Cisco 642-427 PDF, First-hand Cisco 642-427 VCE On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Dumpsoon is a website to improve the pass rate of Cisco 642-427 exam. Senior IT experts in the Dumpsoon constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Cisco 642-427 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Cisco 642-427 exam for one time. Dumpsoon Cisco 642-427 are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the Cisco 642-427 dumps provided by Dumpsoon. Some of them who have passed the Cisco 642-427 also use Dumpsoon products. Selecting Dumpsoon means choosing a success.

QUESTION 1
Where does an IP phone obtain the extension number and speed-dial settings from?
A. the settings that are configured on the physical phone
B. the registration file that the phone receives from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. the device and line configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, during the registration process
D. the default device profile that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications, Manager

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
Which web-based application that is accessed via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI generates reports for troubleshooting or inspecting cluster data?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms
B. Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central
C. Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor
D. Cisco Unified Reporting tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which statement about device mobility is true?
A. When local route groups are used, there is no need to configure device mobility groups or phone device CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used.
B. When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs.
C. When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the Phone will keep the home region.
D. When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone will keep the home MRGL setting. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Refer to the SDI trace in the exhibit A PSTN call arrived at the MGCP gateway that is shown in the SDI trace. If the caller ID that is displayed on the IP phone is 087071 222 and the HQ_clng pty_CSS contains the HQ_cing_pty_Pt partition, which exhibit shows the correct gateway digit manipulation”?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to check the database replication status? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface
E. Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button
F. Cisco Unified OS Administration interface
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 6
Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail?
A. The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting service is not listed in the calling phone CSS
B. The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number.
C. The MGCP gateway is not registered
D. The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured
E. The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When a Cisco IP Communicator phone roams from San Jose (SJ) to RTP, the Cisco IP Communicator physical location and the device mobility group change from SJ to RTP All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group All device pools are configured to use the local route group Which statement is true when the roaming phone places an AAR call?
A. Since globalized call routing is not configured, then the SJ gateway will be used in this case
B. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the SJ_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the SJ gateway
C. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the RTP_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the SJ gateway
D. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the SJ_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the RTP gateway.
E. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the RTP_PSTN partition The call will egress at the RTP gateway

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibits.

Low latency queuing has been implemented on the HO and BR1 routers to allow five G.729 calls. Callers are still experiencing poor audio, in particular choppy and
delayed audio during traffic congestion. This problem occurs even with just one active call.
Which two actions will solve the issue?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
A. Change the codec type to G 711. J
B. Configure RSVP call admission control
C. Configure L ink Fragmentation and Interleave on the WAN links
D. Configure RTP header compression on the WAN links
E. Increase the priority queue bandwidth to 80 Kb/s
F. Configure location settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to 1 20 Kb/s
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

When calling 911, which gateway/route list is defined in the route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and used to route matched digits to the PSTN?
A. SEP002290BA361B
B. standardLocalRG
C. RouteListCdrc
D. LRG_RL
E. nodeld = 1
F. BRANCH
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they die happening?
A. traceroutes
B. RTMT real-time trace
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts
D. Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
E. RTMT performance log viewer
F. syslog output
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibits.

