[100% Pass Exam Dumps From Google Drive] Easy Cisco ICND1 v3.0 100-105 Dumps Exam Learning Mode 2017 Practice Test Questions on Vimeo for The Cisco Learning Network

Pass4itsure easy Cisco ICND1 v3.0 100-105 dumps exam learning mode 2017 practice test questions on vimeo for the Cisco Learning Network. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html dumps has become very essential for the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) v3 exam career advancement.

Exam Code: 100-105
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Updated: Aug 01, 2017
Q&As: 309

[100% Pass Cisco 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

[100% Pass Microsoft 70-698 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

100-105 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 20
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces
100-105 exam 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different
subnets?
A. 172.20.1.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.119
D. 239.255.0.1
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 22
Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic?
A. IEEE 802 1w
B. IEEE 802 1D
C. IEEE 802 1Q
D. IEEE 802 1p
100-105 dumps Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23
Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the
routing table?
A. S
B. E
C. D
D. R
E. O
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 24
Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?
A. shutdown
B. protect
C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict
100-105 pdf 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 25
What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?
A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.
B. An IPv4 address must be configured.
C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.
D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 26
Which option is a clear objective of having a Service Desk mission statement?
A. To inform staff to follow procedures
B. To get IT resolver groups working to clear OLAs
C. To show IT management how the Service Desk is structured
D. To obtain commitment and buy-in to the Service Desk
100-105 vce 
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 27
Which statement best describes some of the characteristics of a successful Service Desk?
A. Measurements are published when the KPIs have been met or exceeded: Service Improvement
Programmes are discussed
B. Satisfaction surveys for both staff and customers are considered superfluous: resource
management is reviewed annually
C. Leadership practices ensure that future direction is clearly laid out: policies are documented,
regularly reviewed and monitored
D. Benchmarking is pencilled in for the next financial cycle: Continual Service Improvement will be
discussed at that time
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 28
Which of these options most closely represents the overall mission of the Service Desk?
A. to promote the use of self-help tools and drive down support costs
B. to provide high-quality and consistent user and technical support
C. to continually improve the quality of IT services
D. to present the best possible public image to customers and users
100-105 exam 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 29
Typically, what might a vision statement identify for the Service Desk?
A. Short-term goals
B. Medium-term objectives
C. Long-term goals
D. Ongoing operational objectives
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 30
What is the purpose of a Service Desk vision statement?
A. To assist staff in achieving their dream goals in their future careers
B. To help management see where the Service Desk is going strategically
C. To keep the Service Desk in the forefront of user minds
D. To ensure that all staff understand the vision and consistently work towards it
100-105 dumps 
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 31
Which of the following is a business best practice quality model?
A. COBIT
B. SLM
C. ITIL
D. Six Sigma
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 32
Your IT director has told you that your team must follow best practice. What is a major benefit of
so doing?
A. Customers and employees will feel more satisfied with the service provided by your team
B. Senior management meetings will not dwell on the failings of your team
C. The speed of resolution becomes the sole focus of everyones attention
D. Team members are less likely to be involved in cross-department projects
100-105 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 33
If you choose to implement a formal standard rather than a best practice, which would be the best
description of the difference?
A. A best practice does not need evidence to prove progress, a formal standard does
B. A formal standard may not be ITIL compliant, a best practice would be
C. A best practice demonstrates good governance, a formal standard demonstrates adherence
D. Best practice does not include ISO/IEC 20000, a formal standard includes ITIL
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 34
Which of these options would be a practical way to gain an understanding of other countries
cultures?
A. Study the religion practised in the region surrounding the country
B. Take a course in international business or cross-cultural studies
C. Travel to several countries in the area of the country
D. Read travel books about the country
100-105 vce 
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 35
The Service Desk has a strategic role to play within an organization, which of these options best
describes a method you could use to ensure that you are able to develop clear, insightful
strategies?
A. Understand and communicate how the Service Desk assists the organization in meeting its
team objectives
B. Familiarize yourself with the goals and objectives of other organizations
C. A best practice demonstrates good governance, a formal standard demonstrates adherence
D. Network with people in other organizations and within the support industry and your
communities
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 36
You intend to implement some far-reaching changes to the way in which your Service Desk
currently operates, but to do so you need the support of other teams within IT. Which action
should you undertake to gain this support?
A. Give a presentation to the board of directors to guarantee their support
B. Make time to develop a social relationship with your manager
C. Demonstrate your understanding of any concerns others may have
D. Begin by creating a powerfully-worded vision statement
100-105 dumps 
Answer: C

In order to pass Cisco 100-105 dumps in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCENT 100-105 dumps test success. During my studying periods, I have found following URLs are helpful: https://www.pass4itsure.com/100-105.html