[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Real Cisco 640-916 Dumps PDF Youtube CCNA Data Center Exam Preparation Materials Covers All Key Points Q1-Q24

What are the tools available for performing 640-916 dumps? Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (TSHOOT 640-916) is a qualifying exam for the CCNA Data Center certifications. The CCNA Data Center pass4itsure 640-916 dumps pdf exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates. They are certified in de that use pass4itsure team Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies course. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at pass4itsure testing center. The user must complete CCNA Data Center prior to taking this 640-916 dumps course. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better.

Exam Code: 640-916
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 182

Pass4itsure 640-916 Dumps Related Exams

  • 640-911 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 640-916 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
  • 200-150 Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • 200-155 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

Pass4itsure 640-916 Dumps Related Certifications

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

The Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (640-916 TSHOOT) version is a test with 182 questions questions that validate professionals who have the expertise of fundamental Data center technologies like network and server Virtualization, Storage, Convergent I/O and network services like load balancing in pass4itsure.

PASS4ITSURE LATEST AND MOST ACCURATE Cisco 640-916 DUMPS DUMPS EXAM Q&AS(1-24)

QUESTION 1
Which two are configuration elements selected during initial setup of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet bits
B. SNMPv3 community strings
C. VDC mode
D. Default interface layer
E. Default interface state
F. CoPP
640-916 exam Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 2
Which three are required components of a Cisco Nexus 1000V deployment? (Choose three.)
A. Adapter FEX
B. Virtual Ethernet Module
C. Virtual Fibre Channel Module
D. Virtual Supervisor Module
E. License key
F. VM-Fex
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
The marketing, research, and business departments of a company each have servers and storage in the SAN fabric connected to a Cisco MDS switch. The storage engineer is asked to ensure that each department’s servers and storage are isolated from the other departments. Which two steps can the engineer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Create VSAN 10, 11, and 12 on the MDS switch.
B. Add marketing devices to VSAN 10, research to VSAN 11, and business to VSAN 12.
C. Create VSAN 10 on the MDS switch.
D. Add marketing, research, and business devices to VSAN 10.
E. Create VSAN 10 and VSAN 11.
F. Add all storage devices to VSAN 10. Add all server devices to VSAN 11.
640-916 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which two options are two functions of the data center core layer? (Choose two.)
A. manages access control and policy
B. enables routing between VLANs
C. creates separate collision domains
D. acts as a high speed egress point
E. implements security policy
F. provides a resilient Layer 3 routed fabric
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 5
An engineer is configuring a server for storage connectivity using a Cisco MDS switch. The engineer connects the server to the switch, powers up the server, and then wants to verify that the server has logged into the fabric. Which command does the engineer use to verify fabric login?
A. show flogi database
B. show vsan database
C. show interface
D. show zoneset active
640-916 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which five Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch features exceed the functionality of the VMware vNetwork Distributed Switch? (Choose five.)
A. private VLANs
B. port state migration
C. access control lists
D. port security
E. SPAN
F. ERSPAN
G. QoS marking
Correct Answer: CDEFG

