Adobe 9A0-039 Dumps, Buy Adobe 9A0-039 Exams For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Adobe 9A0-039 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Adobe 9A0-039 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Adobe 9A0-039 Dump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Adobe 9A0-039 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 86
Which action will preview audio in the Work Area?
A. pressing the spacebar on the keyboard
B. pressing Shift + 0 on the numeric keypad
C. pressing the Enter key on the numeric keypad
D. pressing Alt + the period key (Windows) or Option + the period key (Mac OS) on the numeric keypad

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 87
You are using the Motion Tracking feature of After Effects and are setting the search region to track the movement of a specific feature in the footage.
Which should you use to determine the size of the search region?
A. speed of movement in the entire shot
B. changes of direction throughout the entire shot
C. total movement of the feature throughout the entire shot
D. frame to frame movement of the feature throughout the shot

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 88
You have added additional track points to motion footage by using the New Track Point option in the Tracker Controls palette options menu. Which feature or command can make use of the additional Track Point data?
A. expressions
B. Track Type > Stabilize
C. Track Type > Perspective corner pin
D. position keyframes set by the Track Motion button

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
Which effects can you apply to a tracked location using the Motion Tracker?
A. keying effects
B. effects with rotation properties
C. effects with position properties
D. effects with text or number properties

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which defines the area in the footage to be tracked when using the Motion Tracking feature?
A. track point
B. attach point
C. search region
D. feature region

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 91
Which Vector Paint playback mode displays strokes painted at the current frame and surrounding few frames?
A. All Strokes
B. Onion Skin
C. Past Strokes
D. Hold Strokes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which operation can be streamlined by using Favorite Effects?
A. applying a Motion Blur to each layer in a composition
B. applying time remapping to each layer in a composition
C. applying the same interpretation to each footage in the Project window
D. applying the same compression settings to each QuickTime movie in the render queue

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Effects applied to an adjustment layer modify _____.
A. all layers in the composition
B. only the adjustment layer itself
C. all layers below the adjustment layer
D. all layers above the adjustment layer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
Which After Effects feature or command moves pixels in one layer based on the brightness values of pixels in another layer?
A. Offset
B. Motion Tracking
C. Time Remapping
D. Displacement Map

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Which statement about how Adobe After Effects uses RGB images as layer maps in the Particle Playground is true?
A. Adobe After Effects combines the RGB channels into a grayscale composite channel capable of changing only one particle property.
B. Adobe After Effects allows you to map each channel of an RGB image to a separate particle property. The image can change three particle properties.
C. Adobe After Effects allows you to choose one channel of the RGB image to map to one particle property. The image can change only one particle property.
D. Adobe After Effects can only use grayscale images as Layer Maps in Particle Playground NOT RGB images. The image can change NO particle properties.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
You want to create a custom brush. What should you do?
A. create the brush in the Paint palette
B. create the brush in the Brush Tips palette
C. Alt + click (Windows) or Option + click (Mac OS) with the brush tool
D. Alt + click (Windows) or Option + click (Mac OS) with the Clone Stamp tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
After enabling the keyframe stopwatch for rotation, you set several rotation keyframes with different values for a layer. When previewing the animation there is NO rotation occurring in the animation. What should you do?
A. build a RAM preview
B. enable Layer Keyframes from the Composition window menu
C. redo the keyframes moving the time marker for each change in rotation
D. redo the rotation using linear, bezier, auto bezier, or continuous bezier keyframes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
You want to apply a filter on a layer that has a mask. You do NOT want the filter to affect the mask. What should you do?
A. precompose the layer and apply the filter and mask to the precomposed layer
B. precompose the layer with the filter and apply the mask to the precomposed layer
C. precompose the layer with the mask and apply the filter to the precomposed layer
D. precompose the layer with the filter and mask applied to the layer choosing the Leave All Attributes In option in the Pre-Compose dialog box

