Pass4itsure Cisco (CCNA, CCNP, Meraki Solutions Specialist, CCDP…) dumps updates throughout the year and share some exam questions for free to help you 100% pass the exam

Cisco ENCOR 350-401 Dumps [Updated] Should Be Your Best Learning Material

To prepare for the Cisco CCNP (ENCOR) 350-401 exam, you can choose the latest Pass4itSure 350-401 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html 738+Q&As. The updated 350-401 dumps questions should be your best preparation for Simplifying and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR). We have prepared 350-401 dumps questions for you to learn for free.

350-401 ENCOR: Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies

Duration: 120 minutes
Languages: English and Japanese
Price: $400 USD, plus tax or use Cisco Learning Credits
Updated Pass4itSure 350-401 dumps: May 18, 2022
Q&As: 738

Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) 350-401 Free Dumps Questions Online

QUESTION 1: In cisco SD_WAN, which protocol is used to measure link quality?

A. OMP
B. BFD
C. RSVP
D. IPsec

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2: What is one fact about Cisco SD-Access wireless network deployments?

A. The access point is part of the fabric underlay
B. The WLC is part of the fabric underlay
C. The access point is part the fabric overlay
D. The wireless client is part of the fabric overlay

Correct Answer: C

Access Points
+AP is directly connected to FE (or to an extended node switch)
+AP is part of Fabric overlay

Reference:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKEWN-2020.pdf

QUESTION 3: Which command set configures RSPAN to capture outgoing traffic from VLAN 3 on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3 while ignoring other VLAN traffic on the same interface?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4: What does a northbound API accomplish?

A. programmatic control of abstracted network resources through a centralized controller
B. access to controlled network resources from a centralized node
C. communication between SDN controllers and physical switches
D. controlled access to switches from automated security applications

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5: Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true?

A. It uses a fast cache that ismaintained in a router data plane.

 » Read more about: Cisco ENCOR 350-401 Dumps [Updated] Should Be Your Best Learning Material  »

350-801 Dumps [High Quality] Fully Prepared For Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) Exam

The newly released Cisco CCNP 350-801 dumps Ap22.04 will help you successfully pass the Simplifying and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies exam.

To get good study materials online in preparation for your 350-801 exam, opt for the updated 350-801 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-801.html

Valid Pass4itSure 350-801 Dumps [2022] Are High Quality

Pass4itSure provides an actual Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) dumps with all valid questions and answers for all candidates who wish to pass the exam.

Try Free 350-801 Cisco (CLCOR) Dumps Questions

1.Which service must be enabled when LDAP on cisco UCM is used?

A. Cisco AXL Web Service
B. Cisco CallManager SNMP Service
C. Cisco DirSync
D. Cisco Bulk provisioning Service

Correct Answer: C

2. A company wants to provide remote users with access to its on-premises Cisco collaboration features. Which components are required to enable Cisco Mobile and Remote Access for the users?

A. Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server
B. Cisco Unified Border Element, Cisco UCM, and Cisco Video Communication Server
C. Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco Expressway-C, and Cisco UCM
D. Cisco Expressway-E, Cisco IM and Presence Server, and Cisco Video Communication Server\

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/enterprise/12x/120/collbcvd/edge.html

3. Which configuration step is necessary for a Cisco SIP phone to synchronize its time with a specific source?

A. Add a Phone NTP Reference to the Date/Time Group.
B. Assign the device to the correct region.
C. Change the Time Format from 24-hour to 12-hour.
D. Change the Time Zone from “America/Los_Angeles” to “Etc/GMT+8”.

 » Read more about: 350-801 Dumps [High Quality] Fully Prepared For Cisco CCNP 350-801 (CLCOR) Exam  »

300-820 Dumps Free [2022] Valid Path To Pass Cisco CCNP (CLCEI) 300-820 Exam

Getting the online resource (300-820 dumps) to prepare for Cisco CCNP (CLCEI) 300-820 exam is the effective way to pass.