QUESTION 7
Which interface provides heartbeat messages between the VSM and VEM?
A. control
B. management
C. packet
D. backplane
E. SVI
640-916 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of the Destination VIF field in the VNTag header?
A. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
B. identify the virtual satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
C. identify the physical satellite port on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch
D. identify the fabric port on a Cisco Nexus 2000 Series fabric extender
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A network engineer needs to add four native Fibre Channel ports to a pair of UCS fabric interconnects. What two items would be the result of the engineer configuring four universal ports in the fabric interconnect expansion card for storage mode and selecting apply? (Choose two.)
A. The fabric interconnect port module reboots.
B. The fabric interconnect reboots.
C. The ports immediately transition to storage ports.
D. The ports are reconfigured as Fibre Channel storage ports.
E. The ports are reconfigured as Fibre Channel host adapter ports.
640-916 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
Which two are valid block-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
E. NFS
F. CIFS
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM
640-916 pdf Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which two differentiate the Cisco Nexus 2148T and Cisco Nexus 2248T Fabric Extenders? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco Nexus 2148T supports 1-Gb access speed on all 48 host ports.
B. The Cisco Nexus 2148T supports 100-Mb and 1-Gb access speed on all 48 host ports.
C. The Cisco Nexus 2148T supports FCoE on all 48 host ports.
D. The Cisco Nexus 2248T supports 1-Gb access speed on all 48 host ports.
E. The Cisco Nexus 2248T supports 100-Mb and 1-Gb access speed on all 48 host ports.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
A storage engineer has a new requirement to have control plane and data plane separation between the financing and student storage pools. What SAN technology can be used to facilitate this?
A. Zones
B. Zone Sets
C. VSANs
D. Port Security
E. VLANs
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which two are functional layers of a collapsed-core LAN design? (Choose two.)
A. core
B. aggregation
C. access
D. distribution
E. services
640-916 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 15
Which three items in Cisco Unified Computing System are subject to finite state machine validation? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP get
B. local login
C. server discovery
D. firmware downloads
E. server boot
F. backup jobs
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 16
Based on a modular approach in network design, what are the two functionalities of the data center core layer? (Choose two.)
A. high-speed transport
B. connection between WAN and server farm blocks
C. access-list checking and filtering
D. data encryption
E. NAT
640-916 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
Which four are valid options for connecting a host to data center storage? (Choose four.)
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
E. NFS
F. CIFS
Correct Answer: CDEF

QUESTION 18
What data center networking technology is used to converge storage and IP networks within a data center?
A. ATA
B. FCIP
C. iSCSI
D. FCoE
640-916 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
What are three advantages to running FabricPath in the data center over using Spanning Tree? (Choose three.)
A. provides multichassis EtherChannel capabilities
B. improves convergence times
C. uses TTL field to provide loop mitigation
D. allows every switch to send BPDUs to each other to ensure the L2 topology is synchronized
E. has L2 multipath forwarding capabilities
F. uses 802.1q trunks to ensure VLANs are propagated through the topology
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 20
Which commands issued on the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM push the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vCenter server?
A. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# no shutdown
B. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# push profile
C. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
D. N1000v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdataN1000v-VSM(config-port-prof)# update profile
640-916 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
What is the maximum number of Cisco ACE GSS 4400 Series Appliances that can be part of a high availability mesh?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 3
E. 12
F. 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
An administrator has installed two Cisco VIC adapters. The administrator has also configured four virtual network interface cards and two virtual host bus adapters. Using this configuration, how many PCI bus addresses will be presented to the server operating system?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
640-916 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which three options are characteristics of a data center access layer switch? (Choose three.)
A. host connectivity
B. firewall connectivity
C. QoS marking
D. spanning-tree edge ports
E. high-speed packet switching
Correct Answer: ACD

6000+ Exam Q&As
6000+ Free Demo
98% Pass Rate
100% Money Back Guarantee
365 Days Free Update
5 Years Working Experience

[100% Pass Pass4itsure 640-916 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13i1GF8c7TPmtVcrfj0CQLbPNOi47on_p

[100% Pass Pass4itsure 642-732 PDF Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qyX5atfYORjOT6lNPg41yUJwrSgZpDR-

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of 640-916 dumps exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.
640-916 dumps
This preparation guide is subject to change at any time without prior notice and at the sole discretion of Cisco. Pass4itsure Cisco exams might include adaptive testing technology and simulation items. Cisco does not identify the format in which exams are presented. Please use this preparation guide to prepare for the pass4itsure 640-916 dumps exam, regardless of its format. To help you prepare for this exam, Pass4itsure Cisco recommends that you have hands-on experience with the product and that you use the specified training resources. These training resources do not necessarily cover all topics listed in the “skills measured” section.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that pass4itsure 640-916 dumps exam exam tests can help you meet these aspirations. Pass4itsure is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 640-916 dumps.

pass4itsure 640-916 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 640-916 Dumps, Real Cisco 640-916 Dumps Preparation Materials Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. Pass4itsure 640-916 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
640-916 dumps

Cisco 640-916 Practice Tests Vce Exams With VCE And PDF For Groundbreaking Results Download

Cisco 640-916 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.Cisco 640-916 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Cisco 640-916 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.Cisco 640-916 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

