Adobe 9A0-060 Certification,Easily To Pass Adobe 9A0-060 Practice Exam With New Discount

Nowdays,Flydumps has published the newest Adobe 9A0-060 exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps,and the latest Adobe 9A0-060 question answers ensure you 100% pass and money bcak guarantee.

QUESTION 31
You animate the Scale property of a text layer by using a text animator group. You want the scale value to vary randomly over time. What should you do?
A. select the text layer; choose Window > The Wiggler; select Jagged under the Noise Type pulldown menu; set a value for Frequency and Magnitude; apply
B. select the text layer; under the Text Property Animator 1, select Add > Selector; choose Wiggly; set values for Max Amount, Min Amount, and Wiggles/Sec
C. select the text layer; under the Text Property Animator 1, Range Selector 1, click on the Advanced option; turn Randomize Order on; set a value for Random Speed
D. select the text layer; choose Animation > Add Text Selector; select Wiggly; under the Text Property, select Animator 2 > Wiggly Selector 1; set values for Max Amount, Min Amount, and Wiggles/Sec

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Click the Exhibit button.
Using a circular mask, you place text on a path. You want to animate the text expanding around the circle as shown in the exhibit.
What should you do?

A. select the mask and animate the Mask Expansion property
B. select and animate the Path Options > First Margin for the text layer
C. choose Animation > Animate Text > Rotation and add keyframes to the Rotation property
D. choose Animation > Animate Text > Tracking and add keyframes to the Tracking Amount property

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
What is the result of dragging a text preset already containing source text onto an existing text layer?
A. The source text of the text layer is replaced.
B. Two Source Text keyframes are created on the text layer.
C. The text layer maintains its source text, but all animators are added to it.
D. A new text layer with the effect is created, with NO change to the original text layer.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
You want to edit a motion path directly in the Composition window. As you advance through your composition, you notice that you can no longer access the motion path at the beginning of the timeline. What should you do?
A. choose Edit > Preferences > Display and select All Keyframes
B. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Synchronize Time of All Related Items
C. choose Edit > Preferences > Memory & Cache and increase the Maximum RAM Cache Size
D. choose Edit > Preferences > General and select Preserve Constant Vertex Count when Editing Masks

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit button.
Which button should you click to access Fast Previews options?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
What is the purpose of the Linear Blending option in the Project Settings dialog box?
A. It is used to enhance the quality of Frame Blending.
B. It is used to simulate a more accurate blending of colors.
C. It is used to alter the way in which linear keyframes are interpolated.
D. It is used to reduce the rendering overhead caused by Frame Blending uncompressed video.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
You are importing a Photoshop file that has layers separated into layer groups. You have selected the
Composition option when choosing how to import the file. What happens when the Photoshop file is imported?
A. It is imported as a single layer within its own composition.
B. It is converted into an After Effects composition, with the content of each folder becoming a single layer. The dimensions of each layer will match the content of that layer.
C. It is converted into separate After Effects compositions and layers. The dimensions of each layer will match the document size.
D. It is converted into separate After Effects compositions and layers. The dimensions of each layer will match the content of that layer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
What happens when you choose Interpret Footage > Apply?
A. After Effects will re-interpret footage that has been updated externally.
B. The last remembered interpretation will be applied to the selected footage.
C. A dialog box that allows you to apply changes to the current interpretation settings opens.
D. It applies any changes made in the Import Preferences dialog to footage that has already been imported and interpreted.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which is the correct frame size of D1/DV NTSC?
A. Your footage has a 720 x 576 frame size and your desired result is a 4:3 frame aspect ratio.
B. Your footage has a 720 x 576 frame size, and your desired result is a 16:9 frame aspect ratio.
C. Your footage has a 720 x 486 or 720 x 480 frame size and your desired result is a 4:3 frame aspect ratio.
D. Your footage has a 720 x 486 or 720 x 480 frame size and your desired result is a 16:9 frame aspect ratio.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
You want to create a Depth-of-Field effect for a layer in a composition. The layer you want to blur is named street scene. You create a grayscale image in Photoshop using black to indicate the areas that should stay in focus. You name this image focus_ map. You import and place it in your composition below the street scene layer. You add the Lens Blur effect to the street scene layer.
Which setting should you use for the Lens Blur effect?
A. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel:Alpha
B. Depth Map Layer: street scene; Depth Map Channel: Alpha
C. Depth Map Layer: focus_map; Depth Map Channel: Luminance
D. Depth Map Layer: street scene, Depth Map Channel: Luminance
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which statement about the Paint panel’s Brush Dynamics options is true?
A. It requires Expression scripting to work properly.
B. It can only be used with an openGL 2.0 video card.
C. It can only be used with a pressure sensitive device.
D. It allows a paint stroke to dynamically interact with other layers.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
Which three are valid methods of ordering or listing items in the Effects and Presets panel? (Choose three.)
A. Alphabetical
B. 8-Bit Effects
C. 16-Bit Effects
D. Date Modified
E. Recently Used
F. Explorer Folders

Correct Answer: ACF QUESTION 43
In which file format are presets stored?
A. FFX
B. APX
C. AEX
D. SFX
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to use an image of pink roses in your composition. You have a grayscale image of white roses, which you have duplicated. You mask the top layer so that only the roses are included in the mask. Which effect applied to the top layer of the composition yields the desired result?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 45
What is the function of the Wave Type property on the Radio Waves effect?
A. It determines the shape of the wave.
B. It determines if the wave expands or contracts.
C. It determines whether it uses a 2D or 3D perspective.
D. It determines how the wave behaves after it leaves its source point.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Click the Exhibit button.
You apply the Starburst Spin animation preset from the Effects and Presets panel to a solid layer. This effect generates blue starburst shaped waves from a producer point, which increase in size over the animation. You want to change the shape of the waves to that of a circle.
What should you do?

A. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase both the value for Tolerance and Contour
B. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Image Contour; under the Image Contour option, increase the value for Value Threshold and Contour
C. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for the Sides property and turn the Star property to OFF
D. under the Radio Waves effect, choose Wave Type > Polygon; under the Polygon option, increase the value for Curviness and turn the Star property to OFF

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 47
Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement about the layer in the Layer panel is true?
A. The layer has been time stretched. The layer will play back at a rate of 50% of original speed.
B. The layer has been time stretched. The layer will play back at a rate of 200% of original speed.
C. Time remapping has been enabled for the layer. The layer will play back at a rate of 50% of original speed.
D. Time remapping has been enabled for the layer. The layer will play back at a rate of 200% of original speed.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
You create a solid layer scaled to 100%, and make it the child of a null object. You scale the null object up to 200%, and then unparent the solid from the null object. What is the result?
A. The solid reverts to its original size of 100%.
B. The child stays the same size, and its scale property indicates 100%.
C. The solid reverts to its original size with its scale property indicating 200%.
D. The child stays the same size, and its scale property changes from indicating 100% to 200%.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
You set up an animation. You want to scale up all layers in your composition while retaining their proportional positions to each other. What should you do?
A. create a camera layer, and track it forward on the Z axis
B. create a null layer, parent the other layers to it, and scale the null
C. create an adjustment layer, then choose Effect > Distort > Transform
D. create a guide layer, and choose Effect > Expression Controls > Slider Control

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
Which type of layer should you create to change the brightness of every layer in a composition?
A. a light layer
B. a white solid set to lighten
C. a null object with the levels effect
D. an adjustment layer with a Brightness and Contrast effect added

Correct Answer: D
Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises,Adobe 9A0-060 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Adobe 9A0-060 exam the first time.