Here you can find the updated Cisco 300-820 CLCEI dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-820.html which provide accurate information about the entire Cisco 300-820 exam questions and answers.

Read this blog and you’ll learn:

  • 12 free Cisco CLCEI 300-820 exam practice questions
  • A free 300-820 exam question PDF download
  • A complete and up-to-date 300-820 dump download address

First, check the Cisco CCNP (CLCEI) 300-820 free dumps online

1. How does an administrator configure an Expressway to make sure an external caller cannot reach a specific internal address?

A. add the specific URI in the firewall section of the Expressway and block it
B. block the call with a call policy rule in the Expressway-E
C. add a search rule route all calls to the Cisco UCM
D. configure FAC for the destination alias on the Expressway

Correct Answer: B

2. Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used?

A. _collab-edge on port 8443
B. _cisco-uds-edge on port 5061
C. _collab-edge on port 5061
D. _cisco-uds on port 8443

Correct Answer: A

3. What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure?

A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network.
B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them.
C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later.
D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified CommunicationsManager behind a firewall.

 » Read more about: 300-820 Dumps Free [2022] Valid Path To Pass Cisco CCNP (CLCEI) 300-820 Exam  »

300-420 ENSLD Dumps Updated With Free Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Exam Practice Questions

Use the updated 300-420 ENSLD dumps including 184+ questions with verified answers and explanations to pass your Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam in one go.

The ENSLD exam 300-420 is one of the important exams for Cisco CCNP. We know that this article is reviewed by people who want to achieve CCNP certification with excellent grades. However, this is not easy. You need an updated Pass4itSure 300-420 ENSLD dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html

To get a deeper understanding of our Cisco 300-420 dumps (the unique 300-42 exam questions contain all the information about the exam), the free 300-420 dumps exam questions (1-13) are specially provided to let you learn ahead of time:

Free Cisco 300-420 dumps exam questions (1-13)

Cisco 300-420 ENSLD free dumps issue PDF download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14K3Zb1RHk59DnJh7lgae-nXD3ESGNaxc/view?usp=sharing

1. An architect is working on a design to connect a company\\’s main site to several small to medium- sized remote
branches. The solution must include redundant WAN links, but the customer has a limited budget and wants the ability
to increase the link speed easily in the future. QoS will not on the branch routers so there is no need for consistent endto-end QoS. Which solution does the architect propose?

A. dual-homed WAN MPLS with single edge router
B. dual-homed Internet with a single edge router running a site-to-site VPN topology
C. dual-homed WAN MPLS and Internet links via dual edge routers
D. dual-homed Internet with dual edge routers running a hub-and-spoke VPN topology

Correct Answer: B

2. Which feature must be incorporated into the campus LAN design to enable Wake on LAN?

A. dynamic ARP Inspection Snooping on layer 2 devices
B. directed broadcasts on layer 3 devices
C. proxy ARP on layer 3 devices
D. DHCP Snooping on layer 2 devices

Correct Answer: B

3. When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses?

A. GLBP
B. IRDP
C. VRRP
D. HSRP

Correct Answer: A

4. Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS number? (Choose two.)

A. advertise-best-external
B. bestpath as-path ignore
C. client-to-client reflection
D. as-override
E. allow-as-in

Correct Answer: DE

5. A customer\’s  » Read more about: 300-420 ENSLD Dumps Updated With Free Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks Exam Practice Questions  »

Latest Free 200-901 DEVASC Exam Questions – Cisco Certified DevNet Associate (DEVASC)

During the preparation for the Cisco (DEVASC) 200-901 exam 2022, you may be confused about the exam question types and exam formats. Pass4itSure helps you dispel these concerns and pass the exam with its Cisco DEVASC 200-901 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-901.html preparation in 3 formats (PDF, Software, Software+ PDF). The latest free Cisco 200-901 exam questions have been released please check below to help you study for the exam.

How can these free 200-901 questions help you prepare for the DEVASC 200-901 exam?