The Cisco 640-916 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) exam is the exam associated with the Cisco Certified Entry Network Technician (CCENT) certification and is a tangible first step in achieving an Associate-level certification Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) course. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small branch office network. The exam includes topics on the operation of IP data networks, LAN switching technologies, IPv6, IP routing technologies, IP services (DHCP, NAT, ACLs), network device security, and basic troubleshooting

 

Exam A QUESTION 1
1. By what percentage is the congestion window reduced when the typical TCP congestion avoidance process is engaged due to congestion
A. 100 %
B. 75 %
C. 50 %
D. 12 %
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
2. Which is the correct port type for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a Fibre Channel hub?
A. NP_Port
B. E_Port
C. N_Port
D. NL_Port

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
3. What is the benefit of a modular data center design?
A. ease of management
B. doesn’t require configuration
C. resilience
D. one size fits all

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
4. What information do bridges and switches use to forward data?
A. destination MAC address
B. destination IP address
C. they send all data to all ports, save port it was received on
D. destination hostname

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
5. What do the following commands accomplish? N100v-VSM(config)# port-profile VMdata N100v-VSM(config-port-prof)# state enabled
A. Pushes the port profile named VMdata to the VMware vcenter server on the Nexus N1000v-VSM
B. Displays the configuration of the port profile named VMdata
C. Resets the port profile named VMdata to default settings
D. Deletes the port profile VMdata

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
6. What interface provides heartbeat messages between the VEM and VSM?
A. packet
B. backplane
C. management
D. control

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
7. Which is not a basic state of an Ethernet interface on a UCS Fabric Interconnect?
A. uplink
B. enabled
C. server
D. unconfigured
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
8. On a Fibre Channel network, what is an example of a control between initiators and targets?
A. ARP
B. zoning
C. Media Access Control
D. Fibre Channel fencing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
9. Which Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extender does NOT support connections to both Nexus 5000 Series switches and Nexus 7000 Series Switches
A. Nexus 2248TP
B. Nexus 2232PP
C. Nexus 2248TP-E

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
10. What is the port mapping for a Fibre Channel HBA connected to a MDS Fibre Channel switch?
A. N Port to S Port
B. H Port to S Port
C. N Port to F Port
D. H Port to N Port

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
11. What is the STP requirement for Cisco FabricPath?
A. MST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN
B. STP is required only to resolve border link failures
C. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN
D. MST must be condfigured on every Cisco FPBI

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
12. What layer of the tiered data center architecture do FWSM, ACE, and WAAS usually appear?
A. transport
B. aggregation
C. access
D. network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
13. What is the principle function of the data center core layer?
A. QoSmarking
B. firewalling and intrusion prevention
C. high-speed packet switching
D. access control

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
14. Which is NOOT a feature of OTV?
A. control plane-based MAC teaming
B. dynamic encapsulation
C. native automated multihoming
D. psuedo wires and tunnels

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
15. What commands displays what physical ports are assigned to vsan 10?
A. mds-a# show VSAN 10 C
B. mds-a# show VSAN 10 database
C. mds-a# show VSAN 10 ports
D. mds-a# show VSAN 10 membership

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
16. Which storage protocol is block based?
A. Fibre Channel
B. SSH
C. Telnet

D. CIFS
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
17. Which feature monitors state transitions of components and processes in UCS?
A. state manager
B. discovery
C. state monitor
D. finite state machine

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
18. What command displays the connected VEMs on a Nexus 1000V VSM?
A. N1000-VSM# show vem
B. N1000-VSM# show vem status
C. N1000-VSM# show module
D. N1000-VSM# vem status

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
19. What component of UCS B Series is also referred to as a FEX?
A. UCS 5108
B. UCS 6120
C. UCS 2104XP
D. UCS 6248UP
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
20. Which requirement is unique to service profile templates?
A. pooled identifies
B. NIC
C. VSAN

D. VLAN
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 21
This volume is part of the Exam Certification Guide Series from Cisco 640-916.Cisco 640-916 in this series provide officially developed exam preparation materials that offer assessment, review, and practice to help Cisco 640-916 Certification candidates identify weaknesses, concentrate their study efforts, and enhance their confidence as Cisco 640-916 exam day nears.