbers is being imported into the system. What is the default result for this action?
A. the policy template will be listed under US Regulatory Enforcement Templates and be available
B. the policy template will be enabled by default
C. the policy template will be available after logging off and on to Enforce
D. the policy template will be listed under Imported Templates

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
You are not able to find a physical device corresponding to the disk ID in the disk media record when one of the subdisks associated with the plex fails. You need to check the plex state to solve the problem. What will be the status of the plex in this situation?
A. UNENABLED
B. NODEVICE
C. DISCONNECTED
D. INACTIVE

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
A software company needs to protect its source code including new source code between indexing times. Which detection method should the company use to meet this requirement?
A. Exact Data Matching (EDM)
B. Described Content Matching (DCM)
C. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
D. Vector Machine Learning (VML)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
An organization needs to determine whether at least 50% of a sensitive document is being sent outside the organization. Which action should the company take to accomplish this?
A. use a whitelisted.txt document
B. use match on selected fields
C. use match count
D. use minimum document exposure

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
A company needs to implement Data Owner Exception so that incidents are avoided when employees
send or receive their own personal information.
Which underlying technology should the company use?

A. Vector Machine Learning (VML)
B. Described Content Matching (DCM)
C. Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
D. Exact Data Matching (EDM)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
An incident responder needs to change the status of an incident to ‘Escalate and Notify’. Which two places in the user interface can this Smart Response rule be invoked? (Select two.)
A. Policy page
B. Incident List
C. Incident Snapshot
D. Incident Summary
E. Response Rules page

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 19
Which action is available for use in Smart Response rules and Automated Response rules?
A. modify SMTP message
B. block email message
C. limit incident data retention
D. post log to a syslog server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A. Network Prevent: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
B. All: Send Email Notification
C. Network Protect: Copy File
D. Endpoint Prevent: Notify

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
Which automated response action can be performed for data loss incidents caused by confidential data found on Windows shares?
A. Block Message
B. Quarantine File
C. User Cancel
D. Notify User

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
When deploying Network Monitor, an administrator needs to implement monitoring of port-based protocols. Which protocol is supported by Network Monitor?
A. secure tunneling
B. IP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor based on their individual signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. IM: Google Talk
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.

An administrator needs to implement a Mobile Email Monitor solution to inspect corporate emails on mobile devices. Where should the administrator place the web proxy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
An administrator needs to deploy a Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution that will monitor network traffic. Which traffic type is excluded from inspection when using the default configuration?
A. HTTP-get
B. NNTP
C. FTP-put
D. HTTP-post

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 26
Which incidents appear in the Network Incident List report when the Network Prevent Action filter is set to Modified?
A. incidents in which confidential content was removed from the body of an SMTP email
B. incidents in which an SMTP email was changed to include one or more SMTP headers
C. incidents in which digital rights were applied to SMTP email attachments containing confidential information
D. incidents in which confidential attachments were removed from an SMTP email

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27
Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent server
C. Network Monitor server
D. Enforce server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
An administrator implements a policy to block confidential data from being posted to Facebook. The policy generates incidents but allows the content to be posted. Which action should the administrator take to resolve this issue?
A. Turn off Trial mode
B. Turn on default settings
C. Enable Get Processing
D. Enable ICAP.Allowhosts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
A DLP administrator needs to have the Email Prevent Server return inspected emails to the same MTA from which it receives the message. In which mode should the Email Prevent server be configured?
A. forward
B. reflect
C. mirror
D. trial

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
The VxVM operation fails while importing a disk group and you get an error message “VxVM vxdg ERROR V-5-1-2907 diskgroup: Disk group does not exist”
How will you solve this problem?
A. Export a disk group from another host.
B. Export a disk group from the current host and import the disk group to another host.
C. If the disk group already exists on the exported host, import it to the current host.
D. Restore the configuration for the disk group from the backup.

Correct Answer: C

We also provide FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 practice test download in case there is an update by the vendor. Our team of experts keeps the exam updated and accurate. Before decide to take FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 test, just check the free demo we offer. FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 test are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. If you prepare for the exam using our FLYDUMPS Symantec ST0-237 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Symantec ST0-237 Exam Materials, Prompt Updates Symantec ST0-237 Study Guide Book With Low Price