The free Cisco 200-901 exam questions provided by the 200-901 DEVASC dumps help you understand what types of questions and topics will arise in the Cisco DEVASC 200-901 exam. Don’t waste your time, focus on what you learn in the actual exam, to help you pass the exam in one go.

Free Cisco 200-901 DEVASC questions:

Q1

In the test-driven development model, what is changed after a test fails?

A. test
B. schedule
C. project requirements
D. code

Q2

FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the statement.
Cisco DNA Center provides the capability to send an HTTP _______________ request to the API endpoint https://DNAC_API_ADDRESS/api/v1/network-device/and receive the network _______________ list in _______________ format.

A.

Q3

Which advantage does the agile process offer compared to waterfall software development?

A. to add or update features with incremental delivery
B. to view the full scope of end-to-end work
C. to have each phase end before the next begins
D. to fix any issues at the end of the development cycle

Q4

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the corresponding software development methodologies on the right?

Select and Place:

Q5

What is a functionality of the Waterfall method as compared to the Agile method for software development?

A. Waterfall increases agility to implement faster while Agile promotes reliability.
B. A phase begins after the previous phase has ended in Waterfall while Agile phases run in parallel.
C. Customers get feedback during the process in Waterfall while they can see the result at the end in Agile.
D. Requirements can be updated in Waterfall while in Agile it should be gathered in the beginning.

 » Read more about: Latest Free 200-901 DEVASC Exam Questions – Cisco Certified DevNet Associate (DEVASC)  »

Valid Cisco CCNA 200-301 Dumps [2022] New CCNA 200-301 PDF With Passing Guarantee

Do you want to be Cisco CCNA certified? But it is not easy. The Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam is one of the most important. The vision of many professionals is to pass the 200-301 exam with excellent results to successfully achieve Cisco CCNA certification. Pass4itSure recognizes this by providing a valid Cisco CCNA 200-301 dumps with real learning material and the best professional new CCNA 200-301 pdf questions to help you.

You are in the right place.

Best valid Cisco CCNA 200-301 dumps (pdf) material https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html Get you certified the first time.

It has been proven by many to be very effective in increasing your chances of passing the Cisco CCNA certification Cisco Certified Network Associate exam.

Below, bring you the free Cisco CCNA 200-301 dumps test questions pdf

Authentic and best Cisco CCNA 200-301 test preparation

1. Router A learns the same route from two different neighbors; one of the neighbor routers is an OSPF neighbor, and the other is an EIGRP neighbor. What is the administrative distance of the route that will be installed in the routing table?

A. 20
B. 90
C. 110
D. 115

Correct Answer: B

The Administrative Distance (AD) of EIGRP is 90 while the AD of OSPF is 110 so the EIGRP route will be chosen to install into the routing table.

2. Which two statements describe the characteristics of IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.)

A. Global addresses start with 2000::/3.
B. Link-local addresses start with FE00:/12.
C. Link-local addresses start with FF00::/10.
D. There is only one loopback address and it is :1.
E. If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable address for the interface.

Correct Answer: AD

Below is the list of common kinds of IPv6 addresses:

3. Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.)

A. one-to-many communication model
B. one-to-nearest communication model
C. any-to-many communication model
D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group
E. the same address for multiple devices in the group
F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device

Correct Answer: BEF

A new address type made specifically for IPv6 is called the Anycast Address. These IPv6 addresses are global addresses, these addresses can be assigned to more than one interface, unlike an IPv6 unicast address. Anycast is designed to send a packet to the nearest interface that is a part of that anycast group.

 » Read more about: Valid Cisco CCNA 200-301 Dumps [2022] New CCNA 200-301 PDF With Passing Guarantee  »

Fresh Cisco 500-560 OCSE Exam Dumps with Free Cisco Networking OCSE Practice Exam Questions

Today’s Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions exam questions update: Bringing fresh Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam dumps 2022 from the most reliable provider Pass4itSure – https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-560.html (with 50+ unique questions) PDF + VCE to get you in 2022 Pass the Cisco 500-560 OCSE exam on your first attempt.