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What happens to keyframes when a layer is time-stretched to 200%?
A. The keyframe values are doubled.
B. The keyframes are also time-stretched.
C. The keyframe values are reduced by half.
D. The keyframes maintain their original positions.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Auto-orient rotation is used to _____.
A. constrain the rotation of a layer item to a specified angle
B. allow a layer item to rotate automatically along a motion path
C. make a layer item automatically rotate and point toward another moving item
D. automatically orient the rotation of a layer to a vertical position at all times while in motion

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
You want to assign the transformation properties of one layer to the transformation properties of other layers. What should you do?
A. use parenting
B. use null objects
C. choose Layer > Auto Trace
D. choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Sequence Layers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 102
You want to change the default formatting of text layers. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences
B. make changes in the Character palette with no text selected
C. highlight text in another layer while making changes in the Character palette
D. select multiple text layers of text while entering changes in the Character palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
Which statement about creating masks for text layers is true?
A. They must be created in a pre-composition.
B. You can create them in the Composition window.
C. Only RotoBezier masks can be used with text layers.
D. You must use the command Layer > Create Outlines before masking.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
You want to animate the opacity of a text string gradually from the first character to the last character in the text string. Which Timeline window property should you keyframe?
A. End
B. Start
C. Offset
D. Opacity

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 105
You want to animate the space between lines in a text layer. For which text feature should you create keyframes?
A. Leading
B. Vertical Scale
C. Adobe Everyline Composer
D. Adobe Singleline Composer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 106
Which text feature lets you control the spacing between a range of selected text characters?
A. Kerning
B. Leading
C. Tracking
D. Horizontal Scale Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
Which window should you use to analyze, trim, and insert footage into a composition?
A. Layer
B. Project
C. Footage
D. Timeline

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which statement about frame rates in After Effects is true?
A. Frame rates are set at the project level.
B. Composition frame rates override project frame rates.
C. Compositions in a project can contain different frame rates.
D. Frame rates are set for the project in the render module of the Render Queue.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
Which option describes how NTSC video displays fields?
A. 29.97 fps
B. interlaced
C. 3:2 pulldown
D. progressive scan

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Which statement about using Adobe Illustrator or Adobe Photoshop paths as masks in an After Effects composition is true?
A. Paths can be open or closed.
B. Only a single path can be used.
C. Paths must have no fill applied in Illustrator or Photoshop.
D. The paths must be dragged and dropped from Illustrator or Photoshop.
Correct Answer: A

Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, FLYDUMSP helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Adobe 9A0-039 exam the first time.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-467 Study Guide dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-467.html

Adobe 9A0-039 Dumps, Buy Adobe 9A0-039 Exams For Sale

Adobe 9A0-039 Cert, Latest Adobe 9A0-039 Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Adobe 9A0-039 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Furthermore,we are constantly updating our Adobe 9A0-039 practice material.Our candidates walk into the testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.So you can pass the eaxm beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 86
Which action will preview audio in the Work Area?
A. pressing the spacebar on the keyboard
B. pressing Shift + 0 on the numeric keypad
C. pressing the Enter key on the numeric keypad
D. pressing Alt + the period key (Windows) or Option + the period key (Mac OS) on the numeric keypad

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 87
You are using the Motion Tracking feature of After Effects and are setting the search region to track the movement of a specific feature in the footage.
Which should you use to determine the size of the search region?
A. speed of movement in the entire shot
B. changes of direction throughout the entire shot
C. total movement of the feature throughout the entire shot
D. frame to frame movement of the feature throughout the shot

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 88
You have added additional track points to motion footage by using the New Track Point option in the Tracker Controls palette options menu. Which feature or command can make use of the additional Track Point data?
A. expressions
B. Track Type > Stabilize
C. Track Type > Perspective corner pin
D. position keyframes set by the Track Motion button

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
Which effects can you apply to a tracked location using the Motion Tracker?
A. keying effects
B. effects with rotation properties
C. effects with position properties
D. effects with text or number properties

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which defines the area in the footage to be tracked when using the Motion Tracking feature?
A. track point
B. attach point
C. search region
D. feature region

