Adobe 9A0-803 Try Free Demo,High Success Rate Adobe 9A0-803 Study Guides UP To 50% Off

Flydumps guarantee your Adobe 9A0-803 exam success with our Exam Resources.Our Adobe 9A0-803 Flydumps are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our Adobe 9A0-803 Flydumps including Adobe 9A0-803 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success Adobe 9A0-803 exam in your first try exam.

QUESTION 11
What method is used to open linked documents within Dreamweaver on a local hard drive?
A. Double-click the link.
B. Select the link and select Modify > Open Linked Page.
C. Select the link and select File > Open Linked Page.
D. Press Ctrl (cmd-click Mac) and single-click the link.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
What is the target attribute of the link (<a>) tag used to specify? (Choose TWO)
A. name of the file that is being linked to
B. name of the anchor that is being linked to
C. frame in which a linked page should open
D. whether a linked page should open in a new browser window
E. text/image that is to appear as a hypertext link
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 13
Dreamweaver can display code that is inserted by the server using a server-side include. Why should a developer use this feature?
A. way to create a server-side include in HTML
B. makes sure the code is accessible
C. helps test how the server-side include works on a local machine
D. aids proper layout of the web page
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
What properties can be set ONLY when a table cell is selected? (Choose TWO)
A. Border Width
B. Horizontal Alignment
C. Cell Padding
D. Vertical Alignment
E. Cell Spacing
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 15
How can changes to a template be applied to all attached pages?
A. Modify > Templates > Apply Template to Pages
B. Right-click (CTRL-click Mac) in an editable region and choose Template > Update Editable Regions
C. Modify > Templates > Update Pages
D. File > Save as Template

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
A change is made and saved to a style in a linked CSS file. What must be done so that the HTML pages using the CSS show the change?
A. open and close Dreamweaver
B. nothing
C. update the pages site-wide
D. refresh the Site Cache

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
How are guides created in Dreamweaver?
A. drawn with the line tool
B. automatically drawn along slice
C. dragged from ruler
D. added by viewing grid

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
What features enable source management and communications tracking within a collaborative development environment? (Choose TWO)
A. Design notes
B. Snippets
C. File panel
D. Check-In/Check-Out
E. Libraries

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 19
What is NOT a valid attribute for the <table> tag?
A. valign
B. background
C. width
D. align

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Where is the default images folder specified for a site?
A. Site Definition dialog box, Basic tab
B. Site Definition dialog box, Advanced tab
C. Files panel
D. Assets panel, Images category

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What feature can be used to insert small blocks of code that is updated later without manually editing each instance of the same piece of code?
A. Templates
B. Assets panel
C. Snippets
D. Library items
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
What files are listed by the Link Checkers Orphaned Files report?
A. broken links
B. files not linked from other pages
C. external links
D. files saved outside the root folder

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
What functionality does the Coding Toolbar provide in Code View? (Choose TWO)
A. Code Hint Tools
B. Create New Snippet
C. Code Collapse
D. Balance Braces
E. Inserting Functions

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 24
What are patterns that define character combinations within the Find and Replace panel called?
A. Search Parameters
B. ECMAScript
C. Special Characters
D. Regular Expressions
E. Keyboard Shortcuts
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
What Visual Aid displays the margin, border, and padding of CSS elements?
A. CSS Background Layout Background
B. Layer Outline
C. CSS Layout Outlines
D. CSS Layout Box Mode

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
What edits will make this HTML table correct? Exhibit:

A. Move line #9 below line #12
B. Set the Table Width to “100”
C. Set the Table Data width in lines #8, #9, and #12 to “50”
D. Remove the Table Data width from line #12

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
What change will make this style’s .CSS file correct? Exhibit:

A. Change “font-family” to “font” on Line #5
B. Remove the <style> and </style> tags.
C. Change the <style> tag to <jscript> and </style> to </jscript>.
D. Change “text-align” to “text-position” on Line #7

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
From which Insert bar tabs can a table be inserted? (Choose TWO)
A. Common
B. Layout
C. Text
D. Forms
E. HTML

