Adobe 9A0-701 Preparation Materials, Latest Release Adobe 9A0-701 Exam With New Discount

You can pass Adobe 9A0-701 exam if you get a complete hold of Adobe 9A0-701 dumps. What’s more, all the Adobe 9A0-701 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps is the latest.

QUESTION 101
The following code shows a call to a user-defined function named SumValues(). Inside the function itself, how would you refer to the first argument that is passed in?
<cfset sumthings = SumValues(1,3)>
A. Attributes.1
B. Arguments[1]
C. Attributes.Firstvalue
D. Arguments.FirstValue

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 102
What statement adds to an array? (Choose two)
A. <cfset ArrayAppend( aArray, “New Value”)>
B. <cfset AppendArray( aArray, “New Value”)>
C. <cfset ArrayPrepend(aArray,1,New Value)>
D. <cfset ArrayInsertAt(aArray,arrayLen(aArray),New Value)>
E. <cfset ArrayInsert(aArray,12,New Value, allowoverwrite)>

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 103
What type of path CANNOT be used with <cfinclude>?
A. Absolute
B. Relative
C. Dot Notation
D. ColdFusion Mapping

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
What exception type in a <cfcatch> block would catch the error in the code below?
<cfquery name=”q1″ datasource=”coffee_valley”>
SELECT *
FROM beans
HAVING in_stock = 1
</cfquery>
<cfoutput query=”q1″>
#q1.beanName#<br>
</cfoutput>

A. template
B. database
C. application
D. expression

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 105
What type of HTML control does NOT create a form variable if a value is NOT entered, selected, or defaulted? (Choose two)
A. Text control
B. Select control
C. Password control
D. Radio button control
E. Multiple Select control

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 106
How is an argument named firstArg referenced inside a ColdFusion component method? (Choose two)
A. #firstArg#
B. #argument.firstArg#
C. #arguments.firstArg#
D. #arguments.[firstArg]#
E. #argument[1]# when firstArg is the first defined argument in the method

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 107
What is the purpose of the <cfdump> tag?
A. display variables for debugging purposes
B. delete complex variables from an application
C. display server log information quickly in the browser
D. email all error messages generated by ColdFusion to the administrator
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 108
What value for the ENCTYPE attribute is required for uploading files through an HTML form?
A. ENCTYPE=”file”
B. ENCTYPE=”text/plain”
C. ENCTYPE=”multipart/form-data”
D. ENCTYPE=”application/x-www-form-urlencoded”
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
What loop type is the most direct way to loop through the values in an array?
A. list
B. index
C. query
D. condition
E. collection

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
What is a possible value of THISTAG.ExecutionMode?
A. End
B. Stop
C. Begin
D. SubtagProcessing

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 111
What SHOULD NOT be used in a template after a call to <cfflush>? (Choose two)
A. <cfhttp>
B. <cfheader>
C. <cfobject>
D. <cfoutput>
E. <cflocation>

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 112
What is used to call a method of a ColdFusion component?
A. <cfinvoke>
B. <cffunction>
C. createObject()
D. <cfcomponent>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 113
How far up the directory tree will ColdFusion search for an OnRequestEnd.cfm page?
A. the web document root
B. only the current directory
C. the root directory for the application
D. only in the directory of the Application.cfm file

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
When the <cfloginuser> tag is used within a <cflogin> tag, where does ColdFusion store a login token?
A. Client variable
B. Cookie variable
C. Server variable
D. Session variable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
When will the cookie created by the tag expire?
<cfcookie name=foo value= foobar>
A. never
B. after one day
C. when the last browser window is closed
D. after the timeout period for session variables has elapsed

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
What type of lock must be set in order to single-thread access to a CFML construct?
A. Session
B. Exclusive
C. ReadOnly
D. Application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 117
What functions provide security information once the <cfloginuser> tag is processed? (Choose two)
A. IsLoggedIn()
B. GetAuthUser()
C. IsUserInRole()
D. IsAuthenticated()
E. RoleHasPermission()

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 118
What happens when the tag is processed? (Choose two)
<cfapplication name=”hrapp” clientmanagement=”yes” clientstorage=”hr_db”>
A. creates cfid and cftoken variables
B. enables session variables for client management
C. allows cookies to be stored in the client storage hr_db
D. allows client variables to be stored in the client storage hr_db
E. creates the client variables in a database table named hrapp
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 119
What are the memory-resident variables that are tied to an application? (Choose two)
A. Server
B. Cookie
C. Session
D. Request
E. Application
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 120
The following statement is in an Application.cfm file.
<cfparam name=”DSN” default=”FastTrack_Lab”>
What is the correct way to reference the variable DSN created by the above code?

A. Client.DSN
B. Server.DSN
C. Session.DSN
D. Variables.DSN
E. Application.DSN

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 121
What attribute and value combination is required in the <cfapplication> tag to enable session variables?
A. SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes”
B. SETCLIENTCOOKIES=”Yes” and NAME=”Name”
C. SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes” and NAME=”Name”
D. SETCLIENTCOOKIES=”Yes” and SESSIONMANAGEMENT=”Yes”

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 122
What is NOT a valid location for storage of client variables?
A. Cookies
B. Database
C. Registry
D. Session

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
What statement best describes a primary key?
A. A single column that uniquely identifies a row.
B. One or more columns that uniquely identifies a row.
C. A column that references another column in a master table.
D. A column that either uniquely identifies a row or has no value.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 124
What SQL clause is required when using a HAVING clause?
A. WHERE
B. ORDER BY
C. GROUP BY
D. INSERT INTO

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 125
What attribute of <cfquery> is required in order to query a previously executed query?
A. name
B. dbtype
C. timeout
D. datasource

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 126
What SQL clause should be included in the query “GetEmpList” based on the statement? <cfoutput query=”GetEmpList” group=”Department_Name”>
A. WHERE
B. GROUP BY
C. ORDER BY
D. GROUP WITH

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 127
What is added to protect this code from URL hacking? (Choose two)
<cfquery name=”Test” datasource=”TestDB”>
SELECT Employee_Name
FROM Employee WHERE Employee_ID = #URL.EmpID#
</cfquery>

A. Val() function
B. Int() function
C. <cfqueryparam> tag
D. URLEncodedFormat() function
E. Put a semi-colon at the end of the WHERE clause

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 128
What is the problem with the cached query code?
<cfquery name=”qGetEmp” datasource=”Coffee_Valley”
cachedwithin=”CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)”>
SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary
FROM Employee
</cfquery>

A. CACHEDWITHIN is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>.
B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan().
C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work.
D. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 129
What are attributes of the <cftransaction> tag? (Choose two) A. LOCK
B. ACTION
C. COMMIT
D. ISOLATION
E. ROLLBACK

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 130
What does ColdFusion do when a column’s value is NULL inside a database and that column is returned in a query? The result set column value is set to
A. a value of “-1”.
B. no value at all.
C. the value of “0”.
D. an empty string (“”).
E. the string value of “NULL”.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 131
What ANSI SQL wildcards are used with the LIKE operator? (Choose two)
A. *
B. _
C. ?
D. %
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 132
What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call?
A. <cfquery> tag to return result sets
B. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets
C. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets
D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all the Adobe 9A0-701 torrent are available at the site. Studying with dumps makes it much easier to pass the certification. Number of networking downloads including the Adobe 9A0-701 download are available on the website. Various websites offering such information have information in various formats you can easily download the format that is suitable for you it can be in Adobe 9A0-701 Testing Engine or in html.

Adobe 9A0-701 Preparation Materials, Latest Release Adobe 9A0-701 Exam With New Discount