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 91
Which Vector Paint playback mode displays strokes painted at the current frame and surrounding few frames?
A. All Strokes
B. Onion Skin
C. Past Strokes
D. Hold Strokes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which operation can be streamlined by using Favorite Effects?
A. applying a Motion Blur to each layer in a composition
B. applying time remapping to each layer in a composition
C. applying the same interpretation to each footage in the Project window
D. applying the same compression settings to each QuickTime movie in the render queue

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Effects applied to an adjustment layer modify _____.
A. all layers in the composition
B. only the adjustment layer itself
C. all layers below the adjustment layer
D. all layers above the adjustment layer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
Which After Effects feature or command moves pixels in one layer based on the brightness values of pixels in another layer?
A. Offset
B. Motion Tracking
C. Time Remapping
D. Displacement Map

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Which statement about how Adobe After Effects uses RGB images as layer maps in the Particle Playground is true?
A. Adobe After Effects combines the RGB channels into a grayscale composite channel capable of changing only one particle property.
B. Adobe After Effects allows you to map each channel of an RGB image to a separate particle property. The image can change three particle properties.
C. Adobe After Effects allows you to choose one channel of the RGB image to map to one particle property. The image can change only one particle property.
D. Adobe After Effects can only use grayscale images as Layer Maps in Particle Playground NOT RGB images. The image can change NO particle properties.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
You want to create a custom brush. What should you do?
A. create the brush in the Paint palette
B. create the brush in the Brush Tips palette
C. Alt + click (Windows) or Option + click (Mac OS) with the brush tool
D. Alt + click (Windows) or Option + click (Mac OS) with the Clone Stamp tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 97
After enabling the keyframe stopwatch for rotation, you set several rotation keyframes with different values for a layer. When previewing the animation there is NO rotation occurring in the animation. What should you do?
A. build a RAM preview
B. enable Layer Keyframes from the Composition window menu
C. redo the keyframes moving the time marker for each change in rotation
D. redo the rotation using linear, bezier, auto bezier, or continuous bezier keyframes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
You want to apply a filter on a layer that has a mask. You do NOT want the filter to affect the mask. What should you do?
A. precompose the layer and apply the filter and mask to the precomposed layer
B. precompose the layer with the filter and apply the mask to the precomposed layer
C. precompose the layer with the mask and apply the filter to the precomposed layer
D. precompose the layer with the filter and mask applied to the layer choosing the Leave All Attributes In option in the Pre-Compose dialog box

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What happens to keyframes when a layer is time-stretched to 200%?
A. The keyframe values are doubled.
B. The keyframes are also time-stretched.
C. The keyframe values are reduced by half.
D. The keyframes maintain their original positions.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Auto-orient rotation is used to _____.
A. constrain the rotation of a layer item to a specified angle
B. allow a layer item to rotate automatically along a motion path
C. make a layer item automatically rotate and point toward another moving item
D. automatically orient the rotation of a layer to a vertical position at all times while in motion

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
You want to assign the transformation properties of one layer to the transformation properties of other layers. What should you do?
A. use parenting
B. use null objects
C. choose Layer > Auto Trace
D. choose Animation > Keyframe Assistant > Sequence Layers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 102
You want to change the default formatting of text layers. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences
B. make changes in the Character palette with no text selected
C. highlight text in another layer while making changes in the Character palette
D. select multiple text layers of text while entering changes in the Character palette

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
Which statement about creating masks for text layers is true?
A. They must be created in a pre-composition.
B. You can create them in the Composition window.
C. Only RotoBezier masks can be used with text layers.
D. You must use the command Layer > Create Outlines before masking.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 104
You want to animate the opacity of a text string gradually from the first character to the last character in the text string. Which Timeline window property should you keyframe?
A. End
B. Start
C. Offset
D. Opacity

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 105
You want to animate the space between lines in a text layer. For which text feature should you create keyframes?
A. Leading
B. Vertical Scale
C. Adobe Everyline Composer
D. Adobe Singleline Composer

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 106
Which text feature lets you control the spacing between a range of selected text characters?
A. Kerning
B. Leading
C. Tracking
D. Horizontal Scale Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
Which window should you use to analyze, trim, and insert footage into a composition?
A. Layer
B. Project
C. Footage
D. Timeline