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 29
When would an onBlur event occur?
A. onBlur is not an event
B. when selecting any object after selecting the one the onBlur event is attached
C. when selecting any object other than the one the onBlur event is attached
D. when an image is selected
E. when a form field is selected

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is true about image maps? (Choose TWO)
A. cannot use an image map in a frameset
B. cannot have more than 5 links within an image map
C. can only have one image map on a single page
D. can create image maps on both .gif and .jpg images
E. can create alternate text for each link within an image map

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 31
What is “align” in the following code known as? <div align=”center”>
A. element
B. attribute
C. value
D. argument

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
What code is used to change the background color of a page to white using JavaScript?
A. page.bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
B. document.changeBgColor(“#FFFFFF”);
C. bgcolor = “#FFFFFF”;
D. document.bgColor = “#FFFFFF”;
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
In CSS, what is the correct example of a custom class called myclass?
A. .myclass
B. $myclass
C. #myclass
D. %myclass

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
A page has an embedded style sheet that redefines H3 as Arial, red. The same page has a linked style sheet attached that defines H3 as Verdana, blue, and 16 pixels. How should text between H3 tags display on the page in a browser?
A. Verdana, red, 16 pixels
B. Arial, red, browser default font size
C. Verdana, blue, 16 pixels
D. Arial, red, 16 pixels

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
What can Dreamweaver do when synchronizing files?
A. delete a few FrontPage extensions remotely
B. optionally delete remote files not present locally
C. optionally delete local files not present remotely
D. optionally delete orphaned files locally

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
What happens when the dialog box asking to upload the dependent files of a web page is ignored?
A. upload will not take effect until whether to upload dependent files or not is selected
B. web page and dependent files will be uploaded within 60 seconds
C. upload will be cancelled after 60 seconds
D. prompts for each of the dependent files of the page after 60 seconds
E. only the web page is uploaded within 60 seconds

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 37
What is the correct workflow for XSL transformation in Dreamweaver?
A. Create XML > Include XML into dynamic page > Server transforms XSL to RSS for viewing
B. Create XML > Create XSL file using XML > Use XSL transformation in dynamic web page
C. Create RSS > Generate dynamic page > Output XSL as XML
D. Create RSS from dynamic page > Generate XSL > Output XML as web page

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What happens when the dialog box asking to upload the dependent files of a web page is ignored?
A. only the web page is uploaded within 60 seconds
B. upload will not take effect until whether to upload dependent files or not is selected
C. upload will be cancelled after 60 seconds
D. web page and dependent files will be uploaded within 60 seconds
E. prompts for each of the dependent files of the page after 60 seconds
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Using an image editor, what is the common technique used to reduce the file size of a .gif image?
A. use a web safe color table
B. use a transparent background
C. smooth out gradients in an image editor
D. reduce the number of colors
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
What behavior can be attached to a hyperlink to load new content into two different frames in a frameset?
A. Swap Image
B. Open Browser Window
C. Change Behavior
D. Go To URL

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
What warning will be displayed when performing a Find and Replace operation on an entire site of files?
A. Find and Replace will only work on unopened files with an .html or .htm extension.
B. This operation cannot be undone in documents that are not currently open.
C. Replacing text in an unopened file may cause certain extensions to no longer function correctly.
D. Replace operation cannot be performed on files that are not currently open.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What operation allows the user to change all areas of a document created from a template?
A. start over and use library items instead
B. make a separate template for the page
C. make the body tag editable
D. detach the page from the template

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
How can a custom style be removed from a linked external style sheet?
A. Delete it in the CSS panel.
B. Create a new tag-based style for the same tag and overwrite the existing one.
C. Detach the style sheet that contains the style.
D. Select the paragraph text and choose No Style from the CSS Styles panel.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
Which method is used to open a new browser window?
A. navigator.open()
B. window.new()
C. window.open()
D. document.new()
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
How is it possible to simulate viewing pages at different screen resolutions in Dreamweaver?
A. Change the window size at the bottom of the document window.
B. Change the resolution of the operating system and then preview web pages.
C. Go to Edit > Preferences > View and set your screen resolution.
D. Right-click (CTRL-click Mac) on the document and select the Screen Resolution option.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
What is a valid JavaScript variable assignment?
A. x = John Doe
B. x = 5
C. x >= 5
D. x == y