Here, Pass4itSure offers a free Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice exam and an updated PDF download of the 500-560 exam. Practicing them will help you improve your Cisco Channel Partner Program 500-560 exam skills!

Below are free Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice exam questions:

Our 500-560 below practice questions help you pass the real exam, so you can experience our fresh free 500-560 dumps practice questions and check the quality of our dumps files.

The latest Cisco OCSE 500-560 practice test questions

1. What is one charlatanistic differentiating the Meraki Dashboard from competing network management interfaces?

A. comprehensive aggregator of multi-vendor networks
B. instantaneous access to virtualized applications
C. built-in live chat for on-demand troubleshooting support
D. centralized single pane of glass for access and management

Correct Answer: D

2. Which approach describes the high-velocity Cisco Meraki sales cycle?

A. See, Try, Buy
B. Compete, Pilot, Support
C. POC, QandA, Rollout
D. Discover, Design, Demo

Correct Answer: A

3. Which is a function performed by the dedicated third radio in MR access points?

A. RF optimization (Auto RF)
B. WLAN controller
C. Site survey planning
D. DHCP addresssing

Correct Answer: A

4. What is the interface used to access the Cisco Meraki Dashboard?

A. Web browser
B. Terminal (Mac) or Command Prompt (Windows)
C. Cisco lOS command line interface (CLl)
D. Secure Shell (SSH)

Correct Answer: A

5. What is a key feature of the Meraki MV Dashboard?

A. drag and drop camera feeds to create video walls with up to 16 cameras per layout
B. bulk configuration changes and software updates
C. device security and location analytics in a single pane of glass
D. single pane of glass showing root cause analysis for all connected wireless clients

Correct Answer: A

6. Which Catalyst 9800 series controller would you recommend for a small branch and campus deployments up to 200 APs?

A. Catalyst 9800-SW
B. Catalyst 9800-CL
C. Catalyst 9800-40
D. Catalyst 9800-80

Correct Answer: A

7. What is Cisco Switch Selector?

A. a tool that can help customers compare options and identify the right switch for their needs
B. a dashboard view of all an enterprise\’s

 » Read more about: Fresh Cisco 500-560 OCSE Exam Dumps with Free Cisco Networking OCSE Practice Exam Questions  »

Pass4itSure offers free Cisco 500-220 dumps pdf with the latest Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam practice questions

Want to get a truly valid Cisco 500-220 dumps pdf – Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam practice questions to learn to prepare for the 500-220 exam? Here’s what can help you. Choosing Pass4itSure’s real 500-220 dumps pdf helps you pass the exam in one go.

Pass4itSure 500-220 dumps both PDF and VCE formats are included, with 500-220 dumps pdf you want! Not only that, but there are also detailed explanations.

Next, in order to prepare you better, and for you to better experience Pass4itSure 500-220 dumps pdf, share free 500-220 dumps pdf, and the latest 500-220 exam practice questions

Cisco 500-220 exam free dumps, Study the latest version of 500-220 exam practice questions:

500-220 Q&As
Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist

Q# 1

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the settings from the left into the boxes on the right to indicate if the setting will be cloned or not cloned using the Cisco Meraki MS switch cloning feature.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Q# 2

Refer to the exhibit. This Dashboard organization uses Co-Termination licensing model.
What happens when an additional seven APs are claimed on this network without adding licenses?

A. All APs immediately stop functioning.
B. All network devices stop functioning in 30 days.
C. One AP Immediately stops functioning.
D. All APs stop functioning in 30 days.

Correct Answer: B

Q# 3

In an organization that uses the Co-Termination licensing model, which two operations enable licenses to be applied? (Choose two.)

A. Renew the Dashboard license.
B. License a network.
C. License more devices.
D. Call Meraki support.
E. Wait for the devicesto auto-renew.