MOH has been configured to run from flash at the BR1 site. The HQ phones and MOH server are placed in the Default region through the Default device pool. The
BR1 phones are placed in the BR1 region through the BR1
device pool. The region configuration between Default and BR1 only permits 729 codec.
When an IP phone user at the HQ site places a BR1 caller on hold, the BR1 caller hears tone on hold.
Which of the following can cause this issue?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
A. Multicast routing is not enabled on the BR1 router.
B. The command ip pim separate-dense-mode is missing from interface VLAN 120 at the SRST router in BR1.
C. The MOH server is unable to stream MOH using G.711 codec because of the regions configuration.
D. The command route 10.1.120.1 must be added to the multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384 command at the SRST router in BR1.
E. The Max Hops is too small in the MOH configuration
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with the subscriber as a backup server. When the user presses the settings button on the phone, only the Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher shows as registered. What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A. The phone does not have the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager group in the device configuration page.
B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that is applied through the device pool is misconfigured.
C. The ip-helper address command for the subscriber is not configured on the switch port.
D. The subscriber does not have the correct device pool configured.
E. The enterprise phone configuration does not have the call control redundancy enabled.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem?
A. Implement Action Plan
B. Define the Problem
C. Consider the Possibilities
D. Create Action Plan
E. Gather Facts
F. Observe Results
G. Restart Problem-Solving Process
H. Problem Resolved
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was received by a SIP gateway that is reachable via a SIP trunk that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which three actions can resolve this issue? (Choose three.)
A. Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 on the SIP trunk configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Configure the digit strip 4 on the SIP trunk under Incoming Called Party Settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the trunk CSS to truncate the called number to four digits.
D. Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits.
E. Configure a voice translation profile in the SIP Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four digits.
F. Configure the Cisco IOS command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway ISDN interface.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 15
Which of these is used by the Cisco IP phone to relay to the switch the information regarding how much power is needed?
A. the Cisco Discovery Protocol
B. IEEE 802.10 protocol
C. Cisco IP phones always use a fixed power consumption hased on the resistor, which is specific to the model
D. The switch model determines how much power is consumed by the different phone models
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
Assume a centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager topology with the headquarters at RTP and remote located at the U.K.
All route patterns are assigned a route list that contains a route group pointing to the local gateway. RTP route patterns use the RTP
gateway, and U.K. route patterns use the K. gateway.
When a U.K. user logs into an RTP phone using the Cisco Extension Mobility feature and places an emergency call to 0000, which statement about the
emergency call is true?

A. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
B. The call will match the U.K_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway.
C. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the RTP gateway.
D. The call will match the RTP_Emergency route pattern partition and will egress at the U.K. gateway.
E. The call will fail.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which issue would cause an MGCP gateway to fail to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. missing the configuration command isdn bind-13 ccm-manager under the ISDN interface
B. mismatched domain name on the MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager gateway configuration
C. misconfigured route group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. incorrect MGCP IP address specified in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibits.

The HG_MRG that is shown in the exhibit is assigned to an MRGL, which is configured at the HQ phones.
A call exists between two HQ phones that use G.711 codec. When one of the HQ users attempts to conference a BR phone across the WAN, the conference fails.
The SDI trace shows an error “No transcoder device configured.”
Which statement indicates the correct resolution or reason for the issue?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
D:\job\TestKing\Cisco\642-427\HYPERLINK
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

A. The BR phone does not have access to the HO_Conf bridge
B. The BR phone does not have access to the CFB_2 bridge
C. The BR phone does not have access to a transcoder
D. The CFB_2 bridge should be removed from the HQ_MRG and assigned to an MRG that is not assigned to an MRGL
E. The CFB_2 bridge should be listed last in the HO_MRG
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibits.

When a remote Cisco Unified Communications Manager learns the advertised patterns that are shown in the exhibit, which patterns would be shown in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool?
A. 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:+498950555
B. 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0+498953121
C. +4989505552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:
D. +498953121 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:
E. Both +4989505552XXX and +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0:
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibits.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When the IP phone 2001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001, the call is sent to the Cisco Unified Border Element as 40302156001 which is what the ITSP expects to receive. The ITSP support personnel claim that they never saw the call. Issuing the debug CCSIP message command on the Cisco Unified Border Element results in the message “SIP/2 0 404 Not Found”.
Refer to the Cisco Unified Border Element configuration, debug voice dial and ccsip messages exhibits. Which situation can cause this issued?
A. The Cisco Unified Bolder Element is configured as an MGCP gateway also so that the call is attempted via the PSTN
B. The command allow-connections sip to h323 is missing
C. SIP error 404 means that a codec mismatch occurred Cisco Unified Communications Manager is sending the call as an early offer with G.711 codec.
D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is rnisconfigured. The SIP invite should be sent to the ITSP at 10.1.2.1.2. The debug ccsip message shows the SIP invite being sent to 10.12.1.2.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

