Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Download, Easily To Pass Adobe 9A0-094 Preparation Materials Online Sale

To match the existing, the particular technological group through qualifications no cost personal check application can bring up to date the research resources for any adjustments on time, plus we are generally taking the particular feedback regarding Adobe 9A0-094 exam sample questions through each of our consumers. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-094 exam contains 90 questions and answers, which will be your passport of the real Adobe 9A0-029 exam. Buy your Adobe 9A0-094 exam sample questions along with Adobe 9A0-094 real questions and answers.

QUESTION 110
You have adjusted the settings for a Raw image. You want to apply those settings to another image in
Bridge. What should you do?
Options:

A. In the adjusted image, choose Edit > Copy, then select another image and choose Edit > Paste
B. In the adjusted image, choose Edit > Develop Settings > Copy Camera Raw Settings, then select another image and choose Edit > Develop Settings > Paste Camera Raw Settings
C. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor
D. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Process Collections in Photoshop

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 111
You have adjusted the settings for a Raw image. You want to apply those settings to another image in
Bridge. What should you do?
Options:

A. Bridge
B. Photoshop
C. After Effects
D. Camera Raw

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 112
You want to assign keywords to your image files in Bridge. Where will you find the list of available
keywords?
Options:

A. Keywords Panel
B. Tools > Append Metadata
C. In the Keywords options of the Preferences dialog box
D. In the Filter Panel, expand the Keywords

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
You have created a Collection of multiple files that you plan to use in a project. You want to see only the
Photoshop files in that Collection. What should you do?
Options:

A. Select Photoshop document in the Filters panel
B. Apply the keyword Photoshop to each file
C. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Batch
D. Choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
You want to use Bridge to perform a one-time search for all images in the current folder that contain the
keyword “night” and were shot at an ISO Speed Rating faster than 800.Which feature would perform this
search precisely and with the least amount of setup?
Options:

A. The Find command
B. The Quick Search field
C. A Smart Collection
D. The Filter panel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
You handle hundreds of incoming TIFF files during a normal workweek, and you need to automatically process only the files exceeding a certain file size. Why is a script a better solution than an action? Options:
A. Scripts are not limited by file size
B. Scripts are not limited by the number of files processed
C. Scripts support conditional (if/then) statements
D. Scripts work on any file format supported by Photoshop
E. Scripts are not limited by file size
F. Scripts are not limited by the number of files processed
G. Scripts support conditional (if/then) statements
H. Scripts work on any file format supported by Photoshop

Correct Answer: CG
QUESTION 116
You want an action to open a dialog box and wait for input from the user, and without recording the dialog
box settings in effect when you create the action. Which method will achieve the goal?
Options:

A. After you record opening the dialog box, click Cancel.
B. After you record opening the dialog box, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) to change the Cancel button to Reset, and click that button.
C. Choose Insert Menu Item from the Actions panel menu and select the command you want the action to choose
D. After you record opening the dialog box, choose Insert Stop from the Actions panel menu.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 117
What does the Compatibility option in the Batch dialog box do? Options:
A. Makes files compatible with the appropriate color spac
B. Makes actions compatible with previous versions of Photoshop
C. Makes file names compatible with supported operating systems
D. Makes file formats compatible with supported operating systems

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 118
You would like to write a script that you can run in Photoshop. Which scripting language can you use in
Photoshop that will run on both Windows and the Mac OS?
Options:

A. VB Script
B. AppleScript
C. JavaScript
D. Ajax
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
Where do you choose the Photomerge command in Photoshop? Options:.
A. File > Automate
B. File > Export
C. File > Scripts
D. The Actions panel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 120
You want to start from a folder of TIFF images, batch rename them, convert them to sRGB, and fit each within 600 by 600 pixels. Why should you use Batch processing instead of the Image Processor? Options:
A. Running a Batch action supports TIFF images
B. Running a Batch action supports batch-renaming
C. Running a Batch action supports conversion to sRGB
D. Running a Batch action supports conversion to sRGB

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
You have selected several images in Bridge. Which command allows you to convert multiple files to
another format without first creating an action?
Options:

A. Tools > Photoshop > Batch
B. Tools > Photoshop > Photomerge
C. Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor
D. Tools > Photoshop > Process Collection in Photoshop

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 122
Which feature will allow you to have an event, such as opening or saving a file, trigger a Photoshop
action?
Options:

A. Actions
B. Scripting
C. Adjustments
D. Batch actions

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 123
You’ve standardized your workflow around Adobe RGB (1998). How do you configure the Color Settings dialog box so that you’re always alerted when an RGB image you open contains a profile that’s different than the RGB working space in the Color Settings dialog box?

Options:
A. In the Working Spaces section, make sure Adobe RGB (1998) is selected in the RGB pop-up menu.
B. In the Color Management Policies section, choose Convert to Working RGB from the RGB pop-up menu.
C. In the Color Management Policies section, select the Ask When Opening check box in the Profile Mismatches check box.
D. In the Color Management Policies section, select the Ask When Opening check box in the Missing Profiles check box.
Correct Answer: C

We are sure that you will pass your Adobe 9A0-094 exam after using Adobe 9A0-094 study materials. With FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-094 practice exam, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Adobe 9A0-094 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-520 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-520.html

Avaya 3100 Demo Free Download, SaleAvaya 3100 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam