Free Sharing –pass the Cisco 642-813 exam quickly

100% Valid And Pass With latest Cisco 642-813 exam dumps, you will never fail your Cisco 642-813 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Cisco 642-813 is offering free Cisco 642-813 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
VTP devices in a network track the VTP revision number. What is a VTP configuration revision number?
A. A number for identifyiing changes to the network switch
B. A number for identifying changes in the network router
C. A number for identifying changes to the network topology
D. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The configuration revision number is a 32 bit number that indicates the level of revision for a VTP packet.
Each VTP device tracks the VTP configurationa revision number assigned to it, and most of the VTP
packets contain the VTP configuration revision number of the sender.
This information is used to determine whether the received information is more recent that the current
revision of a switch, change the VTP domain name and then change it back to the original name.

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit. VLAN 1 and VLAN 2 are configured on the trunked links between Switch A and Switch B Port Fa0/2 on Switch B is currently in a blocking state for both VLANs. What should be done to load the balance VLAN traffic between Switch A and Switch B?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 3
What must be configured on a Cisco switch in order to advertise VLAN information
A. VTP mode B. VTP password
C. VTP revision number
D. VTP pruning
E. VTP domain name
F. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 4
A. This interface is a member of a voice VLAN
B. This interface is configured for access mode
C. this interface is a dot1q trunk passing all configuration
D. this interface is a member of VLAN 7
E. this interface is a member of VLAN 1
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 5
Correct Answer: ABCD Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 6
A. STP root status
B. VTP mode
C. Negotiation status
D. Management domain
E. Configuration revision number
Correct Answer: DE Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 7
A. Client
B. server
C. transparent
D. pass-through
E. no-negociate
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 8
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 9
A. 802.1Q tunneling
B. ATM
C. SDH
D. IP over Optical Networking
E. ISL
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 10
A. VLAN 1-5 will use fa0/10 as a backup only
B. VLAN 6-10 will use fa0/10 as a backup only
C. VLAN 1-5 will be blocking if fa0/10 goes down
D. VLAN 1-10 are configured to load share between fa0/10 and fa0/12
E. VLAN 6-10 have a port priority of 128 on fa0/10
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 11
A. supports token ring VLANs
B. allows VLAN consistency checks
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 12
A. DTP packets are sent to switch b
B. the native VLAN for switch b is vlan 1
C. a trunk link will be formed
D. DTP is not running on switch a
E. only VLANs 1 – 1001 will travel across the trunk link
Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 14
A. VTP version 2 supports token ring VLANs
B. VTP version 2 allows VLAN consistency checks
C. VTP version 2 allows active redundant links when used with spanning tree
D. VTP version 2 reduces the amount of configuration necessary
E. VTP version 2 saves VLAN configuration memory
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 15
What does the global command udld enable accomplish?

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 16
A. DISL
B. ISL
C. DTP
D. IEEE 802.1Q
E. MPLS
F. none of the other alternatives apply
Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 18
A. untagged frames are automatically assumed to be in VLAN 5

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation

QUESTION 19
Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none)

We provide Cisco 642-813 help and information on a wide range of issues.Cisco 642-813 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.  Cisco 642-813 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.