Adobe 9A0-803 Certification Exam,Valid and updated Adobe 9A0-803 PDF Download On Store

Flydumps guarantee your  Adobe 9A0-803 exam success with our Exam Resources.Adobe 9A0-803  braindumps are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our  Adobe 9A0-803 brain dumps including  Adobe 9A0-803 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success  Adobe 9A0-803 exam in your first try exam.

QUESTION 11
What Visual Aid displays the margin, border, and padding of CSS elements?
A. Layer Outline
B. CSS Layout Outlines
C. CSS Layout Box Mode
D. CSS Background Layout Background

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
What is “align” in the following code known as?
<div align=”center”>
A. value
B. element
C. attribute
D. argument

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A page has an embedded style sheet that redefines H3 as Arial, red. The same page has a linked style sheet attached that defines H3 as Verdana, blue, and 16 pixels. How should text between H3 tags display on the page in a browser?
A. Arial, red, 16 pixels
B. Verdana, red, 16 pixels
C. Verdana, blue, 16 pixels
D. Arial, red, browser default font size
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
When would an onBlur event occur?
A. onBlur is not an event
B. when an image is selected
C. when a form field is selected
D. when selecting any object other than the one the onBlur event is attached
E. when selecting any object after selecting the one the onBlur event is attached
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 15
What CSS formatting options must be previewed in the browser to see them properly rendered?
A. A:link
B. A:hover
C. Line Height
D. Letter Spacing

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
What functionality does the Coding Toolbar provide in Code View? (Choose TWO)
A. Code Collapse
B. Code Hint Tools
C. Balance Braces
D. Inserting Functions
E. Create New Snippet

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 17
Where is the Characters menu found?
A. Assets panel
B. Property inspector
C. HTML Styles panel
D. Insert > HTML > Special Characters

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
How are guides created in Dreamweaver?
A. dragged from ruler
B. added by viewing grid
C. drawn with the line tool
D. automatically drawn along slice

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which method is used to open a new browser window?
A. window.new()
B. window.open()
C. navigator.open()
D. document.new()

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Dreamweaver can display code that is inserted by the server using a server-side include. Why should a developer use this feature?
A. makes sure the code is accessible
B. aids proper layout of the web page
C. way to create a server-side include in HTML
D. helps test how the server-side include works on a local machine
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
What three styles does Dreamweaver allow the user to define when building CSS Style Sheets?
A. HTML Styles, CSS Styles, and Inline Styles
B. Tag Styles, Format Styles, and Selection Styles
C. Format Styles, HTML Styles, and Selection Styles
D. HTML Tag styles, Class Styles, and Selector Styles

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
What is the correct order of the CSS box properties surrounding a Content area from internal to external?

A.D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Which Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) properties are used to specify the horizontal and vertical position of an element in relation to its parent element?
A. Top, Left
B. Top, Right
C. Width, Top
D. Height, Width

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
What is the target attribute of the link (<a>) tag used to specify? (Choose TWO)
A. name of the file that is being linked to
B. name of the anchor that is being linked to
C. frame in which a linked page should open
D. text/image that is to appear as a hypertext link
E. whether a linked page should open in a new browser window

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 25
What is the correct workflow for XSL transformation in Dreamweaver?
A. Create RSS > Generate dynamic page > Output XSL as XML
B. Create RSS from dynamic page > Generate XSL > Output XML as web page
C. Create XML > Create XSL file using XML > Use XSL transformation in dynamic web page
D. Create XML > Include XML into dynamic page > Server transforms XSL to RSS for viewing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
While working in Design view in Dreamweaver, two vertical guides are dragged onto the page. How is the exact distance between the two guides determined?
A. Choose View > Guides > Show Distance
B. Place your mouse pointer between both guides, right-click, and choose Show Distance
C. Shift + Click both guides to select them both and the distance will automatically be shown
D. Place your mouse pointer between both guides and press the Control key (Windows) or Command key (Macintosh)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 27
What is NOT a valid attribute for the <table> tag?
A. align
B. width
C. valign