 » Read more about: Pass4itSure offers free Cisco 500-220 dumps pdf with the latest Cisco Meraki Solutions Specialist exam practice questions  »

350-901 Exam PDF Wit Latest Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR Dumps 2022

If you are looking for the latest Cisco DEVCOR 350-901 exam preparation study materials, then you must choose the 350-901 DEVCOR dumps Mar2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-901.html latest version of the Pass4itSure design.

Includes two basic formats, one in 350-901 dumps pdf format and the other including 350-901 practice test software. Both have their own benefits and will help you easily take the Cisco Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exams.

The Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR hands-on Q&A, provided by Pass4itSure experts, is important for sweeping up the Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam.

Cisco DEVCOR 350-901 Exam Practical Q&A

Q-1

Refer to the exhibit. The cisco_devnet Docker swarm service runs across five replicas. The development team tags and imports a new image named devnet/test:1.1 and requests that the image be upgraded on each container.

There must be no service outages during the upgrade process. Which two design approaches must be used? (Choose two.)

A. Enable parallel upgrades by using the docker service update command.
B. Ensure that the service is hosted behind a VIP with no session persistence.
C. Ensure that the service replicas are set to a minimum of 5.
D. Update the restart policy of the containers to restart upon failure.
E. Implement rolling upgrades by using the docker service update command.

Correct Answer: BE

Q-2

AppGigabitEthernet interface is used as data port for a container on a Cisco Catalyst 9000 Series Switch. Which two interface configuration options should be used? (Choose two.)

A. trunk interface
B. bridged virtual interface
C. SPAN port
D. management interface
E. subinterface

Correct Answer: AC

Q-3

DRAG DROP

Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the code snippets from the bottom onto the blanks in the code to provision a new UCS server. Not all options are used.

 » Read more about: 350-901 Exam PDF Wit Latest Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR Dumps 2022  »

Cisco 300-715 Dumps Questions Share By Latest Version 300-715 Mar2022

Don’t fight unprepared battles, the same goes for exams. Before you prepare for the 300-715 SISE exam, you should be well prepared and use the latest version of the Cisco 300-715 dumps Mar2022 file to help you successfully pass the actual Simpling and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (SISE) exam.

To help you, Pass4itSure has just released the latest version of Cisco 300-715 dumps Mar2022 https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html (includes unique exam questions 211+) to help you pass the exam.

In order to allow you to better experience the charm of Cisco 300-715 dumps, the following provides free exam questions 1-12, and online PDF question downloads, all from the latest Cisco 300-715 dumps Mar2022 file, practice with confidence to ensure that it is real and effective.

Cisco 300-715 real questions guarantee 300-715 exam preparation

1. Which scenario does not support Cisco ISE guest services?

A. wired NAD with local WebAuth
B. wireless LAN controller with central WebAuth
C. wireless LAN controller with local WebAuth
D. wired NAD with central WebAuth

Correct Answer: B

2. An engineer is implementing network access control using Cisco ISE and needs to separate the traffic based on the network device ID and use the IOS device sensor capability. Which probe must be used to accomplish this task?

A. HTTP probe
B. NetFlow probe
C. network scan probe
D. RADIUS probe

Correct Answer: A

3. An engineer is configuring Cisco ISE and needs to dynamically identify the network endpoints and ensure that endpoint access is protected. Which service should be used to accomplish this task?

A. Guest access
B. Profiling
C. Posture
D. Client provisioning

Correct Answer: B

4. An administrator is migrating device administration access to Cisco ISE from the legacy TACACS+ solution that used only privilege 1 and 15 access levels. The organization requires more granular controls of the privileges and wants to customize access levels 2-5 to correspond with different roles and access needs. Besides defining a new shell profile in Cisco ISE. what must be done to accomplish this configuration?

A. Enable the privilege levels in Cisco ISE
B. Enable the privilege levels in the IOS devices.

 » Read more about: Cisco 300-715 Dumps Questions Share By Latest Version 300-715 Mar2022  »