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which statement about frame rates in After Effects is true?
A. Frame rates are set at the project level.
B. Composition frame rates override project frame rates.
C. Compositions in a project can contain different frame rates.
D. Frame rates are set for the project in the render module of the Render Queue.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
Which option describes how NTSC video displays fields?
A. 29.97 fps
B. interlaced
C. 3:2 pulldown
D. progressive scan

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Which statement about using Adobe Illustrator or Adobe Photoshop paths as masks in an After Effects composition is true?
A. Paths can be open or closed.
B. Only a single path can be used.
C. Paths must have no fill applied in Illustrator or Photoshop.
D. The paths must be dragged and dropped from Illustrator or Photoshop.
Correct Answer: A
Try Adobe 9A0-039 exam free demo before you decide to buy it in Flydumps.com. After you buy Flydumps Adobe 9A0-039 exam dumps, you will get free update for ONE YEAR!

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Adobe 9A0-039 Exam Questions Vce, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-039 Try Free Demo With The Knowledge And Skills

The 100% valid latest Adobe 9A0-039 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Adobe 9A0-039 new version along with the VCE format Adobe 9A0-039 practice test. Free download more new Adobe 9A0-039 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 55
Which keying effect in After Effects creates a binary key?
A. Color key
B. Inner Outer key
C. Linear Color key
D. Color Difference key

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 56
Click the Exhibit button.
Which icon should you select to allow your working view to match the pixel aspect ratio of your final output?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
E. E
F. F

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 57
Which setting for Resolution in the Composition Settings dialog box renders one-quarter of the pixels contained in the full resolution footage?
A. Half
B. Full
C. Custom
D. Quarter

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
What happens when you place 24 fps footage into a composition with a frame rate of 15 fps?
A. The 24 fps footage speeds up.
B. The 24 fps footage slows down.
C. The 24 fps footage skips frames.
D. The 24 fps footage repeats frames.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
Which After Effects command lets you isolate a video layer for editing by hiding other video layers in the Composition window?
A. Layer > Switches > Shy
B. Layer > Switches > Solo
C. Layer > Bring Layer to Front
D. Layer > Switches > Collapse

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
You want to expand the area previewed to the size of the composition. What should you do?
A. choose View > Resolution > Full
B. Shift-click on the RAM Preview button
C. double-click the center of the Work Area Bar
D. double-click on the Rulers in the Composition window

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
Which factor helps determine memory requirements for Adobe After Effects when rendering a composition?
A. the clock speed of the CPU
B. the resolution of the monitor
C. the resolution of the composition frame
D. the throughput rate of the computer’s bus

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You applied a drop shadow to a layer, but when it is in motion, the shadow follows the layer and NOT the light source. What could be wrong?
A. The drop shadow is locked to the wrong layer.
B. The light source needs to be animated over time.
C. The motion was rendered before the drop shadow in the rendering pipeline.
D. The drop shadow was rendered before the motion in the rendering pipeline.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You want to enable a playback device to choose an appropriate stream optimized to the users bandwidth. Which option should you select when exporting to Windows Media or Real Media?
A. Video
B. Metadata
C. Audiences
D. Video Content

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which field order is required when exporting field-rendered NTSC DV video?
A. lower field
B. upper field
C. upper or lower field
D. none, DV video uses progressive scan

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
A user has set the audio preview settings to 44.100 KHz, but after final rendering, the audio quality sounds worse than it did in the preview. What could be the problem?
A. The audio preview is set to 8-bit.
B. The audio preview is set to mono.
C. The output module is set for a lower sample rate.
D. The output module is set for a higher sample rate.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66
Which statement about using the RotoBezier option when working with paths is true?
A. Only open paths can be converted to RotoBezier paths.
B. Only closed paths can be converted to RotoBezier paths.
C. RotoBezier paths can be edited by adjusting their direction points.
D. You can change RotoBezier smooth corners to sharp corners with the Convert Vertex tool.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 67
You have created a layer and applied a Track Matte. What happens when you choose Edit > Split Layer?
A. After Effects retains the order of Track Mattes above the layer.
B. After Effects warns you to remove the Track Matte and reapply it after the layer is split.
C. After Effects splits the layer and applies the Preserve Underlying Transparency option to the new layers.
D. After Effects creates a precomposition of the two new layers and applies the Track Matte in the current composition.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
Which keying effect divides an image into two mattes and then combines them into an alpha matte?
A. Extract Key
B. Linear Color Key
C. Color Difference Key
D. Difference Matte Key