When an HQ caller places a call to extension 4001 the phone at BR2 rings. Alter the user at BR2 goes off hook, the call is disconnected. Examine the debug voice ccapi coice inout command output. What caused this issue?
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass A. The BR2 router does not have a matching inbound dial peer.
B. There is a codec mismatch between the source and destination. Codec negotiation failed
C. The BR2 router is sending the call to dial-peer 20003 which is a POTS dial-peer.
D. The destination phone is not registered.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.

An intercluster call was placed from extension 2001 to 3001. The SDI trace from the calling cluster. Which RTP port was used by the calling phone?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
A. 4000
B. 8000
C. 18462
D. 19470
E. Not possible to tell because a second invite was sent because of call failure
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.

When Alice, at extension 2001, places a call to Bob, at extension 3001, Alice hears her own voice reflected. Which type of echo is this classified as?
A. talker echo
B. listener echo
C. tail circuit echo
D. front-end circuit echo Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
Refer to the topology exhibit.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the BR1 site loses connectivity to the SAF network, the call to extension 3001 fails to reroute via the PSTN.
Examine the SDI trace in the exhibit.
What is the most likely cause of the failure?
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
A. The full E.164 number for extension 3001 could not be constructed.
B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the HQ site was unable to determine the ToDlD number to extension 3001.
C. The calling phone line CSS does not have access to the V route pattern.
D. CCD requesting service does not have the correct partition configured for CCD learned patterns
E. The AAR CSS for the HQ phone does not have access to the \\ route pattern.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
All directory number extensions are assigned to the Internal_LP partition. All phones are configured with only a line CSS, BR1 Jntl.CSS. Assuming the gateway has been configured correctly.

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When the two PSTN callers place a call to 02288223002, which of the following statements is true?
A. The caller at 7700990255 will succeed. The caller at 2079460255 will fail
B. The caller at 2079460255 will succeed. The caller at 7700990255 will fail
C. Both calls will succeed.
D. Both calls will fail
E. Both calls will fail. However, the caller at 7700990255 can still reach 3001 because 7700990255 is the Remote Destination of 3001
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.

Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?
A. Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.
B. Enable the user Cisco Mobile Connect
C. Make the user an owner of the phone device in phone device configuration page.
D. Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disable. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibits.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
End-to-end RSVP with local RSVP fallback has been configured on the HO Cisco Unified Communications Manager. RSVP between the locations that are assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunk at the HQ site is configured as mandatory. When a call is placed from an HQ phone to a BR phone, the end-to-end RSVP request fails.

Refer to the SDI trace. Which statement about the call is true?
A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HO will fall back to local RSVP and place the call No RSVP end-to-end will occur.
B. Only local RSVP will take place at both the HQ and BR Cisco Unified Communications Managers.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HO will use end to end RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP.
D. The call will fail.
E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration is the correct Cisco IOS configuration that corresponds to the Cisco SAF Forwarder that is shown in the exhibit?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Cisco Unified Communications Manager failed to register with the Cisco SAF Forwarder. Assuming that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly, which minimum configuration would be needed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to test registration?
A. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD advertising service
B. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD requesting service
C. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service
D. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, and Cisco SAF Forwarder
E. SAF trunk, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which two types of Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace files contain Call Processing information that is helpful for troubleshooting outbound and inbound calling issues? (Choose two)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager syslog trace
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer trace
C. Real Time Monitoring Tool Processes trace
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDL trace
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Log4Jtrace
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was received by an H.323 gateway that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which four actions can resolve this issue? (Choose four.)
A. Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 on the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Configure the digit strip 4 on H.323 gateway in the Incoming Called Party Settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the phone CSS to truncate the called number to four digits.
D. Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits.
E. Configure a voice translation profile in the H.323 Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four.
F. Configure the Cisco IOS command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway ISDN interface.
Correct Answer: ABDE

Worried about Cisco 642-427 exam pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 642-427 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Cisco 642-427 exam pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Cisco 642-427 PDF, First-hand Cisco 642-427 VCE On Sale

Cisco 642-427 Cert, Latest Cisco 642-427 Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps C4040-108 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-427 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Also the latest  Cisco 642-427 PDF and VCE dumps with VCE test engine for free download,and the new Cisco 642-427 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get more exam dumps!