D. background Correct Answer: C QUESTION 28
What is the order of precedence (highest to lowest), when using all three types of Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) styles in a document?
A. embedded, inline, linked
B. linked, embedded, inline
C. linked, inline, embedded
D. inline, embedded, linked

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
What Dreamweaver feature can invoke client-side JavaScript code based on the actions of a user?
A. Action
B. Behavior
C. Command
D. Server Behavior
E. Application Object

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What code is used to change the background color of a page to white using JavaScript?
A. bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
B. page.bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
C. document.bgColor = “#FFFFFF”;
D. document.changeBgColor(“#FFFFFF”);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
How is text rendered inside a <th> tag by most browsers by default? (Choose TWO)
A. Bold
B. Italicized
C. Centered
D. Aligned left
E. Aligned top
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 32
What properties can be set ONLY when a table cell is selected? (Choose TWO)
A. Cell Padding
B. Cell Spacing
C. Border Width
D. Vertical Alignment
E. Horizontal Alignment
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 33
When creating an image map, where does Dreamweaver put the image map code by default?
A. inside a <meta> tag
B. in the JavaScript code
C. between <body> and </body> tags
D. between the <head> and </head> tags

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What is used to apply a class style to selected text? (Choose TWO)
A. Insert bar
B. Style panel
C. Assets panel
D. CSS Styles panel
E. Property inspector

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 35
Why will a <div> styled with “position:relative” NOT appear in the “Layers Panel” in Dreamweaver?
A. <div> style cannot be used this way
B. position:relative is not a permitted style
C. as a block tag, a <div> cannot be affected by position:relative styles
D. Dreamweaver only regards elements styled with position:absolute as “layers”

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
What computer languages are used most to write Dreamweaver extensions?
A. C and XML
B. HTML and XML
C. C and JavaScript
D. HTML and JavaScript
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What option is NOT available in the images category of the Assets panel?
A. Edit image
B. Set alt text for image
C. Insert image on page
D. Add image to favorites
E. Copy image to another site
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What is the default address for a local web server?
A. 127.0.0.0
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 127.1.1.1
D. 127.0.0.10

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
What CSS positioning property value is used to position layers when using the Draw Layer tool or choosing Insert > Layer?
A. fixed
B. static
C. relative
D. absolute

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
What is an example of a Site Root relative link?
A. images/navbar/content.gif
B. /images/navbar/content.gif
C. ../images/navbar/content.gif
D. http://www.macromedia.com/images/navbar/content.gif

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 41
What is done to make an existing HTML document XHTML compliant?
A. Use the File > Convert > XHTML command.
B. Use the Modify > Convert > XHTML command.
C. Check an XHTML option from the Document Type (DTD) popup menu in the New Document dialog.
D. Choose Edit > Preferences and select the Code Format category and check the “Make Document XHTML Compliant” checkbox.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42
A Microsoft Word 2003 document contains headings and body text formatted with these default styles: Heading 1, Heading 2, Heading 3, and Normal; as well as individual words and phrases formatted as bold or italic. In order to preserve this formatting in HTML when pasted into Dreamweaver, what option should be selected in the Copy/Paste category of the Preferences dialog?
A. Text Only
B. Text with Structure
C. Text with Structure Plus Full Formatting
D. Text with Structure Plus Basic Formatting

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
What is true about documents that comply with WWC XML standards?
A. XML documents cannot be rendered in web browsers.
B. XML describes the physical formatting of the document.
C. Document structure and physical formatting must be strictly separated.
D. XML tags are used for conditional display of text and HTML tags are for text that should always be displayed.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
What type of graphic is best for creating menu buttons in a web page?
A. .gif
B. .eps
C. .png
D. .fh11

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
What file names will work reliably across Windows, UNIX, and Mac servers? (Choose TWO)
A. index1.html
B. index 1.html
C. index/1.html
D. 1_index.html
E. index_1.htm

Correct Answer: AE

Flydumps only provides Adobe 9A0-803 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Adobe 9A0-803 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.