Exampass – unlimited lifetime access to IT training Exams and Certifications in PDF and Exam Engine formats, along with 1800+ other exams and updates

[2021.6] Update! Prep Actual Cisco 300-420 Exam Questions For Free Share

Valid Cisco 300-420 questions shared by Pass4itsure for helping to pass the Cisco 300-420 exam! Get the newest Pass4itsure Cisco 300-420 exam dumps with VCE and PDF here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html (102 Q&As Dumps).

[Free PDF] Cisco 300-420 pdf Q&As https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFpIqrag4HPI7x3_Lo7rFXxW1By7v0o2/view?usp=sharing

Suitable for 300-420 complete Cisco learning pathway

The content is rich and diverse, and learning will not become boring. You can learn in multiple ways through the Cisco 300-420 exam.

Cisco 300-420 Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)

  1. Download 
  2. Answer practice questions, the actual Cisco 300-420 test

Free Cisco 300-420 dumps download

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-420 dumps pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFpIqrag4HPI7x3_Lo7rFXxW1By7v0o2/view?usp=sharing

Help you to get well prepared for your CCNP certification: CCNP Exams 300-070: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video Part 1 v1.0 https://www.exampass.net/easily-prepare-and-pass-cisco-300-075-exam-100-free.html Cisco 300-070 dumps pdf here!

Cisco 300-420 exam question video

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 300-420 practice test free of charge 1-13

QUESTION 1
Which component of Cisco SD-Access integrates with Cisco DNA Center to perform policy segmentation and
enforcement through the use of security group access control lists and security group tags?
A. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller Enterprise Module
B. Cisco Network Data Platform
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco TrustSec
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
An architect is designing a multicast solution for a network that contains over 100 routers. The architect plans to create
several multicast domains and balance the PIM-SM traffic within the network. Which technology should the architect
include in the design?
A. DVMRP
B. IGMP
C. MOSPF
D. MSDP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
An engineer must design a scalable QoS architecture that allows the separation of the traffic into classes on predefined
business requirements. The design must also utilize the differentiated services code points as the QoS priority
descriptor value and support at least 10 levels of classification. Which QoS technology should the engineer include in
the design?
A. RSVP
B. DiffSery
C. Best Effort
D. InterServ
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

300-420 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. All routers currently reside in OSPF area 0. The network manager recently used R1 and R2 as
aggregation routers for remote branch locations and R3 and R4 for aggregation routers for remote office locations. The
network has since been suffering from outages, which are causing frequent SPF runs. To enhance stability and
introduce areas to the OSPF network with the minimal number of ABRs possible, which two solutions should the
network manager recommend? (Choose two.)
A. a new OSPF area for R1 and R2 connections, with R1 and R2 as ABRs
B. a new OSPF area for R3 and R4 connections, with R5 and R6 as ABRs
C. a new OSPF area for R3 and R4 connections, with R3 and R4 as ABRs
D. a new OSPF area for R1, R2, R3, and R4 connections, with R1, R2, R3, and R4 as ABRs
E. a new OSPF area for R1 and R2 connections, with R5 and R6 as ABRs
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
An engineer is designing an EIGRP network for a small branch site where there is only one Layer 3 router. The engineer
wants the router to advertise the local LAN network to remote EIGRP neighbors without sending any unnecessary
multicast messages on the local LAN. Which action should the engineer take?
A. Use a static default route for this site instead of EIGRP
B. Advertise the local LAN using the network command and the passive-interface feature
C. Redistribute the local LAN network using the redistribute connected command
D. Advertise the local LAN subnet as a stub network
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What are two benefits of designing an SD-WAN network fabric with direct Internet access implemented at every site?
(Choose two.)
A. It decreases latency to applications hosted by public cloud service provider.
B. It decreases latency on Internet circuits.
C. It increases the speed of delivery of site deployments through zero-touch provisioning.
D. It increases the total available bandwidth on Internet circuits.
E. It alleviates network traffic on MPLS circuits.
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 7
Which control-plane protocol is used to map an endpoint to a location in a Cisco SD-Access network?
A. FabricPath
B. IS-IS
C. LISP
D. MP-BGP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An existing network solution is using BFD in echo mode. Several of the network devices are experiencing high CPU
utilization which an engineer has determined is related to the BFD feature. Which solution should the engineer leverage
to reduce the CPU load?
A. Implement slow timers between peers with low CPU resources.
B. Implement BED asynchronous mode between peers with low CPU resources.
C. Enable BFD multi-hop on the devices with low CPU resources.
D. Utilize carrier delay on all routers in the network.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An engineer is working with NETCONF and Cisco NX-OS based devices. The engineer needs a YANG model that
supports a specific feature relevant only to Cisco NX-OS. Which model must the engineer choose?
A. Native
B. IEEE
C. OpenConfig
D. IETF
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What
are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. support for AES 256-bit encryption
B. greater scalability
C. support for anycast gateway
D. lower traffic overhead
E. dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
An enterprise customer has these requirements:
end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking.
flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider.
support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2.
Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements?
A. VPWS
B. MPLS VPN
C. DMVPN
D. VPLS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A network engineer must connect two sites across a public network using a secure tunneling technology that supports
multicast traffic. Which technology must be chosen?
A. IPsec
B. GRE
C. PPTP
D. GRE over IPsec
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which design consideration must be made when dual WAN Edge routers are deployed at a branch site?
A. Use BGP AS-path prepending to influence egress traffic and use MED to influence ingress traffic from the branch.
B. HSRP priorities must match the OMP routing policy to prefer one WAN Edge over the other.
C. Traffic must be symmetrical as it egresses the WAN Edges and returns from remote sites for DPI to function
properly.
D. Configure BFD between WAN Edge routers to detect sub-second link failures.
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code share

Pass4itsure Cisco exam dumps discount code

Summarize:

[Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 300-420 pdf download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EFpIqrag4HPI7x3_Lo7rFXxW1By7v0o2/view?usp=sharing

Share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-420 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-420 pdf dumps. The latest updated Cisco 300-420 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html Study hard and practices a lot. This will help you prepare for the Cisco 300-420 exam. Good luck!