QUESTION 24
Refer to the topology exhibit.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the BR1 site loses connectivity to the SAF network, the call to extension 3001 fails to reroute via the PSTN.
Examine the SDI trace in the exhibit.
What is the most likely cause of the failure?
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
A. The full E.164 number for extension 3001 could not be constructed.
B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the HQ site was unable to determine the ToDlD number to extension 3001.
C. The calling phone line CSS does not have access to the V route pattern.
D. CCD requesting service does not have the correct partition configured for CCD learned patterns
E. The AAR CSS for the HQ phone does not have access to the \\ route pattern.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 25
All directory number extensions are assigned to the Internal_LP partition. All phones are configured with only a line CSS, BR1 Jntl.CSS. Assuming the gateway has been configured correctly.

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
When the two PSTN callers place a call to 02288223002, which of the following statements is true?
A. The caller at 7700990255 will succeed. The caller at 2079460255 will fail
B. The caller at 2079460255 will succeed. The caller at 7700990255 will fail
C. Both calls will succeed.
D. Both calls will fail
E. Both calls will fail. However, the caller at 7700990255 can still reach 3001 because 7700990255 is the Remote Destination of 3001
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.

Which course of action will resolve the Mobile Connect issues that are shown in the exhibit?
A. Configure the Mobility softkey on the phone.
B. Enable the user Cisco Mobile Connect
C. Make the user an owner of the phone device in phone device configuration page.
D. Enable the device mobility mode on the phone since it is disable. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibits.
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
End-to-end RSVP with local RSVP fallback has been configured on the HO Cisco Unified Communications Manager. RSVP between the locations that are assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunk at the HQ site is configured as mandatory. When a call is placed from an HQ phone to a BR phone, the end-to-end RSVP request fails.

Refer to the SDI trace. Which statement about the call is true?
A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HO will fall back to local RSVP and place the call No RSVP end-to-end will occur.
B. Only local RSVP will take place at both the HQ and BR Cisco Unified Communications Managers.
C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HO will use end to end RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP.
D. The call will fail.
E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration is the correct Cisco IOS configuration that corresponds to the Cisco SAF Forwarder that is shown in the exhibit?

100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass
100% Real Q&As | 100% Real Pass

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Cisco Unified Communications Manager failed to register with the Cisco SAF Forwarder. Assuming that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly, which minimum configuration would be needed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager to test registration?
A. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD advertising service
B. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, and CCD requesting service
C. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, Cisco SAF Forwarder, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service
D. SAF trunk, SAF security profile, and Cisco SAF Forwarder
E. SAF trunk, CCD requesting service, and CCD advertising service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which two types of Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace files contain Call Processing information that is helpful for troubleshooting outbound and inbound calling issues? (Choose two)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager syslog trace
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer trace
C. Real Time Monitoring Tool Processes trace
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDL trace
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Log4Jtrace
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was received by an H.323 gateway that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which four actions can resolve this issue? (Choose four.)
A. Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 on the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Configure the digit strip 4 on H.323 gateway in the Incoming Called Party Settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the phone CSS to truncate the called number to four digits.
D. Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits.
E. Configure a voice translation profile in the H.323 Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four.
F. Configure the Cisco IOS command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway ISDN interface.
Correct Answer: ABDE

 

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated Cisco 642-427 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our Cisco 642-427 exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

Flydumps C4040-108 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html