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
While working in Design view in Dreamweaver, two vertical guides are dragged onto the page. How is the exact distance between the two guides determined?
A. Shift + Click both guides to select them both and the distance will automatically be shown
B. Place your mouse pointer between both guides and press the Control key (Windows) or Command key (Macintosh)
C. Place your mouse pointer between both guides, right-click, and choose Show Distance
D. Choose View > Guides > Show Distance

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
What is a feature of cloaking?
A. makes files and folders invisible on the server
B. allow users to make files hidden from site viewers
C. prevents file types and folders from being uploaded
D. prevents unauthorized persons from viewing certain site files

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 49
While working in Design view in Dreamweaver, two vertical guides are dragged onto the page. How is the exact distance between the two guides determined?
A. Place your mouse pointer between both guides and press the Control key (Windows) or Command key (Macintosh)
B. Shift + Click both guides to select them both and the distance will automatically be shown
C. Place your mouse pointer between both guides, right-click, and choose Show Distance
D. Choose View > Guides > Show Distance

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
What three styles does Dreamweaver allow the user to define when building CSS Style Sheets?
A. Format Styles, HTML Styles, and Selection Styles
B. Tag Styles, Format Styles, and Selection Styles
C. HTML Styles, CSS Styles, and Inline Styles
D. HTML Tag styles, Class Styles, and Selector Styles Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
What is a feature of the coding toolbar?
A. if nested comments, remove comment button only removes outer comment tag
B. apply comment button can only insert HTML comment
C. create unordered list from selected code
D. ability to undock and move toolbar and customize button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
A page has an external style sheet attached that defines the H3 tag as Arial, 14 point, and the color red. The page also has an internal style that defines the H3 tag to use Verdana, 12 point with no color change. How does H3 text appear on the page?
A. Verdana, 12 point, red
B. Arial, 12 point, black
C. Verdana, 12 point, black
D. Arial, 14 point, red

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Several images were added to the website but do not show up in the Assets panel. The Refresh Site List button is clicked in the Assets panel, but the images still do not show up. What is the next step?
A. Click the Insert button in the Assets panel.
B. Make sure the directory containing the images is cloaked.
C. Close the Assets panel and then re-open it.
D. Select the Recreate the Site Cache command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
A request for the URL:
http://www.mysite.com/resources/faq.html r
esults in a 404 server error. What could cause such an error?

A. server cannot process the request because it is temporarily overloaded
B. no faq.html file in the resources directory
C. web server does not have read permission for the resources directory
D. server took longer than expected to return the faq.html page and timed out

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
What activities can be performed while getting and putting files using background file transfers? (Choose TWO)
A. preview in live data view
B. preview in Browser on a testing server
C. generate site-wide reports
D. edit external cascading style sheets
E. delete remote files or folders
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 56
Why will a <div> styled with “position:relative” NOT appear in the “Layers Panel” in Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver only regards elements styled with position:absolute as “layers”
B. position:relative is not a permitted style
C. <div> style cannot be used this way
D. as a block tag, a <div> cannot be affected by position:relative styles

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
What are the most useful tips when using FTP without being able to access the remote site? (Choose TWO)
A. Uninstall and reinstall Dreamweaver
B. Check permissions on the server
C. Enable Edit > Preferences > Sites > Compress files before putting
D. Enable passive FTP
E. Use Site > Synchronize

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 58
What is used to apply a class style to selected text? (Choose TWO)
A. Assets panel
B. Style panel
C. Property inspector
D. CSS Styles panel
E. Insert bar

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 59
What is the correct workflow for XSL transformation in Dreamweaver?
A. Create XML > Create XSL file using XML > Use XSL transformation in dynamic web page
B. Create XML > Include XML into dynamic page > Server transforms XSL to RSS for viewing
C. Create RSS > Generate dynamic page > Output XSL as XML
D. Create RSS from dynamic page > Generate XSL > Output XML as web page
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What type of graphic is best for creating menu buttons in a web page?
A. .png
B. .gif
C. .eps
D. .fh11

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Adobe 9A0-803 exams and get the certifications. We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Adobe 9A0-803 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.