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Which option controls how closely the created path matches the shape of the alpha channel when you choose Layer > Auto Trace?
A. Blur
B. Threshold
C. Tolerance
D. Current Frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
Which light has a source constrained by a cone?
A. spot
B. point
C. parallel
D. ambient

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which three properties are added to a 2D layer when it is converted to a 3D layer? (Choose three.)
A. ability to accept lights
B. ability to cast shadows
C. ability to do 3D modeling
D. Z axis transform properties
E. ability to animate 3D objects in ElectricImage files
F. ability to modify 3D information from composited files

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 72
You are working with a 3D layer and choose Effect > Distort >Transform.
What happens first during rendering?
A. x, y, and z properties are applied in the Timeline window.
B. Orientation properties are applied in the Timeline window.
C. Orientation and x, y, and z properties are applied in the Timeline window.
D. Transformation properties are applied with the Effect > Distort >Transform command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Which statement about using After Effects OpenGL previewing is true?
A. Layers are limited to 2,000 by 2,000 pixels.
B. OpenGL supports all After Effects blending modes.
C. OpenGL previews are created by using Adaptive Resolution previewing.
D. OpenGL previews are limited only by the amount of installed RAM on the system.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
You want to slice an image that contains 3D channel information along its z depth values. Which 3D Channel effect should you use?
A. ID Matte
B. Depth Matte
C. Depth of Field
D. 3D Channel Extract

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
You want to crossfade between several cameras in a 3D scene while rendering final output. Which feature or command should you use?
A. precomposing
B. Effect > 3D Channel > Depth of Field
C. Timeline camera property Point of Interest
D. Timeline camera property Focus Distance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Which example represents an array for scale in an expression?
A. .scale
B. [xy,xy]
C. Scale = 3
D. xyscale = Math.sqrt

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
You have created an expression for the scale property of Layer B. You drag the pick whip to the x value for the position property of Layer A. Which expression is written for the scale property of Layer B?
A. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[x]
B. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0]
C. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0], thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0]
D. thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[0], thisComp.layer(“Layer A”).position[1]

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 78
You have created the following expression on Layer A: thisComp.layer(“layer D”).scale.valueAtTime(time-2) Which is the global object of this expression?
A. scale
B. thisComp
C. layer(“layer D”)
D. valueAtTime(time-2)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which After Effects feature enables you to create a relationship from the keyframes of one layer property and dynamically control different layer properties?
A. null objects
B. child layers
C. expressions
D. parent layers

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
For which option in the Project Settings dialog box can you enter a value for where to start numbering frames?
A. Frames
B. Color Depth
C. Drop-Frame
D. Non-Drop-Frame

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
Which is the default setting for levels in the Audio palette?
A. -96 dB
B. 0 dB
C. 100 dB
D. 120 dB

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 82
Which action restores the original settings of all palettes and command settings?
A. rebooting your computer
B. restarting Adobe After Effects
C. opening a new Adobe After Effects project
D. deleting the Adobe After Effects preferences file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
Which option in the Smart Masks palette should you use to match the seventh vertex in the first keyframe to the seventh vertex in the second keyframe?
A. Quality
B. Keyframe Fields
C. Bending Resistance
D. Use Linear Vertex Paths

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which tool should you use to change the point around which a layer will rotate without changing the position of the layer in the Composition window?
A. Rotation tool
B. Selection tool
C. Pan Behind tool
D. Orbit Camera tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 85
Which is an example of a non-drop-frame timecode?
A. 00072
B. 0007+2
C. 4:15:14:07
D. 4;15;14;04

Correct Answer: C

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-039 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Adobe 9A0-039 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Adobe 9A0-039 exam .